Conestoga College Logo - Home Page

Exam Schedule

Some Business and Information Technology courses have final exams that are scheduled outside of class time. The schedule follows, but may be subject to change. Students should check back periodically to confirm dates and locations.

Brantford Exams
Course CodeCourse Title SectionProfessor DateTime Room Last Updated
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 5 S. Lemonius Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 6 S. Lemonius Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
COMP1060Advanced Spreadsheets 5 N. Sarenac Monday, April 15 3:30-6:00 DC 201 2019-03-04
COMP1908Advanced Word Processing 5 N. Howe-Chevalier Monday, April 22 12:30-3:00 DC 205 2019-03-04
COMP2130Applications Software 3 N. Howe-Chevalier No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 5 E. Coar Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 11 T. Trang Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 22 T. Oyadiran Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 DC 205 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 5 J. Pineda Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 DC 101 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 22 A. Learmonth Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 DC 101 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 6 A. Learmonth Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 7 A. Learmonth Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 8 A. Learmonth Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
HRM8370Capstone II (Organizational Consulting Project) 4 D. Bulloch No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1070Communication in Health Care 4 J. Mcmurchy Wednesday, April 17 3:30-5:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8150Community Leadership 3 C. Harrington No Exam 2019-03-01
OHS8100Consulting Project 2 D. Lee No Exam 2019-03-01
ENVR8005Cultural Change and Engagement for Sustainability 2 K. Cooper No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 6 N. Sarenac Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 DC 201 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 7 N. Sarenac Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 DC 202 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 8 N. Sarenac Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 DC 205 2019-03-04
ADMN1340Dental and Wellness Office Administration 4 N. Pereira Tuesday, April 23 10:30-12:30 DC 205 2019-03-04
OHS8110Disability Management (Wellness) 2 S. Fuciarelli No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR8480Ecopreneurship 2 C. Renner Tuesday, April 16 10:30-1:30 NEC 105 2019-03-04
OHS8090Ergonomics 2 J. Marshall Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 1 J. Macintosh Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 DC 101 2019-03-04
COMM1410Fundamentals for Effective Written Communication 8 M. Rentas Thursday, April 18 9:00-11:00 DC 202 2019-03-04
BUS8350Global Business Management Capstone 5 S. Machhiwala No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8350Global Business Management Capstone 6 S. Machhiwala No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 5 R. Sodhi Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 6 R. Sodhi Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
BUS8330Global Trade Law 5 M. Rubenstein Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
BUS8330Global Trade Law 6 M. Rubenstein Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
ADMN2055Hospital Unit Administration 2 1 R. Spencer No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8340Human Resources Business Strategy 4 K. Kissinger Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
MGMT8520Human Resources Data Analytics 4 T. Oyadiran No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM2040Human Resources Management 7 D. Marcy Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 6 D. Milardovic Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 13 T. Coleman Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
ENTR8000Innovation and Entrepreneurship 5 R. Mastnak No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR8000Innovation and Entrepreneurship 6 R. Greene No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8540Integrated Capstone Project 3 F. Mazhar No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 7 A. Kartsonas Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 8 A. Kartsonas Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 NEC 105 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 13 W. Stamler Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 DC 203 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 17 K. Faber Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 6 K. Faber Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 7 K. Faber Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 8 K. Faber Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
ADMN1330Introductory Keyboarding 5 R. Spencer Monday, April 22 10:00-11:30 OD 210 2019-03-04
ADMN2085Keyboarding III 5 N. Howe-Chevalier No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8360Labour and Employee Relations 4 V. Ward Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
COMP1142Medical Office Administration 2 4 J. Mcmurchy Tuesday, April 16 2:30-4:30 DC 202 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 11 J. Peters Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 12 J. Peters Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 13 K. Eckstrom Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
BUS1095Office Procedures I 5 J. Vilaca Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 DC 202 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 5 D. Needs Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 DC 204 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 6 D. Needs Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 DC 204 2019-03-04
HRM8330Organizational Learning 4 V. Ward Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 NEC 202 2019-03-04
COMP1355Presentation Software 4 R. Spencer No Exam 2019-03-01
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 14 J. Dawson Monday, April 15 12:00-2:00 DC 201 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 15 E. Quinlan Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 DC 205 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 16 E. Quinlan Monday, April 15 11:00-1:00 DC 205 2019-03-04
BUS8430Program Development and Evaluation 3 A. Malloy No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT1090Project and Event Coordination 3 N. Howe-Chevalier No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT2060Project Management 1 F. Eizak Shiri Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 5 F. Eizak Shiri Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 6 F. Eizak Shiri Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 5 M. Oyadiran Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 6 M. Rasheed Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 5 A. Kartsonas Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 NEC 202 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 6 P. Paquette Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 NEC 201 2019-03-04
OHS8120Return-to-Work (RTW) Coordination (Wellness) 2 S. Fuciarelli Wednesday, April 17 2:00-4:00 CB 205 2019-03-04
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 2 B. Quito No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8060Sponsorship and Fundraising 3 F. Mazhar No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 5 R. Kumar Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 DC 204 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 6 R. Kumar Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 DC 204 2019-03-04
BUS8490Sustainability Business Plan 2 D. Murray No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 5 M. Quartermain Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 6 M. Quartermain Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 NEC 104 2019-03-04
MGMT8430Sustainable Leadership 2 M. Smith No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8470Sustainable Operations 2 2 R. Singh No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2200Technical Support Training 3 J. Vilaca No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8350Total Rewards 4 H. Ross No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1100Transcription 1 4 R. Spencer Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 DC 202 2019-03-04
ADMN2165Transition to the Health Office 1 R. Spencer No Exam 2019-03-01
OHS8140Work Disability Policy and Stakeholders (Wellness) 2 D. Lee No Exam 2019-03-01
OHS8130Workplace Health Promotion (Wellness) 2 D. Lee No Exam 2019-03-01
Doon (Kitchener) Campus Exams
Course CodeCourse Title SectionProfessor DateTime Room Last Updated
MGMT8500Accounting and Financial Management 1 S. Bhattacharyya Monday, April 15 10:00-1:00 3E32 2019-03-04
ACCT3070Accounting and Management Information Systems 1 P. Gateman Wednesday, April 17 10:00-12:00 3E05 2019-03-04
ACCT2225Accounting Applications I 1 K. Zigby Tuesday, April 23 9:00-11:30 1C20 2019-03-04
ACCT3150Accounting Applications II 1 R. Mustard Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:00 1C26 2019-03-04
ACCT3150Accounting Applications II 2 R. Mustard Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:00 1C26 2019-03-04
ACCT1340Accounting Projects 1 E. Thompson Monday, April 15 11:30-2:30 3E04 2019-03-04
ADMN8020Administrative Management II 1 A. Gleiser No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2170Administrative Procedures and Supervisory Practices 1 T. Freeman Thursday, April 18 8:30-11:30 3E37 2019-03-04
ACCT3065Advanced Financial Accounting 1 J. Macintosh Monday, April 22 9:30-11:30 3E05 2019-03-04
OPER3205Advanced Material Requirements Planning 1 M. Yegul Wednesday, April 17 1:30-3:30 2A203 2019-03-04
ACCT1550Advanced Personal Tax Returns 1 E. Thompson Tuesday, April 16 10:30-12:30 2E23 2019-03-04
OPER3050Advanced Production Planning 1 M. Yegul Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 2E31 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 1 M. Oyadiran Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 2 M. Oyadiran Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 3 D. Mukherjee Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 4 D. Mukherjee Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 7 M. Hameed Tuesday, April 16 5:30-7:30 2E33 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 8 S. Sikdar Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 9 A. Ahmad Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 10 T. Chawla/V. Raponi Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MGMT8400Advanced Project Planning and Control 11 M. Hameed Tuesday, April 16 5:30-7:30 2E33 2019-03-04
OPER3180Advanced Purchasing 1 P. Tebbutt No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER3180Advanced Purchasing 2 L. Koff No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT3130Advanced Spreadsheet Applications In Accounting 1 T. Rocke Tuesday, April 16 2:30-4:30 1C20 2019-03-04
COMP1060Advanced Spreadsheets 1 S. Hyslop Monday, April 15 3:30-6:00 1C26 2019-03-04
COMP1060Advanced Spreadsheets 2 S. Hyslop Monday, April 15 3:30-6:00 1C7 2019-03-04
COMP1908Advanced Word Processing 1 J. Weare Monday, April 22 12:30-3:00 2A624 2019-03-04
COMP1908Advanced Word Processing 2 J. Weare Monday, April 22 12:30-3:00 2A621 2019-03-04
COMP1908Advanced Word Processing 6 J. Weare Monday, April 22 12:30-3:00 2A621 2019-03-04
MKT2065Advertising 1 H. Pfister Monday, April 22 8:30-10:30 2A301 2019-03-04
MKT2065Advertising 2 A. Azevedo Monday, April 22 8:30-10:30 1C28 2019-03-04
MKT2065Advertising 3 C. DeVries Monday, April 22 8:30-10:30 2A301 2019-03-04
MKT2065Advertising 4 C. DeVries Monday, April 22 8:30-10:30 2A301 2019-03-04
MKT2065Advertising 5 A. Azevedo Monday, April 22 8:30-10:30 1C28 2019-03-04
ADVT8100Advertising for Integrated Marketing Communications 1 J. White No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT72250Advertising, Branding and Marketing 1 Y. Lin Monday, April 15 10:00-12:00 2E06 2019-03-04
COMP2130Applications Software 1 S. Hyslop No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP2130Applications Software 2 S. Hyslop No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS2031Applied Ethics 1 R. McLagan No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS3050Applied Ethics 2 K. Calow Monday, April 15 12:00-3:00 2A405 2019-03-04
OPER3225Applied Execution and Control of Operations 1 S. Thomson Thursday, April 18 8:30-10:30 2A203 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 2 P. Gateman Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 3 P. Gateman Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 4 D. Good Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 5 M. Cochrane Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 6 S. Borjanic Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 7 S. Borjanic Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 8 B. Hutzal Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 9 A. Abraham Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 11 D. Daub Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 12 D. Daub Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 13 K. Faber Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 14 A. Gardiner Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 15 A. Gardiner Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ACCT2460Applied Managerial Accounting 16 A. Gardiner Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MKT3010Applied Marketing 1 L. Symons Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 2A140 2019-03-04
MKT3010Applied Marketing 2 L. Symons Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 2A140 2019-03-04
INS2060Bodily Injury Claims 1 M. Ally/S. Lichty No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 1 M. Sheikh Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 1E05 2019-03-04
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 2 M. Sheikh Thursday, April 18 5:30-7:30 1C29 2019-03-05
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 3 S. Borjanic Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 1E05 2019-03-04
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 7 J. Pierce Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 1E05 2019-03-04
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 8 B. Cromwell Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT72240Branding 1 M. Castledine No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP2170Business Analysis 1 J. Mowbray Tuesday, April 16 3:00-6:00 1C26 2019-03-04
COMP2170Business Analysis 2 J. Mowbray Tuesday, April 16 3:00-6:00 1C7 2019-03-04
MGMT8260Business Analytics and Decision Making 1 B. Snage No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8260Business Analytics and Decision Making 2 B. Snage No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO8180Business Analytics and Information Systems 1 K. Dafoe Monday, April 22 9:00-11:30 2A624 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 1 E. Britton Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 1C9 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 2 C. Motherwell Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 1C5 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 3 J. Ryan Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A306 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 4 J. Bernard Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A302 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 8 J. Bernard Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A304 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 9 E. Britton Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 1C20 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 10 C. Dawdy Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A140 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 11 E. Britton Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 1C9 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 12 N. Sarenac Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A211 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 13 D. Cushing Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A621 (overflow 2A624) 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 14 J. Ryan Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A306 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 15 C. Dawdy Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A140 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 16 C. Kecser Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A206 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 18 K. Holah Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 1C7 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 19 D. Cushing Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A621 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 20 M. Brannon Hamilton Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A207 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 21 A. Templeman Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 1C26 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 23 S. Passmore Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A201 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 24 S. Passmore Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A201 2019-03-04
COMP1057Business Computing Applications I 1 K. Holah No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1057Business Computing Applications I 2 C. Motherwell No Exam 2019-03-01
LAW72200Business Law 1 R. Karky Thursday, April 18 8:00-11:00 2A301 2019-03-04
LAW72200Business Law 2 R. Karky Thursday, April 18 8:00-11:00 2A301 2019-03-04
LAW72205Business Law 1 A. Simpson Tuesday, April 16 10:00-1:00 3E39 2019-03-04
LAW72205Business Law 2 A. Simpson Tuesday, April 16 10:00-1:00 3E39 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 1 M. Archibald Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 2 M. Archibald Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 3 K. Calow Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 7 T. Rock Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 8 K. Calow Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 9 T. Rock Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 10 T. Rock Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 11 T. Rock Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 12 T. Rock Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 13 I. Luksic Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 14 R. McLagan Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 15 I. Luksic Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 16 K. Calow Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 17 H. Stewart Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 18 T. Rock Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
BUS2010Business Law 19 H. Stewart Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8280Business Management 1 R. McLagan No Exam 2019-03-01
MATH71775Business Math 1 J. Loncar-Vines Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 3E39 2019-03-04
MATH71775Business Math 2 O. Tal Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 3E39 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 1 M. Scarlato Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 2 M. Scarlato Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 3 G. Grujicic Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 4 G. Grujicic Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 5 G. Grujicic Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 7 S. Badbanchi Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 8 S. Badbanchi Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 9 S. Badbanchi Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 10 T. Lemieux Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 11 T. Chase Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 12 T. Chase Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 13 T. Chase Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 14 T. Lemieux Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 15 M. Foulger Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 16 M. Foulger Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 17 J. Levick Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 18 L. Koster Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 19 J. Levick Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 20 J. Levick Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 21 T. Chase Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 1 C. Leppinen Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 2 S. Krajisnik Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 3 J. Loncar-Vines Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 4 M. Foulger Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 9 S. Krajisnik Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 10 S. Krajisnik Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 11 J. Gregorio Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 12 G. Putcha Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 13 C. Leppinen Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 14 G. Putcha Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 15 G. Putcha Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 18 J. Gregorio Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MGMT8340Business Operations 1 Y. Gao Thursday, April 18 11:00-1:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MGMT8340Business Operations 2 Y. Gao Thursday, April 18 11:00-1:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MGMT8340Business Operations 3 A. Shaikh Thursday, April 18 7:00-9:00 1D21 2019-03-04
MGMT8340Business Operations 4 A. Shaikh Thursday, April 18 11:00-1:00 2E27 2019-03-04
MGMT8340Business Operations 5 A. Shaikh Thursday, April 18 7:00-9:00 1D21 2019-03-04
BUS8310Business Practices for Corporate Communicators 1 S. Howell No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8310Business Practices for Corporate Communicators 2 S. Howell No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER8030Business Process Integration and Enterprise Resource Planning Systems 1 M. Nangle Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 3A409 2019-03-04
OPER8030Business Process Integration and Enterprise Resource Planning Systems 2 M. Nangle Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 3A407 2019-03-04
BUS8370Business Research and Decision Making 1 G. Zuliani No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8370Business Research and Decision Making 2 G. Zuliani No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8370Business Research and Decision Making 3 G. Zuliani No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8370Business Research and Decision Making 4 N. Siddiqui No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM2030Canadian Labour Relations 2 R. McLagan Tuesday, April 16 2:00-4:30 2A220 2019-03-04
FIN8117Canadian Securities 1 G. Hoffman Wednesday, April 17 12:30-3:30 3E05 2019-03-04
FIN2055Canadian Securities Fundamentals I 1 T. Staples Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
FIN2055Canadian Securities Fundamentals I 2 M. Zonta Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
HRM8320Capstone I (Organizational Consulting Skills) 1 M. Amorosi No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8370Capstone II (Organizational Consulting Project) 1 D. Bulloch No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8370Capstone II (Organizational Consulting Project) 2 D. Bulloch No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER8080Capstone Project (Supply Chain Mgt-Global) 1 S. Machhiwala No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER8080Capstone Project (Supply Chain Mgt-Global) 2 S. Machhiwala No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 2 M. Heidmiller No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 3 E. Rivard No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 4 E. Rivard No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 5 K. Oyadiran No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 6 K. Oyadiran No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 7 M. Kraehling No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 8 R. Currie No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 9 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 10 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 11 K. Belanger No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 12 K. Belanger No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 13 R. Currie No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 14 R. Currie No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 15 K. Oyadiran No Exam 2019-03-01
CDEV2150Career Planning 16 R. Currie No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS74040Change Management 1 G. Szczerbaniwicz Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 2E26 2019-03-04
BUS8147Client Communication 1 A. Shaikh No Exam 2019-03-01
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 3 J. Dawson Tuesday, April 16 8:00-9:00 2A206 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 4 J. Dawson Tuesday, April 16 9:00-10:00 2A206 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 22 P. Crooks Tuesday, April 16 8:00-9:00 2A140 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 23 P. Crooks Tuesday, April 16 8:00-9:00 2A140 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 24 C. Barrow Tuesday, April 16 9:00-10:00 2A140 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 42 M. Holmes Tuesday, April 16 8:00-9:00 2A201 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 43 M. Holmes Tuesday, April 16 9:00-10:00 2A201 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 44 M. Holmes Tuesday, April 16 10:00-11:00 2A201 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 45 S. Stewart Tuesday, April 16 10:00-11:00 2A207 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 46 T. MacVicar Tuesday, April 16 8:00-9:00 1C7 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 47 T. MacVicar Tuesday, April 16 9:00-10:00 1C7 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 48 T. MacVicar Tuesday, April 16 10:00-11:00 1C7 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 49 M. Bean Tuesday, April 16 8:00-9:00 2A207 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 53 S. Bickle Tuesday, April 16 10:00-11:00 2A203 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 54 A. Hunter Tuesday, April 16 8:00-9:00 2A203 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 62 A. Hunter Tuesday, April 16 9:00-10:00 2A203 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 65 A. Gordon Tuesday, April 16 10:00-11:00 2A206 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 70 L. Onbelet Tuesday, April 16 9:00-10:00 2A207 2019-03-04
COMM1085College Reading & Writing Skills 71 C. Barrow Tuesday, April 16 10:00-11:00 2A140 2019-03-04
ADMN1070Communication in Health Care 1 K. Carter Wednesday, April 17 3:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ADMN1070Communication in Health Care 2 J. Mcmurchy Wednesday, April 17 3:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ADMN1070Communication in Health Care 3 P. Silva Wednesday, April 17 3:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8150Community Leadership 1 C. Harrington No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8150Community Leadership 2 C. Harrington No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT3110Community Management 1 J. Hivert No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT3110Community Management 2 J. Hivert No Exam 2019-03-01
OHS8100Consulting Project 1 D. Lee No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS73130Consulting/Integration Project I 1 B. Rice/T. Conley No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS74060Consulting/Integration Project II 1 T. Conley No Exam 2019-03-01
RSCH8000Consumer Research 1 T. Chawla No Exam 2019-03-01
QUAL8150Continuous Improvement 1 N. Da Gloria Thursday, April 18 10:30-12:30 2E35 2019-03-04
QUAL8150Continuous Improvement 2 N. Da Gloria Thursday, April 18 10:30-12:30 2E35 2019-03-04
PRLN2240Copywriting 1 S. Chilton No Exam 2019-03-01
COMM8070Corporate Communication 1 G. Williams No Exam 2019-03-01
LAW2180Corporate Law 1 E. Fulop No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT74020Corporate Social Responsibility 1 M. Terdik No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT2160Cost And Management Accounting I 1 V. Navickas Tuesday, April 23 11:00-1:00 3E39 2019-03-04
ACCT2160Cost And Management Accounting I 2 P. Gateman Tuesday, April 23 11:00-1:00 3E39 2019-03-04
ACCT3170Cost And Management Accounting II 1 A. Mehta Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 3E05 2019-03-04
ADVT8110Creative Strategies: Media Toolkit 1 C. McLeod No Exam 2019-03-01
ADVT8110Creative Strategies: Media Toolkit 2 C. McLeod No Exam 2019-03-01
ENVR8005Cultural Change and Engagement for Sustainability 1 K. Cooper No Exam 2019-03-01
ENVR8005Cultural Change and Engagement for Sustainability 3 K. Cooper No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 2 J. Bernard Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A306 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 3 J. Ryan Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A308 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 4 R. Scott Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A206 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 5 F. Rasheed Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A202 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 9 D. Long Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 1C5 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 10 D. Long Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 1C7 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 11 J. LeDuke Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A302 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 12 I. Paravinja Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 1C20 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 13 E. Powers Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 3E04 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 14 I. Paravinja Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 1C26 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 15 D. Long Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 1C9 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 16 R. Scott Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A207 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 19 F. Rasheed Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A304 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 20 C. Motherwell Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 2A302 2019-03-04
COMP2120Database Management 1 L. Ren No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP8180Database Management 1 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG2220Database: S.Q.L. 1 O. Constantinescu Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG2220Database: S.Q.L. 2 S. Toholj Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG2220Database: S.Q.L. 3 M. Shajari Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 2A621 2019-03-04
PROG2220Database: S.Q.L. 4 M. Shajari Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 2A621 2019-03-04
BUS2160Decision Making 1 J. Brunet Monday, April 15 1:00-4:00 2E09 2019-03-04
BUS2160Decision Making 2 J. Brunet Monday, April 15 1:00-4:00 2E09 2019-03-04
BUS2160Decision Making 3 B. Snage Monday, April 15 1:00-4:00 2E09 2019-03-04
OPER8040Demand and Customer Relationship Management 1 J. Legg Thursday, April 18 10:30-1:30 2A140 2019-03-04
OPER8040Demand and Customer Relationship Management 2 A. Jones Thursday, April 18 10:30-1:30 3A407 2019-03-04
ADMN1340Dental and Wellness Office Administration 1 E. Dilgert Tuesday, April 23 10:30-12:30 1C9 2019-03-04
ADMN1340Dental and Wellness Office Administration 2 E. Dilgert Tuesday, April 23 10:30-12:30 2A140 2019-03-04
ADMN1340Dental and Wellness Office Administration 3 N. Pereira Tuesday, April 23 10:30-12:30 2A140 2019-03-04
INFO3175Design Project 1 S. Hyslop/R. Guzik No Exam 2019-03-01
MDIA74000Digital Media 1 P. Godkin No Exam 2019-03-01
ADVT8120Digital Tools and Analytics 1 F. Asad No Exam 2019-03-01
ADVT8140Digital Tools and Analytics II 1 D. Ward No Exam 2019-03-01
ADVT8140Digital Tools and Analytics II 2 D. Ward No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2090Direct and Database Marketing 1 J. Hivert No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2090Direct and Database Marketing 2 C. DeVries No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2090Direct and Database Marketing 3 C. DeVries No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2090Direct and Database Marketing 4 T. Harrington No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2090Direct and Database Marketing 5 M. Zahir No Exam 2019-03-01
OHS8110Disability Management (Wellness) 1 J. Phillips Tuesday, April 16 2:30-4:30 2A212 2019-03-04
OPER73020Distribution Planning and Control 1 L. Turnbull Monday, April 22 8:00-11:00 2A201 2019-03-04
ADMN1305Document Processing 2 C. Mccormick Monday, April 15 11:00-2:00 2A505 2019-03-04
ADMN1305Document Processing 3 M. Raza Monday, April 15 11:00-2:00 2A505 2019-03-04
ENTR8480Ecopreneurship 1 C. Renner Tuesday, April 16 10:30-1:30 3E37 2019-03-04
ENTR8480Ecopreneurship 3 C. Renner Tuesday, April 16 10:30-1:30 3E31 2019-03-04
COMM8040Effective Writing 1 R. Mitchell Tuesday, April 16 12:00-1:00 3E04 2019-03-04
COMM8040Effective Writing 2 R. Mitchell Tuesday, April 16 1:00-2:00 3E04 2019-03-04
COMM8040Effective Writing 3 R. Mitchell Tuesday, April 16 2:00-3:00 3E04 2019-03-04
COMM8040Effective Writing 4 A. Leadbetter Tuesday, April 16 12:00-1:00 2A306 2019-03-04
COMM8040Effective Writing 5 J. Srivastava Tuesday, April 16 12:00-1:00 2A306 2019-03-04
COMM74000Employee Communications 1 B. Kocijancic No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8310Employment Law 1 I. Luksic Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ENTR3000Entrepreneurship 2 B. Rice No Exam 2019-03-01
FIN3075Entrepreneurship for Financial Planners 1 D. Kohler No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR8020Entrepreneurship for Financial Planners 1 P. Ingram No Exam 2019-03-01
OHS8090Ergonomics 1 A. Yazdani Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone G 2019-03-04
INS2030Essential Skills for the Insurance Broker and Agent 1 S. Lichty No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1055Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology 3 C. Palvetzian Thursday, April 18 3:30-5:30 1C9 2019-03-04
OPER74010e-Supply Chain Management 1 B. Quito Monday, April 15 12:30-3:30 2A203 2019-03-04
PRLN8060Event and Project Management 1 C. Wittke No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN8060Event and Project Management 2 C. Wittke No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT72260Event Planning and Promotion 1 P. Uribe-McPherson No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN1145Event Planning for Public Relations 1 C. Wittke No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT70000Excel I 1 T. Rocke Thursday, April 18 1:30-4:30 2A201 2019-03-04
ACCT1345Excel in Accounting 1 C. Kecser Monday, April 22 4:00-6:00 2A621 2019-03-04
ACCT1345Excel in Accounting 2 C. Kecser Monday, April 22 4:00-6:00 2A621 2019-03-04
ACCT1345Excel in Accounting 3 C. Kecser Monday, April 22 4:00-6:00 2A503 2019-03-06
ACCT1345Excel in Accounting 4 A. Sreekumar Monday, April 22 4:00-6:00 2A503 2019-03-04
OPER3190Execution and Control of Operations 1 K. Hill Thursday, April 18 9:30-12:30 3E32 2019-03-04
MGMT8290Facilitating Team and Group Dynamics 1 J. Davis No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8290Facilitating Team and Group Dynamics 2 L. Dakin-Bartels No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8290Facilitating Team and Group Dynamics 3 L. Dakin-Bartels No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8290Facilitating Team and Group Dynamics 4 V. Beckett No Exam 2019-03-01
FIN72000Finance 1 A. Boyle Thursday, April 18 11:30-2:30 2E07 2019-03-04
FIN72000Finance 2 A. Boyle Thursday, April 18 11:30-2:30 3E39 2019-03-04
FIN2020Finance I 1 R. Evans/S. Schaefer Thursday, April 18 12:00-2:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2020Finance I 2 R. Evans Thursday, April 18 12:00-2:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2020Finance I 3 R. Evans Thursday, April 18 12:00-2:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2020Finance I 4 S. Schaefer Thursday, April 18 12:00-2:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2030Finance II 1 J. Macintosh Thursday, April 18 1:30-4:30 3E26 2019-03-04
FIN2030Finance II 2 J. Macintosh Thursday, April 18 1:30-4:30 3E26 2019-03-04
ACCT8090Financial and Managerial Accounting 1 S. Bhattacharyya Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ACCT8090Financial and Managerial Accounting 2 S. Bhattacharyya Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ACCT8090Financial and Managerial Accounting 5 M. Butcher Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ACCT8090Financial and Managerial Accounting 6 S. Bhattacharyya Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ACCT2190Financial Applications In Business 1 W. Ismail Tuesday, April 16 11:30-1:30 1C5 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 3 P. Pickett Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 4 P. Pickett Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 5 D. Agnew Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 6 M. Butcher Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2A301 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 7 J. Macintosh Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 8 S. Schaefer Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2A301 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 9 S. Schaefer Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2A301 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 10 W. Stankiewicz Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 11 P. Pickett Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 12 D. Agnew Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
FIN2070Financial Planning Applications 1 G. Hoffman Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 2A203 2019-03-04
FIN8165Financial Planning Applications 1 G. Hoffman Tuesday, April 16 2:30-4:30 1C9 2019-03-04
FIN3085Financial Planning Capstone 1 T. Staples No Exam 2019-03-01
FIN8190Financial Planning Essentials 1 G. Hoffman Monday, April 15 12:00-2:00 2E23 2019-03-04
FIN8200Financial Planning Technical Knowledge and Analysis 1 M. Zonta Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ACCT1170Foundations of Accounting 1 B. Cromwell Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ACCT1500Foundations of Accounting II 1 C. Kecser Monday, April 15 3:30-5:30 2E29 2019-03-04
ACCT1500Foundations of Accounting II 2 A. Nandrajog Monday, April 15 3:30-5:30 1D20 2019-03-04
MATH1820Foundations of Business Math 1 J. Levick Monday, April 22 9:00-10:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MATH1820Foundations of Business Math 3 G. Grujicic Monday, April 22 9:00-10:30 2E06 2019-03-04
MATH1820Foundations of Business Math 5 S. Krajisnik Monday, April 22 9:00-10:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MATH1820Foundations of Business Math 6 M. Scarlato Monday, April 22 9:00-10:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MATH1820Foundations of Business Math 10 P. Sharma Monday, April 22 9:00-10:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
INS1030Fraud Awareness and Prevention 1 C. Martini No Exam 2019-03-01
COMM1410Fundamentals for Effective Written Communication 3 C. Hulme Thursday, April 18 8:00-10:00 1C9 2019-03-04
COMM1410Fundamentals for Effective Written Communication 4 C. Hulme Thursday, April 18 10:30-12:30 1C9 2019-03-04
COMM1410Fundamentals for Effective Written Communication 5 E. Henley Thursday, April 18 8:00-10:00 2A140 2019-03-04
COMM1410Fundamentals for Effective Written Communication 9 M. Montgomery Thursday, April 18 8:00-10:00 1C5 2019-03-04
FUND2000Fundraising 1 H. Fitzgerald No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8325Global Business Environment 1 E. Shirkhodaee Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
BUS8325Global Business Environment 2 E. Shirkhodaee Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
BUS8325Global Business Environment 5 E. Shirkhodaee Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
BUS8325Global Business Environment 6 E. Shirkhodaee Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
BUS8350Global Business Management Capstone 1 T. Schell No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8350Global Business Management Capstone 2 T. Schell No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8350Global Business Management Capstone 3 T. Schell No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8350Global Business Management Capstone 4 T. Schell No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO8060Global Computer Skills for Business Managers 1 A. Templeman/D. Cushing Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 1C20 2019-03-04
INFO8060Global Computer Skills for Business Managers 2 A. Templeman/G. Grujicic Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 1C5 2019-03-04
INFO8060Global Computer Skills for Business Managers 6 A. Templeman/D. Cushing Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 1C26 2019-03-04
INFO8060Global Computer Skills for Business Managers 7 F. Rasheed Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 1C9 2019-03-04
OPER8020Global Logistics Management I 1 B. Williamson Monday, April 15 2:30-4:30 1C28 2019-03-04
OPER8020Global Logistics Management I 2 B. Williamson Monday, April 15 2:30-4:30 1C28 2019-03-04
OPER8070Global Logistics Management II 1 B. Williamson Monday, April 15 11:30-1:30 2A220 (overflow 2A208) 2019-03-04
OPER8070Global Logistics Management II 2 B. Williamson Monday, April 15 11:30-1:30 2A208 2019-03-04
MKT8035Global Markets and Strategies 1 S. Clifford Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT8035Global Markets and Strategies 2 S. Clifford Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT8035Global Markets and Strategies 5 S. Clifford Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT8035Global Markets and Strategies 6 S. Clifford Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 1 R. Sodhi Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 2 J. Mills Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 3 R. Sodhi Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 4 J. Mills Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
OPER8010Global Procurement Management I 1 H. Naik Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
OPER8010Global Procurement Management I 2 S. Machhiwala Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
OPER8060Global Procurement Management II 1 B. Saville Wednesday, April 17 9:30-11:30 2A505 2019-03-04
OPER8060Global Procurement Management II 2 B. Saville Wednesday, April 17 9:30-11:30 2A503 2019-03-04
OPER8340Global Supply Chain Management 1 M. Rogers Tuesday, April 23 4:00-6:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
OPER8340Global Supply Chain Management 2 M. Quartermain Tuesday, April 23 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
OPER8340Global Supply Chain Management 3 M. Quartermain Tuesday, April 23 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
OPER8340Global Supply Chain Management 4 M. Alshami Tuesday, April 23 4:00-6:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
OPER8340Global Supply Chain Management 5 K. Kaur Tuesday, April 23 4:00-6:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
OPER8340Global Supply Chain Management 6 H. Naik Tuesday, April 23 4:00-6:00 2A208 2019-03-04
OPER8050Global Supply Chain Management II 1 L. Turnbull Tuesday, April 16 11:30-1:30 1E05 2019-03-04
OPER8050Global Supply Chain Management II 2 L. Turnbull Tuesday, April 16 11:30-1:30 1E05 2019-03-04
BUS8330Global Trade Law 1 M. Rubenstein Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E & F 2019-03-04
BUS8330Global Trade Law 2 M. Rubenstein Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E & F 2019-03-04
BUS8330Global Trade Law 3 A. Simpson Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
BUS8330Global Trade Law 4 M. Rubenstein Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E & F 2019-03-04
MGMT73010Government Relations and Public Affairs 1 D. O'Rourke No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT1150Graphic Design for Marketers 1 J. Percival No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT1150Graphic Design for Marketers 2 F. Asad No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT1150Graphic Design for Marketers 3 F. Asad No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT1150Graphic Design for Marketers 4 F. Asad No Exam 2019-03-01
GRDN2000Graphic Techniques for Software Design 1 R. Kozak Monday, April 15 12:30-2:30 2A206 2019-03-04
ADMN1045Health Care Terminology 2 C. Palvetzian Tuesday, April 16 9:00-11:00 3E05 2019-03-04
ADMN1045Health Care Terminology 2 C. Palvetzian Tuesday, April 16 12:00-3:00 3E40 (Oral Presentations) 2019-03-04
ADMN2055Hospital Unit Administration 2 2 N. Weatherhead No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2055Hospital Unit Administration 2 3 N. Weatherhead No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8340Human Resources Business Strategy 1 J. Nisbet Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 3E26 2019-03-04
HRM8340Human Resources Business Strategy 2 G. Vandermey Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 3E26 2019-03-04
MGMT8520Human Resources Data Analytics 1 T. Basdeo No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8520Human Resources Data Analytics 2 K. Dafoe No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM73060Human Resources Information Systems 1 S. Piccoli No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8130Human Resources Management 1 R. Moore-Whitsitt Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 2A502 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 2 D. Milardovic Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 2A502 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 3 A. Hustwitt Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 4 V. Quigg Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 2A502 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 7 S. Piccoli Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 11 D. Christie Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 12 S. Dheri Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 2A502 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 14 S. Piccoli Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 15 D. Christie Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 1 J. Kinsey Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 2 R. Moore-Whitsitt Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 3 R. Moore-Whitsitt Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 4 T. Coleman Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 2E06 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 5 V. Ward Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 6 D. De Boer Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 9 B. Cox Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 10 B. Cox Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 11 D. Christie Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 12 D. Christie Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 13 K. Schott Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 14 H. Ross Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 15 J. Nisbet Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 16 E. Vieira Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 17 E. Vieira Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 18 L. Torchia Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
IENG3060Industrial Engineering 1 M. Kukhta Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 3E39 2019-03-04
IENG3060Industrial Engineering 2 M. Kukhta Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 3E39 2019-03-04
COMP72370Information Management 1 J. Gravill Thursday, April 18 10:30-1:30 1C20 2019-03-04
COMP72370Information Management 2 J. Gravill Thursday, April 18 10:30-1:30 1C5 2019-03-04
INFO8080Information Management and Social Media 1 K. Dafoe Wednesday, April 17 2:30-5:00 2A624 2019-03-04
COMP2230Information Systems II 2 S. Thomson Tuesday, April 16 12:30-3:00 2A308 (overflow 2A304) 2019-03-04
COMP2230Information Systems II 3 S. Thomson Tuesday, April 16 12:30-3:00 2A304 2019-03-04
COMP2230Information Systems II 4 S. Thomson Tuesday, April 16 12:30-3:00 2A308 2019-03-04
COMP1317Information Technology 1 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1317Information Technology 2 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1317Information Technology 3 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1317Information Technology 4 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR8000Innovation and Entrepreneurship 1 W. Worsfold No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR8000Innovation and Entrepreneurship 2 W. Worsfold No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR8000Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3 W. Worsfold No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR8000Innovation and Entrepreneurship 4 W. Worsfold No Exam 2019-03-01
FIN8122Insurance Fundamentals 1 D. Kohler Tuesday, April 16 3:00-5:00 3E05 2019-03-04
BUS3037Insurance Fundamentals 1 P. Ingram Monday, April 15 12:00-2:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
INS1010Insurance On Property 1 S. Lichty No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8540Integrated Capstone Project 1 F. Mazhar No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8540Integrated Capstone Project 2 A. Jowett No Exam 2019-03-01
INS2050Integrated Insurance Applications 1 S. Lichty No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT8010Integrated Marketing Communications Branding Strategy 2 S. Howell No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT72510Integrated Project 1 R. Mustard/T. Rocke Monday, April 22 10:30-1:30 2A305 2019-03-04
ACCT72510Integrated Project 2 R. Mustard/T. Rocke Monday, April 22 10:30-1:30 2A305 2019-03-04
ACCT71250Intermediate Financial Accounting I 1 A. Abraham Monday, April 22 12:00-3:00 2A208 2019-03-04
ACCT71250Intermediate Financial Accounting I 2 A. Abraham Monday, April 22 12:00-3:00 2A208 2019-03-04
ACCT2140Intermediate Financial Accounting II 1 D. MacDonald Monday, April 22 9:00-11:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ACCT2140Intermediate Financial Accounting II 2 D. MacDonald Monday, April 22 9:00-11:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
ACCT3005Internal Control and External Auditing 1 A. Mehta Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 2E25 2019-03-04
ACCT3005Internal Control and External Auditing 2 A. Mehta Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 2E25 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 2 P. Tranquilino Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 3 P. Tranquilino Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 4 P. Tranquilino Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 5 N. Da Gloria Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 6 A. Hassan Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 7 M. Alshami Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 8 A. Hassan Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 9 A. Hassan Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 10 J. Brunet Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 1C28 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 11 J. Brunet Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 1C28 2019-03-04
MGMT72100International Human Resources Management 1 G. Szczerbaniwicz Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 3E26 2019-03-04
MGMT72100International Human Resources Management 2 G. Szczerbaniwicz Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 3E26 2019-03-04
OPER3170International Logistics Management 1 T. Lopers Monday, April 22 11:00-1:00 2E07 2019-03-04
OPER3170International Logistics Management 2 T. Lopers Monday, April 22 11:00-1:00 2E07 2019-03-04
MKT74000International Market Entry 1 S. Rajapaksege Thursday, April 18 8:00-11:00 3E30 2019-03-04
MKT3020International Marketing 1 R. Sloan Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MKT3020International Marketing 2 R. Sloan Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MKT3020International Marketing 3 R. Sloan Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MKT3020International Marketing 4 A. Jassar Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MKT3020International Marketing 5 A. Jassar Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MKT3020International Marketing 6 A. Jassar Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MKT8210Internet Marketing 2 J. Barkley No Exam 2019-03-01
COMM1141Interpersonal Communications Skills 1 C. Donlon No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT1025Introduction to Accounting 1 D. Agnew Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
ACCT1025Introduction to Accounting 2 D. Agnew Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
ACCT1025Introduction to Accounting 3 S. Borjanic Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ACCT1025Introduction to Accounting 4 S. Agrawal Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ACCT1025Introduction to Accounting 5 S. Agrawal Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ACCT1025Introduction to Accounting 6 S. Pidduck Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ACCT1025Introduction to Accounting 7 S. Pidduck Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
BUS1010Introduction to Business 1 J. Davidson Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
BUS71190Introduction to Business with International Applications 1 H. Trinh Thursday, April 18 8:00-11:00 3E03 2019-03-04
BUS71190Introduction to Business with International Applications 2 T. Basdeo Thursday, April 18 8:00-11:00 3E03 2019-03-04
PROG1825Introduction to Data Modelling 1 E. Stacey Friday, April 12 6:00-9:00 2A306 2019-03-04
PROG1825Introduction to Data Modelling 2 D. Turton Friday, April 12 6:00-9:00 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG1825Introduction to Data Modelling 3 D. Turton Friday, April 12 6:00-9:00 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG1825Introduction to Data Modelling 4 E. Stacey Friday, April 12 6:00-9:00 2A306 2019-03-04
ACCT71100Introduction to Financial Accounting 1 D. Good Tuesday, April 16 11:30-2:30 2A617 2019-03-04
ADMN1030Introduction to Health Care Delivery Systems 4 N. Weatherhead Monday, April 15 11:30-1:30 3E05 2019-03-04
ECON71030Introduction to Macroeconomics with International Applications 1 K. Jordan Monday, April 15 9:00-12:00 2A619 2019-03-04
ECON71030Introduction to Macroeconomics with International Applications 2 K. Jordan Monday, April 15 9:00-12:00 2A619 2019-03-04
ECON71030Introduction to Macroeconomics with International Applications 3 W. Ismail Monday, April 15 9:00-12:00 2E07 2019-03-04
ECON71050Introduction to Microeconomics 1 K. Jordan Tuesday, April 23 9:30-12:30 2E33 2019-03-04
ACCT1110Introduction To Payroll Administration 1 K. Zigby Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2E24 2019-03-04
LIBS1731Introduction to Personal Finances 1 R. Michaud Monday, April 22 11:00-2:00 W9 2019-03-04
LIBS1731Introduction to Personal Finances 2 R. Michaud Monday, April 22 11:00-2:00 W9 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 1 D. Barrett Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 2 M. Oyadiran Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 2E06 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 3 D. Kaluzny Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 4 D. Kaluzny Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 5 C. Maharaj Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 2E24 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 6 F. Kochar Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 11 W. Stamler Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 12 F. Kochar Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 14 A. Riad Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8300Introduction to Project Management 15 M. Smith Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 1D21 2019-03-04
PRLN71230Introduction to Public Relations Writing 1 M. Terdik Monday, April 22 1:30-3:30 2A203 2019-03-04
OPER1420Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 1 N. Siddiqui Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
OPER1420Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 2 N. Siddiqui Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 2 M. Panasiak Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 3 R. Callegaro Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 4 R. Callegaro Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 6 M. Nangle Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 7 B. Snage Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 8 K. Yandeau Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 9 B. Rice Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 10 B. Rice Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 11 B. Rice Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 12 J. Davidson Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 13 M. Rogers Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 14 K. Yandeau Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 15 M. Nangle Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
OPER1160Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management 16 L. Turnbull Monday, April 22 1:00-3:00 2A212 2019-03-04
MGMT2110Introduction to the Risk Management Process 1 C. White No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT71210Introductory Accounting 1 K. Purohit Tuesday, April 16 11:30-2:30 2E06 2019-03-04
ACCT71210Introductory Accounting 2 A. Sreekumar Tuesday, April 16 11:30-2:30 2E25 2019-03-04
ACCT1135Introductory Cost Accounting 1 R. Sobhan Monday, April 22 12:00-2:00 3E05 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 1 K. Zigby Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 2A301 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 2 J. Cardy Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 2E06 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 3 T. White Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 2A301 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 4 D. Caines Tuesday, April 16 5:30-7:30 1C28 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 6 E. Thompson Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 W9 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 7 E. Thompson Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 W9 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 8 L. Blenkarn Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 9 B. Driscoll Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 10 B. Driscoll Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 11 B. Hutzal Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 12 B. Hutzal Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 13 B. Driscoll Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 14 L. Blenkarn Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 15 T. White Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 2A301 2019-03-04
ACCT1030Introductory Financial Accounting I 16 D. Caines Tuesday, April 16 5:30-7:30 1C28 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 1 R. Zanini Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 2 D. Hummel Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 3 D. Hummel Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 4 T. White Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 5 L. Bankay Thursday, April 18 5:30-7:30 1D15 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 9 T. Pippy Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 10 T. Pippy Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 11 V. Navickas Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 12 R. Zanini Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 13 M. Cochrane Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 14 R. Michaud Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 15 R. Zanini Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 18 L. Bankay Thursday, April 18 5:30-7:30 1D15 2019-03-04
FIN1020Introductory Financial Planning 1 T. Pippy Monday, April 22 9:00-11:30 2A208 2019-03-04
ADMN1330Introductory Keyboarding 2 C. Palvetzian Monday, April 22 10:00-11:30 2A211 2019-03-04
ADMN1330Introductory Keyboarding 3 N. Pereira Monday, April 22 10:00-11:30 2A505 2019-03-04
ADMN1330Introductory Keyboarding 4 N. Pereira Monday, April 22 10:00-11:30 2A505 2019-03-04
PRLN74020Investor Communication and Donor Relations 1 C. Breen No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN74030Issues Management and Crisis Communication 1 C. Williams No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS3140IT Entrepreneurship 1 R. Tabbah Tuesday, April 16 9:00-11:00 1E29 2019-03-04
ADMN2000Keyboarding II 1 S. Brown Tuesday, April 23 9:00-10:30 1C7 2019-03-04
ADMN2085Keyboarding III 2 P. Xiong No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2085Keyboarding III 3 R. Duffy No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2085Keyboarding III 4 T. Le No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8360Labour and Employee Relations 1 A. Ancio Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 2E07 2019-03-04
HRM8360Labour and Employee Relations 2 V. Ward Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 2E07 2019-03-04
HRM73050Labour and Employee Relations 1 K. Toth Tuesday, April 16 8:00-11:00 1D21 2019-03-04
MGMT3075Leadership and Team Building 1 K. Horlock Tuesday, April 23 9:00-11:30 1D21 2019-03-04
MGMT3075Leadership and Team Building 2 M. Rogers Tuesday, April 23 9:00-11:30 1D21 2019-03-04
OPER3215Lean Concepts and Continuous Improvement 2 D. Slichter Monday, April 15 9:00-12:00 3E14 2019-03-04
BUS2210Legal Office Applications 1 E. Britton Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:00 2A505 2019-03-04
BUS1395Legal Office Procedures 1 T. Le Monday, April 15 1:00-3:30 2A211 2019-03-04
LAW1540Litigation I 1 T. Le Wednesday, April 17 12:00-3:00 2A505 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 1 M. Archibald Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 2 M. Archibald Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 3 W. Ismail Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 4 A. Mizan Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 5 S. Kupina No Exam 2019-03-01
ECON1030Macroeconomics 7 U. Kumar Mohaya Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 2A303 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 8 I. Ahmed Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 9 L. Chakraborty Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 3A615 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 10 L. Chakraborty Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 3A615 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 11 W. Ismail Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 12 R. Bhatoa Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 13 R. Bhatoa Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 14 A. Mizan Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 15 M. Zonta Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 16 G. Pate Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 3A615 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 17 P. Moffatt Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 18 P. Moffatt Wednesday, April 17 5:30-7:30 2D14 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 19 M. Weber Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
ECON1030Macroeconomics 20 P. Moffatt Wednesday, April 17 5:30-7:30 2D14 2019-03-04
MGMT8250Management and Leadership Skills 1 S. Coray Wednesday, April 17 3:30-6:30 W9 2019-03-04
MGMT8250Management and Leadership Skills 2 S. Coray Wednesday, April 17 3:30-6:30 W9 2019-03-04
ACCT72500Managerial Accounting 1 K. Purohit Tuesday, April 23 9:00-11:00 3E26 2019-03-04
ACCT72500Managerial Accounting 2 K. Purohit Tuesday, April 23 9:00-11:00 3E26 2019-03-04
ACCT71260Managerial Accounting I 1 K. Purohit Thursday, April 18 11:00-2:00 2A617 2019-03-04
ACCT71260Managerial Accounting I 2 D. Good Thursday, April 18 11:00-2:00 2A407 2019-03-04
MGMT73120Managing Business Performance (Multinationals) 1 R. Cantin Tuesday, April 23 8:30-11:30 2A305 2019-03-04
MGMT73120Managing Business Performance (Multinationals) 2 R. Cantin Tuesday, April 23 8:30-11:30 2A305 2019-03-04
MKT2050Managing Marketing Communications 1 C. Eckert No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2050Managing Marketing Communications 2 C. Eckert No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2050Managing Marketing Communications 3 C. Eckert No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2050Managing Marketing Communications 4 S. Rasheed No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2050Managing Marketing Communications 5 I. Ahmed No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER2225Manufacturing Processes and Print Interpretation 1 Y. Mahmoodkhani Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
OPER2225Manufacturing Processes and Print Interpretation 2 Y. Mahmoodkhani Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
OPER2225Manufacturing Processes and Print Interpretation 3 M. Kukhta Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
OPER2225Manufacturing Processes and Print Interpretation 4 M. Kukhta Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MKT71090Marketing 1 Y. Lin Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT71090Marketing 2 Y. Lin Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT71090Marketing 3 S. Rajapaksege Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MKT71090Marketing 4 S. Rajapaksege Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 2 R. Sloan Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 3 K. Kangas Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 4 K. Kangas Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 5 R. Neakpur Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 6 S. Rasheed Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 7 R. Neakpur Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 8 R. Neakpur Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 9 S. Rasheed Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 10 N. Tedesco Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 11 A. Nandrajog Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 12 A. Reaume Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 1D15 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 13 A. Tomac Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 14 A. Tomac Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 15 A. Tomac Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 16 I. Ahmed Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone F 2019-03-04
MKT1480Marketing 17 K. Kangas Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MKT2300Marketing Communications 1 R. Currie No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT8060Marketing for Integrated Marketing Communications 1 C. Eckert No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT1040Marketing I 1 H. Galt Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 2E29 2019-03-04
MKT1040Marketing I 2 N. Tedesco Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 2E09 2019-03-04
MKT1040Marketing I 3 R. Scott Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 2E25 2019-03-04
MKT1040Marketing I 5 R. Scott Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 2E26 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics 2 T. Worswick Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics 3 T. Worswick Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics 4 T. Worswick Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics 5 T. Worswick Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A, B, & C 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics - Rewrite 5 T. Worswick Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics - Rewrite 4 T. Worswick Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics - Rewrite 3 T. Worswick Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MATH1970Marketing Math and Analytics - Rewrite 2 T. Worswick Thursday, April 18 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MKT2140Marketing Plans and Presentations 1 D. Watson No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2140Marketing Plans and Presentations 2 C. Allison No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2140Marketing Plans and Presentations 3 H. Galt No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2140Marketing Plans and Presentations 4 C. Allison No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2140Marketing Plans and Presentations 5 L. Symons No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2030Marketing Research 1 J. White Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 2E24 2019-03-04
MKT2290Marketing with New Media 1 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2290Marketing with New Media 2 S. Pereira No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER2210Material Requirements Planning Concepts 1 R. Callegaro Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1D15 2019-03-04
OPER2210Material Requirements Planning Concepts 2 K. Hill Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 2D13 2019-03-04
OPER2210Material Requirements Planning Concepts 3 K. Hill Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 2D13 2019-03-04
MATH1450Mathematics for Business 1 J. Gregorio Tuesday, April 16 12:30-3:00 1D21 2019-03-04
MATH1450Mathematics for Business 2 J. Gregorio Tuesday, April 16 12:30-3:00 1D21 2019-03-04
MATH1910Mathematics for Information Technology I 2 S. Thakur Thursday, April 18 12:00-2:00 3A619 2019-03-04
MATH1920Mathematics for Information Technology II 1 S. Thakur Thursday, April 18 8:00-10:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MATH1920Mathematics for Information Technology II 2 S. Thakur Thursday, April 18 8:00-10:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MKT73010Media Design for Marketers 2 S. Pusztaszeri Tuesday, April 16 11:30-2:30 2A207 2019-03-04
PRLN1150Media Relations 1 S. Chilton Thursday, April 18 9:00-11:00 3E05 2019-03-04
PRLN8020Media Relations Strategy 1 S. Chilton No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN8020Media Relations Strategy 2 S. Chilton No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1135Medical Office Administration 1 3 C. Palvetzian Wednesday, April 17 1:30-3:30 2A140 2019-03-04
COMP1142Medical Office Administration 2 1 K. Carter Tuesday, April 16 2:30-4:30 2A505 2019-03-04
COMP1142Medical Office Administration 2 2 J. Mcmurchy Tuesday, April 16 2:30-4:30 2A503 2019-03-04
COMP1142Medical Office Administration 2 3 S. Bellefeuille Tuesday, April 16 2:30-4:30 2A505 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 1 S. Kupina Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 2 S. Kupina Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 3 S. Kupina Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 4 N. Lemberg Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 5 N. Lemberg Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 6 N. Lemberg Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 7 N. Lemberg Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 8 N. Lemberg Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 10 S. Kupina Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 14 K. Jordan Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 2D13 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 15 K. Eckstrom Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 16 R. Bhatoa Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 17 R. Bhatoa Monday, April 15 5:30-7:30 2E09 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 18 C. Kovacs Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 19 C. Kovacs Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 20 A. Mizan Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 2E23 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 23 R. Bhatoa Monday, April 15 5:30-7:30 2E09 2019-03-04
PRLN1090Multimedia and Emerging Technologies 1 P. Godkin No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN1090Multimedia and Emerging Technologies 2 P. Godkin No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR74000New Venture Development 1 A. Azevedo No Exam 2019-03-01
OHS8150Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness 1 B. Humphrey Tuesday, April 16 4:00-6:00 1D21 2019-03-04
BUS1095Office Procedures I 1 C. James Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 1C20 2019-03-04
BUS1095Office Procedures I 2 C. James Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 1C5 2019-03-04
ADMN2190Office Procedures II 2 A. Gleiser No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER72015Operations Management 1 K. Rajangom Wednesday, April 17 1:00-4:00 3E39 2019-03-04
OPER72015Operations Management 2 A. Hassan Wednesday, April 17 1:00-4:00 3E39 2019-03-04
OPER71260Operations Management I 1 B. Saville Monday, April 22 8:00-11:00 3A409 2019-03-04
OPER71260Operations Management I 2 B. Saville Monday, April 22 8:00-11:00 3A409 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 1 R. Quinton Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 2A301 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 2 R. Quinton Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 2A301 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 3 R. Delaney No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 5 R. Delaney Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 2A301 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 6 R. Delaney Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 2A301 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 7 V. Beckett Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 3E27 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 8 P. Marshall Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 3E29 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 9 P. Marshall Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 3E31 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 10 K. Armstrong Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 11 S. Nelson Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 3E16 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 12 S. Nelson Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 3E16 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 13 D. Doobay Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 14 S. Fife Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 3E18 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 15 D. Doobay Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 16 C. Donlon Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 17 C. Donlon Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
BUS8560Organizational Effectiveness 1 V. Quigg No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 1 A. Sood Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 3A615 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 2 A. Sood Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 3A615 (overflow 3A619) 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 3 P. Marshall Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 4 A. Sood Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 3A619 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 7 S. Charron Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 8 R. Moore-Whitsitt Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 9 A. Sood Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 3A619 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 10 J. Nisbet Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Zone G 2019-03-04
MGMT8330Organizational Leadership 11 S. Charron Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
HRM8330Organizational Learning 1 A. Sproule-Jones Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 3E26 2019-03-04
HRM8330Organizational Learning 2 V. Quigg Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 3E26 2019-03-04
INS1020Personal Automobile Insurance 1 C. Martini No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT1520Personal Tax Returns 1 R. Sobhan Wednesday, April 17 1:30-3:30 3E12 2019-03-04
CDEV2210Portfolio Development 1 M. Smith No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN8040Portfolio/Capstone 1 K. Denstedt No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN8040Portfolio/Capstone 2 K. Denstedt No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN72200Presentation Skills for Public Relations 1 T. Fisher No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1355Presentation Software 1 J. LeDuke No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1355Presentation Software 2 J. LeDuke No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1355Presentation Software 3 J. LeDuke No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1355Presentation Software 7 K. Holah No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1355Presentation Software 8 K. Taylor No Exam 2019-03-01
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 2 K. Payton Monday, April 15 8:00-10:00 2A211 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 5 L. Cudworth Monday, April 15 8:00-10:00 2A140 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 6 K. Payton Monday, April 15 10:30-12:30 2A211 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 7 R. Megens Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 1C26 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 8 R. Megens Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 1C7 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 9 T. MacVicar Monday, April 15 8:00-10:00 2A207 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 10 C. Williams Monday, April 15 10:30-12:30 2A306 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 11 J. Dawson Monday, April 15 8:00-10:00 1C9 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 17 R. Megens Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 1C7 (overflow 1C26) 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 19 D. Grimmer Monday, April 15 8:00-10:00 2A308 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 20 D. Grimmer Monday, April 15 10:30-12:30 2A207 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 21 D. Grimmer Monday, April 15 8:00-10:00 2A206 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 22 D. Grimmer Monday, April 15 10:30-12:30 2A308 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 23 L. Rollins Monday, April 15 8:00-10:00 2A306 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 29 L. Cudworth Monday, April 15 10:30-12:30 2A140 2019-03-04
BUS8430Program Development and Evaluation 1 A. Malloy No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8430Program Development and Evaluation 2 A. Malloy No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG1781Programming Concepts I 1 E. Stacey Monday, April 15 1:00-4:00 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG1781Programming Concepts I 2 J. Wong Monday, April 15 1:00-4:00 2A308 2019-03-04
PROG1781Programming Concepts I 3 W. Cober Monday, April 15 1:00-4:00 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG1815Programming Concepts II 1 D. Turton Monday, April 15 8:00-11:00 2A621 2019-03-04
PROG1815Programming Concepts II 2 D. Turton Monday, April 15 8:00-11:00 2A621 2019-03-04
PROG1815Programming Concepts II 3 J. Wong Monday, April 15 8:00-11:00 3E04 2019-03-04
PROG1815Programming Concepts II 4 H. Scanlan Monday, April 15 8:00-11:00 1C5 2019-03-04
PROG1800Programming Dynamic Websites 1 R. Kozak Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 2D14 2019-03-04
PROG1800Programming Dynamic Websites 2 R. Kozak Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 2D14 2019-03-04
PROG1800Programming Dynamic Websites 3 D. Chawla Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 1D21 2019-03-04
PROG1800Programming Dynamic Websites 4 D. Chawla Wednesday, April 17 4:00-6:00 1D20 2019-03-04
PROG2230Programming Web Tech 3 Y. Shah Wednesday, April 19 6:00-9:00 3A407 2019-03-04
PROG3185Programming: Mobile Applications I 1 S. Ahmed No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG3185Programming: Mobile Applications I 2 S. Ahmed No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG3185Programming: Mobile Applications I 3 S. Ahmed No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG3185Programming: Mobile Applications I 5 Y. Shah No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG3185Programming: Mobile Applications I 6 S. Ahmed No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG2070Programming: Software Quality Assurance 1 D. Allison Monday, April 15 1:30-4:30 3A409 2019-03-04
PROG2070Programming: Software Quality Assurance 2 D. Allison Monday, April 15 1:30-4:30 3A409 2019-03-04
PROG2070Programming: Software Quality Assurance 3 R. Bowyer Monday, April 15 1:30-4:30 1C5 2019-03-04
PROG2070Programming: Software Quality Assurance 4 R. Bowyer Monday, April 15 1:30-4:30 1C9 2019-03-04
PROG3060Programming: Java Enterprise Applications 1 J. Wong Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG3060Programming: Java Enterprise Applications 2 J. Wong Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG3060Programming: Java Enterprise Applications 3 Y. Shah Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 2A305 2019-03-04
PROG2240Programming: JAVA Web Technologies 1 M. Tanuan Wednesday, April 17 12:00-2:00 3A615 2019-03-04
PROG2240Programming: JAVA Web Technologies 2 D. Isaacs Diaz Wednesday, April 17 12:00-2:00 2E27 2019-03-04
PROG2240Programming: JAVA Web Technologies 3 H. Zawawi Wednesday, April 17 12:00-2:00 2E31 2019-03-04
PROG2240Programming: JAVA Web Technologies 5 Y. Shah Wednesday, April 17 12:00-2:00 2E27 (overflow 2E31) 2019-03-04
PROG2240Programming: JAVA Web Technologies 6 M. Tanuan Wednesday, April 17 12:00-2:00 3A615 2019-03-04
PROG1245Programming: Web Foundations 2 A. Fedynak Friday, April 12 6:30-8:30 2A206 2019-03-04
PROG1245Programming: Web Foundations 3 S. Sutherland Friday, April 12 6:30-8:30 2A621 2019-03-04
PROG1245Programming: Web Foundations 4 S. Sutherland Friday, April 12 6:30-8:30 2A621 2019-03-04
MGMT1090Project and Event Coordination 1 M. Raza No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT1090Project and Event Coordination 2 L. Hall No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO2300Project Development 3 R. Hildred No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO2300Project Development 4 R. Hildred No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT2060Project Management 3 S. Lemonius Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 4 F. Habib Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 5 D. Mukherjee Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 6 A. Riad Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 7 M. Chang Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 8 D. Barrett Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 9 J. Thomson Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 10 F. Kochar Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 11 R. Wood Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 12 R. Wood Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MGMT2060Project Management 13 A. Shaikh Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 1 S. Aman Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 2 S. Lemonius Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 2E09 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 3 S. Lemonius Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 2E09 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 4 J. Thomson Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 7 A. Blair Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 2E26 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 8 A. Blair Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 2E27 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 9 S. Aman Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8560Project Management - Applied Project 10 S. Aman Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 1 F. Habib Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 2A208 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 2 A. Shaikh Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 3 F. Eizak Shiri Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 4 F. Eizak Shiri Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 7 A. Shaikh Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 8 A. Shaikh Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 9 E. Snowden Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8460Project Management - Capstone 10 E. Snowden Monday, April 22 4:00-5:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT72190Project Management I 1 D. Barrett Tuesday, April 16 1:00-4:00 3E25 2019-03-04
MGMT72095Project Management with International Applications 1 J. Gravill Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 2E33 2019-03-04
MGMT8310Project Planning - Scope and Quality 1 R. Kumar Monday, April 22 1:30-3:30 3E26 2019-03-04
MGMT8310Project Planning - Scope and Quality 2 D. Mukherjee Monday, April 22 1:30-3:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8310Project Planning - Scope and Quality 3 L. Pollard Monday, April 22 1:30-3:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8310Project Planning - Scope and Quality 4 L. Pollard Monday, April 22 1:30-3:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8310Project Planning - Scope and Quality 5 L. Pollard Monday, April 22 1:30-3:30 Blueroom 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 1 E. Snowden Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 2 E. Snowden Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone B 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 3 A. Shaikh Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 4 U. Murtaza Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 7 A. Shaikh Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone C 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 8 U. Murtaza Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone A 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 9 R. Adare Tuesday, April 23 6:30-9:30 2E06 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 10 S. Harwood Tuesday, April 23 4:00-7:00 Gym - Zone D 2019-03-04
MGMT8370Project Risk and Issues Management 12 R. Adare Tuesday, April 23 6:30-9:30 2E06 2019-03-04
MGMT3150Project Risk and Issues Management 1 U. Murtaza Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 1E29 2019-03-04
MGMT8360Projecting Planning - Schedule and Budget 1 A. Blair Tuesday, April 23 8:00-10:00 3A407 2019-03-04
MGMT8360Projecting Planning - Schedule and Budget 2 A. Blair Tuesday, April 23 8:00-10:00 2A505 2019-03-04
MGMT8360Projecting Planning - Schedule and Budget 4 Y. Gao Tuesday, April 23 8:00-10:00 2A308 2019-03-04
MGMT8360Projecting Planning - Schedule and Budget 5 Y. Gao Tuesday, April 23 8:00-10:00 2A503 2019-03-04
PSYC2030Psychology for Software Design 1 J. MacIsaac No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER2240Public Purchasing 1 J. Miller Monday, April 15 2:00-4:00 1D22 2019-03-04
OPER2240Public Purchasing 2 L. Koff Monday, April 15 2:00-4:00 1D22 2019-03-04
PRLN2040Public Relations 1 D. Ward No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN1120Public Relations Campaigns 1 P. Uribe-McPherson Tuesday, April 16 12:00-2:00 3E05 2019-03-04
PRLN72210Public Relations Campaigns 1 C. Breen/T. Fisher No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN2050Public Relations Capstone 1 P. Barrett No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN74040Public Relations Capstone 1 M. Terdik/P. Uribe-McPherson No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN73000Public Relations Consulting 1 P. Barrett No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN73000Public Relations Consulting 2 P. Barrett No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN8050Public Relations for Integrated Marketing Communications 1 K. Denstedt No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT1510Public Relations for Marketers 1 P. Stevenson Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MKT1510Public Relations for Marketers 2 P. Stevenson Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A502 2019-03-04
MKT1510Public Relations for Marketers 3 M. Metcalfe Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MKT1510Public Relations for Marketers 4 M. Metcalfe Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MKT1510Public Relations for Marketers 5 P. Stevenson Tuesday, April 23 1:00-3:00 2A502 2019-03-04
PRLN71200Public Relations History, Principles and Concepts 1 C. Breen Monday, April 22 3:00-6:00 3E35 2019-03-04
PRLN71210Public Relations Research 1 P. Godkin Tuesday, April 16 10:00-12:00 2E22 2019-03-04
PRLN8090Public Relations Theories and Applications 1 M. Terdik Wednesday, April 17 12:00-2:00 3E37 2019-03-04
OPER2200Purchasing 2 J. Miller Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
OPER2200Purchasing 3 J. Miller Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
OPER2200Purchasing 4 L. Koff Tuesday, April 16 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
OPER73010Purchasing and Supply Chain Management 1 B. Saville Thursday, April 18 9:00-11:00 3E28 2019-03-04
BUS74050Quality Planning and Analysis 1 M. Yegul Monday, April 15 3:00-6:00 2E06 2019-03-04
MATH3015Quantitative Methods 1 C. Leppinen Monday, April 15 12:30-2:30 2E29 2019-03-04
MATH3015Quantitative Methods 2 C. Leppinen Monday, April 15 12:30-2:30 2E29 2019-03-04
LAW2390Real Estate II 1 E. Britton No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN8030Records Management 1 M. Raza No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT3120Research Consulting II 1 T. Worswick No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT3120Research Consulting II 2 T. Worswick No Exam 2019-03-01
RSCH73100Research Methods 1 H. Trinh Monday, April 22 12:30-3:30 2A201 2019-03-04
RSCH73100Research Methods 2 J. Loncar-Vines Monday, April 22 12:30-3:30 2A207 2019-03-04
OPER2250Retail Buying 1 A. Piperni Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 1D21 2019-03-04
OPER2250Retail Buying 2 L. Koff Monday, April 15 9:00-11:00 1D21 2019-03-04
MKT2020Retail Marketing 1 D. Watson Monday, April 22 11:30-1:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT2020Retail Marketing 2 D. Watson Monday, April 22 11:30-1:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT2020Retail Marketing 3 A. Dean Monday, April 22 11:30-1:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT2020Retail Marketing 4 H. Mayo Monday, April 22 11:30-1:30 1E05 2019-03-04
MKT2020Retail Marketing 5 H. Mayo Monday, April 22 11:30-1:30 1E05 2019-03-04
OHS8120Return-to-Work (RTW) Coordination (Wellness) 1 L. Edwards Wednesday, April 17 2:00-4:00 2E09 2019-03-04
COMM73070Rhetoric and Persuasion 1 C. Williams No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT2080Sales 1 J. Brown-Wolstat Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 2 J. Brown-Wolstat Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 3 J. Brown-Wolstat Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 4 J. Brown-Wolstat Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone A & B 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 5 H. Pfister Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 6 C. Jonker Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 7 R. Owais Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 2A619 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 8 M. Strawbridge Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 9 C. Jonker Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 10 H. Pfister Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 11 H. Pfister Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 12 M. Strawbridge Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 13 C. Jonker Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 14 H. Pfister Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 15 C. Jonker Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone E 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 17 C. Arbuckle Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 2A619 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 18 H. Pfister Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 Gym - Zone C & D 2019-03-04
OPER74020Service Operations Mangement 1 H. Trinh Wednesday, April 17 11:30-2:30 1C7 2019-03-04
MGMT74200Small Business Management 1 J. Davidson No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 4 L. Drew No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 5 L. Drew No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 6 L. Drew No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 7 K. Yandeau No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 8 K. Yandeau No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 9 B. Quito No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 10 B. Quito No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 11 A. Jansen No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 12 A. Jansen No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 13 A. Jansen No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT8240Social Engagement 1 J. Barkley No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT8250Social Media Applications and Measurement I 2 D. Ward No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT8260Social Media Applications and Measurement II 1 D. Ward No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT8200Social Media in a Marketers World 1 C. Renner No Exam 2019-03-01
MKT8235Social Media Strategy 1 A. Gelata No Exam 2019-03-01
PROG2400Software Quality and Usability 1 D. Harris Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 3E12 2019-03-04
PRLN72010Specialized Writing for Public Relations III 1 A. Gelata No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8060Sponsorship and Fundraising 1 F. Mazhar No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8060Sponsorship and Fundraising 2 C. Kecser No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1080Spreadsheets 2 L. Ren Thursday, April 18 3:30-6:30 2A621 2019-03-04
COMP1080Spreadsheets 3 L. Ren Thursday, April 18 3:30-6:30 2A621 2019-03-04
COMP1084Spreadsheets 1 T. Lemieux Thursday, April 18 2:00-4:30 3A407 2019-03-04
COMP1084Spreadsheets 2 T. Lemieux Thursday, April 18 2:00-4:30 3A407 2019-03-04
COMP1084Spreadsheets 3 T. Lemieux No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1084Spreadsheets 4 T. Lemieux No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 1 U. Murtaza Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 2 A. Magon Wednesday, April 17 6:30-9:30 1C28 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 3 A. Magon Wednesday, April 17 6:30-9:30 1C28 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 4 O. El-Mounayri Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 7 A. Magon Wednesday, April 17 6:30-9:30 1C28 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 8 C. Maharaj Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 1E05 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 9 A. Goyal Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 10 S. Sikdar Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT8320Stakeholder Management 11 S. Sikdar Wednesday, April 17 4:00-7:00 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT3030Strategic Business Planning 1 R. Evans Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT3030Strategic Business Planning 2 R. Evans Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT3030Strategic Business Planning 3 H. DeVries Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
MGMT3030Strategic Business Planning 4 H. DeVries Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 Gym - Multipurpose Room 2019-03-04
PRLN73040Strategic Communication Management II 1 M. Terdik No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM74030Strategic Compensation Management 1 D. Milardovic Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 3E35 2019-03-04
HRM8390Strategic Workforce Planning and Talent Management 1 J. Wiebe No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM1010Supervisory and Leadership Practices 2 V. Quigg No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER1220Supply Chain Management 2 R. Ceron Monday, April 15 4:30-6:30 1E05 2019-03-04
OPER1220Supply Chain Management 3 R. Ceron Monday, April 15 4:30-6:30 1E05 2019-03-04
OPER1220Supply Chain Management 4 R. Ceron Monday, April 15 4:30-6:30 1E05 2019-03-04
BUS8490Sustainability Business Plan 1 D. Murray No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8490Sustainability Business Plan 3 D. Murray No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT3130Sustainable Development for Managers 1 M. Alshami Wednesday, April 17 3:00-6:00 3E03 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 1 G. Springall Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 2 G. Springall Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 3 G. Springall Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 4 G. Springall Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 2A301 2019-03-04
MGMT8430Sustainable Leadership 1 M. Smith No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT8430Sustainable Leadership 3 M. Smith No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8470Sustainable Operations 2 1 R. Singh No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS8470Sustainable Operations 2 3 R. Singh No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO2050Systems Development: Computer Security 1-1 R. Kozak Tuesday, April 16 9:00-11:00 1C20 2019-03-04
INFO2050Systems Development: Computer Security 1-2 J. Svazic Tuesday, April 16 9:00-11:00 2A306 2019-03-04
INFO2050Systems Development: Computer Security 1-3 J. Svazic Tuesday, April 16 9:00-11:00 2A306 2019-03-04
INFO3160Systems Development: Emerging Technologies 1 K. Montgomery No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO2335Systems Development: Application 1 E. Stacey No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO3800Systems Development: Systems Project 1 n/a No Exam 2019-03-04
INFO3800Systems Development: Systems Project 2 n/a No Exam 2019-03-04
FIN3020Tax for Financial Planners 1 A. Dhillon Monday, April 22 10:30-1:00 2E35 2019-03-04
FIN3020Tax for Financial Planners 2 A. Dhillon Monday, April 22 10:30-1:00 2E35 2019-03-04
ACCT3080Tax I 1 J. Cardy Tuesday, April 23 10:00-12:00 3E05 2019-03-04
ACCT3090Tax II 1 J. Cardy Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2E33 2019-03-04
ACCT3090Tax II 2 J. Cardy Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2E33 2019-03-04
FIN8210Tax Strategies For Financial Planners 1 U. Kumar Mohaya Monday, April 15 2:00-5:00 3E05 2019-03-04
ACCT73020Taxation I 1 A. Dhillon Monday, April 15 2:00-5:00 2A208 2019-03-04
ACCT73020Taxation I 2 A. Dhillon Monday, April 15 2:00-5:00 2A208 2019-03-04
ADMN2200Technical Support Training 1 C. James No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2200Technical Support Training 2 T. Freeman No Exam 2019-03-01
INFO1380Technology Infrastructure: Networking 1 A. Roknaldin Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 2A621 2019-03-04
INFO1380Technology Infrastructure: Networking 2 A. Roknaldin Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 2A304 2019-03-04
INFO1380Technology Infrastructure: Networking 3 A. Roknaldin Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 2A205 2019-03-04
INFO1380Technology Infrastructure: Networking 4 A. Roknaldin Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 2A621 2019-03-04
INFO2060Technology Infrastructure: Network Operating Systems 1 K. Takacs Friday, April 12 6:00-9:00 2A202 2019-03-04
INFO2060Technology Infrastructure: Network Operating Systems 2 K. Takacs Friday, April 12 6:00-9:00 2A201 2019-03-04
INFO2060Technology Infrastructure: Network Operating Systems 3 J. De Roos Friday, April 12 6:00-9:00 2A203 2019-03-04
MKT3070The Art of Negotiations 1 M. Strawbridge Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 3E03 2019-03-04
MKT3070The Art of Negotiations 2 M. Strawbridge Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 3E03 2019-03-04
BUS74110The Business of Social Media 1 C. Breen No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN71220The Ethics of Advocacy 1 L. Barton Monday, April 15 1:00-4:00 2E07 2019-03-04
HRM8350Total Rewards 1 D. Bright No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8350Total Rewards 2 D. Bright No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM73030Training and Development 1 K. Toth Wednesday, April 17 1:00-4:00 2E06 2019-03-04
ADMN1100Transcription 1 1 S. Bellefeuille Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 2A505 2019-03-04
ADMN1100Transcription 1 2 S. Bellefeuille Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 2A505 (overflow 2A503) 2019-03-04
ADMN1100Transcription 1 3 S. Bellefeuille Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 2A503 2019-03-04
ADMN2165Transition to the Health Office 2 E. Dilgert No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2165Transition to the Health Office 3 E. Dilgert No Exam 2019-03-01
OPER3160Transportation and Warehousing 2 K. Hill Tuesday, April 16 11:00-1:30 1D19 2019-03-04
INFO1265User Experience 1 R. Kozak Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2A304 2019-03-04
INFO1265User Experience 1 R. Kozak Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2A308 2019-03-04
INFO1265User Experience 1 R. Guzik Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 2A206 2019-03-04
OPER3235Value Stream Mapping 1 D. Slichter No Exam 2019-03-01
LAW2190Wills and Estates 1 N. Amaral No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1913Word Processing 1 L. Ren Wednesday, April 17 12:30-3:30 2A306 2019-03-04
COMP1913Word Processing 2 T. Freeman Wednesday, April 17 12:30-3:30 2A306 2019-03-04
OHS8140Work Disability Policy and Stakeholders (Wellness) 1 L. Edwards Monday, April 15 10:30-12:30 1D22 2019-03-04
OHS8130Workplace Health Promotion (Wellness) 1 D. Lee No Exam 2019-03-01
PRLN1050Writing for Public Relations 1 M. Metcalfe Tuesday, April 23 3:30-5:30 1C20 2019-03-04
PRLN1050Writing for Public Relations 2 M. Metcalfe Tuesday, April 23 3:30-5:30 1C20 2019-03-04
Guelph Campus Exams
Course CodeCourse Title SectionProfessor DateTime Room Last Updated
COMP1060Advanced Spreadsheets 3 R. Spieser Monday, April 15 3:30-6:00 B2 2019-03-04
COMP1060Advanced Spreadsheets 4 R. Spieser Monday, April 15 3:30-6:00 B4 2019-03-04
COMP1908Advanced Word Processing 3 R. Spieser Monday, April 22 12:30-3:00 B2 2019-03-04
COMP1908Advanced Word Processing 4 R. Spieser Monday, April 22 12:30-3:00 B4 2019-03-04
COMP2130Applications Software 4 D. Needs No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS3050Applied Ethics 1 K. Calow Monday, April 15 12:00-3:00 A19 2019-03-04
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 6 B. Cromwell No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 9 B. Cromwell Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 C8 2019-03-04
ACCT1060Bookkeeping for Office Settings 10 J. Pierce Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 E2 2019-03-04
COMP2170Business Analysis 3 J. Mowbray Tuesday, April 16 3:00-6:00 A12 2019-03-04
COMP1056Business Computing Applications I 17 D. Needs No Exam 2019-03-01
BUS2010Business Law 6 I. Luksic Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 E2 2019-03-04
MATH1010Business Mathematics I 23 M. Scarlato Monday, April 15 9:00-11:30 A19 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 16 G. Putcha Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 C6 2019-03-04
MATH1020Business Mathematics II 17 G. Putcha Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:30 C6 2019-03-04
HRM2030Canadian Labour Relations 1 C. Galvin Tuesday, April 16 2:00-4:30 A19 2019-03-04
HRM8370Capstone II (Organizational Consulting Project) 3 G. Vandermey No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1070Communication in Health Care 5 L. Klassen No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 17 J. Mowbray Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 A13 2019-03-04
COMP1003Data Analysis and Advanced Functions 18 K. Holah Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 A12 2019-03-04
ADMN1340Dental and Wellness Office Administration 5 E. Dilgert No Exam 2019-03-01
ENTR3000Entrepreneurship 1 B. Rice No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1055Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology 2 S. Repa No Exam 2019-03-01
FIN2120Financial Management 2 S. Lichty Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 A18 2019-03-04
FIN2120Financial Management 13 B. Hutzal Wednesday, April 17 1:00-3:00 A18 2019-03-04
COMM1410Fundamentals for Effective Written Communication 6 E. Henley Thursday, April 18 12:00-2:00 A12 2019-03-04
COMM1410Fundamentals for Effective Written Communication 7 E. Henley Thursday, April 18 12:00-2:00 A12 2019-03-04
ADMN1045Health Care Terminology 1 S. Repa No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8340Human Resources Business Strategy 3 G. Vandermey Wednesday, April 17 9:00-12:00 A17 2019-03-04
MGMT8520Human Resources Data Analytics 3 K. Dafoe No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM2040Human Resources Management 8 A. Peer Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 B12 2019-03-04
HRM2040Human Resources Management 19 A. Bortolon Tuesday, April 23 9:00-12:00 B12 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 5 D. Milardovic Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 B6 2019-03-04
BUS3020International Business 12 P. Tranquilino Monday, April 22 4:00-7:00 A19 2019-03-04
ADMN1030Introduction to Health Care Delivery Systems 2 J. Mcmurchy No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1030Introduction to Health Care Delivery Systems 3 L. Klassen No Exam 2019-03-01
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 16 A. Nandrajog Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 C6 2019-03-04
ACCT1040Introductory Financial Accounting II 17 V. Navickas Thursday, April 18 4:00-6:00 C6 2019-03-04
ADMN1330Introductory Keyboarding 6 A. Sreekumar No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1330Introductory Keyboarding 7 A. Sreekumar No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN2085Keyboarding III 6 D. Needs No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8360Labour and Employee Relations 3 A. Stokes Tuesday, April 16 9:00-12:00 A17 2019-03-04
ADMN1135Medical Office Administration 1 2 K. Carter No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1142Medical Office Administration 2 5 K. Carter No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1142Medical Office Administration 2 5 K. Carter No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1142Medical Office Administration 2 6 L. Klassen No Exam 2019-03-01
ECON1020Microeconomics 21 B. Hutzal Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 D11 2019-03-04
ECON1020Microeconomics 22 A. Mizan Monday, April 15 4:00-6:00 A15 2019-03-04
BUS1095Office Procedures I 3 C. Mccormick Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 B2 2019-03-04
BUS1095Office Procedures I 4 M. Raza Wednesday, April 17 8:30-11:30 A12 2019-03-04
BUS1021Organizational Behaviour 18 A. Bortolon Thursday, April 18 2:30-5:30 B6 2019-03-04
HRM8330Organizational Learning 3 A. Bortolon Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 A15 2019-03-04
COMP1355Presentation Software 5 S. Akram No Exam 2019-03-01
COMP1355Presentation Software 6 S. Akram No Exam 2019-03-01
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 27 C. Hulme Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 A12 2019-03-04
COMM1380Professional Writing Skills for Business 28 C. Hulme Monday, April 15 8:30-10:30 A12 2019-03-04
MGMT1090Project and Event Coordination 4 L. Hall No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT2060Project Management 2 A. Kartsonas Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 A19 2019-03-04
MKT2080Sales 16 C. Arbuckle Monday, April 15 1:00-3:00 D11 2019-03-04
ENTR2010Small Business Operations 3 H. DeVries No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM1010Supervisory and Leadership Practices 1 V. Quigg No Exam 2019-03-01
MGMT3130Sustainable Development for Managers 2 M. Alshami Wednesday, April 17 3:00-6:00 E4 2019-03-04
ADMN2200Technical Support Training 4 T. Freeman No Exam 2019-03-01
HRM8350Total Rewards 3 D. Bright No Exam 2019-03-01
ADMN1100Transcription 1 5 L. Klassen No Exam 2019-03-01
Waterloo Campus Exams
Course CodeCourse Title SectionProfessor DateTime Room Last Updated
ACCT8090Financial and Managerial Accounting 3 E. Coar Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 1F05 2019-03-04
ACCT8090Financial and Managerial Accounting 4 E. Coar Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 1F05 2019-03-04
ACCT8090Financial and Managerial Accounting 7 S. Pidduck Tuesday, April 16 8:30-11:30 1F05 2019-03-04
BUS8325Global Business Environment 3 R. Neakpur Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 1F05 2019-03-04
BUS8325Global Business Environment 4 J. Davidson Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 1F05 2019-03-04
BUS8325Global Business Environment 7 S. Machhiwala Thursday, April 18 9:00-12:00 1F05 2019-03-04
INFO8060Global Computer Skills for Business Managers 3 D. Cushing Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 2A15 2019-03-04
INFO8060Global Computer Skills for Business Managers 4 F. Rasheed Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 2B14 2019-03-04
INFO8060Global Computer Skills for Business Managers 8 G. Grujicic Monday, April 22 1:00-4:00 2D04 2019-03-04
MKT8035Global Markets and Strategies 3 F. Guerra Filho Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1F05 2019-03-04
MKT8035Global Markets and Strategies 4 F. Guerra Filho Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1F05 2019-03-04
MKT8035Global Markets and Strategies 7 S. Rajapaksege Wednesday, April 17 9:00-11:00 1F05 2019-03-04
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 8 K. Kaur Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 1D02 2019-03-04
MGMT8110Global Perspectives 11 M. Quartermain Monday, April 22 9:00-12:00 1D02 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 8 S. Dheri Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 1F05 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 9 S. Dheri Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 1F05 2019-03-04
HRM8130Human Resources Management 16 L. Currah Monday, April 15 2:30-5:00 1F05 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 8 R. Greene Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 1F05 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 9 R. Greene Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 1F05 2019-03-04
MGMT8420Sustainable Development: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 10 H. Naik Tuesday, April 23 10:30-1:30 1F05 2019-03-04
Back To Top