Campus Tours VISIT US

Program Coordinators

Your Program Coordinator is a first point of contact for questions related to your program or for information and guidance related to choosing courses within your program including: academic advising, program-related career planning or future studies.


Program Coordinator List
Program Campus Coordinator Office Location Telephone Extension School
Academic and Career Entrance Brantford Only Jeri Lou Nowak 226-250-1772 ext 7311 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic and Career Entrance Cambridge Only Adam Jensen 519-623-4890 ext 7501 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic and Career Entrance Guelph Only Jaclyn MacDonald 519-824-9390 ext 6172 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic and Career Entrance Stratford Only Murray Stinson Stratford 519-271-5700 ext 7227 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic and Career Entrance Waterloo Only Brian Hofstetter Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5229 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Brantford Only Jeri Lou Nowak 226-250-1772 ext 7311 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Cambridge Only Adam Jensen 519-623-4890 ext 7501 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Guelph Only Jaclyn MacDonald 519-824-9390 ext 6172 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Stratford Only Murray Stinson Stratford 519-271-5700 ext 7227 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Waterloo Only Brian Hofstetter Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5229 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Administrative Business Management Mariam Raza 519-748-5220 ext 2322 Business
Advanced Police Studies Carolyn Harrison 3B-23 519-748-5220 ext 3209 Community Services
Advertising and Marketing Communications Patrick Suriano 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 3792 Creative Industries
Animation David Shepstone 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 3358 Creative Industries
Applied Electrical Motion and Control Management Amarpal Deol 519-748-5220 ext 8129 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Energy Management Damian Brellisford Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Design Integration Davor Maletic 519-748-5220 ext 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Machining Option Davor Maletic ATS 107A 519-748-5220 ext 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Welding Option (International) Davor Maletic 519-748-5220 ext 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Network Infrastructure and System Administration Drew Hallman ATS107A 519-748-5220 ext 8092 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Network Infrastructure and System Administration Jamie Kanlagna ATS107A 519-748-5220 ext 8127 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology James Gerrard A3227 519-748-5220 ext 2286 Engineering & Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology Kevin Denomme A3227 519-748-5220 ext 3841 Engineering & Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) James Gerrard 519-748-5220 ext 2286 Engineering & Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Kevin Denomme A3227 519-748-5220 ext 3841 Engineering & Technology
Automotive Service Technician (Apprenticeship) Guelph Only Kevin Bell A9 519-824-9390 ext 6309 Trades and Apprenticeship
Aviation - General Arts and Science Kerry Townson 2A307 519-748-5220 ext 3856 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Applied Health Information Science (Honours) Michael Levy 519-748-5220 ext 3979 Health & Life Sciences
Bachelor of Applied Technology (Honours) - Architecture - Project and Facility Management James Bechard A3219 519-748-5220 ext 2278 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) - Accounting, Audit and Information Technology Deborah Good 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 2755 Business
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) - International Business Management Benjamin Kakavand Business
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) - International Business Management Kathryn Toth 1B46 519-748-5220 ext 3179 Business
Bachelor of Community and Criminal Justice (Honours) Jennifer Robinson 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 3905 Community Services
Bachelor of Design (Honours) Ryanne Spies 2C11 519-748-5220 ext 2407 Creative Industries
Bachelor of Early Learning Program Development (Honours) Catherine O'Toole 519-748-5220 ext 3603 Community Services
Bachelor of Engineering - Building Systems Engineering Bryn Jones A3219 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Electronic Systems Engineering Michael Galle 519-748-5220 ext 2283 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Electronic Systems Engineering Monzur Kabir Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechanical Systems Engineering C. Andrew Campbell 519-748-5220 ext 2233 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechanical Systems Engineering Florin David 519-748-5220 ext 2288 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Power Systems Engineering Imam Al-Wazedi A3229 519-748-5220 ext 4582 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Environmental Public Health (Honours) Kenneth Diplock 2C17 519-748-5220 ext 3138 Health & Life Sciences
Bachelor of Interior Design (Honours) Sarah Turner A3219 519-748-5220 ext 4588 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Public Relations (Honours) Martha Terdik 2A612 Business
Bachelor of Public Relations (Honours) Paula Barrett 2A612 519-748-5220 ext 3795 Business
Baking and Pastry Arts Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Bartending Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 ext 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Big Data Solution Architecture Norbert Mika 2A605/3G26 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Big Data Solution Architecture (Optional Co-op) Norbert Mika 2A605/3G26 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Biotechnology Technician Lindsay Schalm 2C15 519-748-5220 ext 3964 Health & Life Sciences
Biotechnology Technician Fast Track Lindsay Schalm 2C15 519-748-5220 ext 3964 Health & Life Sciences
Bookkeeping Katherine Zigby 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 3134 Business
Brick and Stone Fundamentals Waterloo Only Rene Letoile Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5541 Trades and Apprenticeship
Brick and Stone Mason (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Only Rene Letoile Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5541 Trades and Apprenticeship
Broadcast - Radio Kara Judge 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 3496 Creative Industries
Broadcasting - Television and Independent Production Stephen Roberts 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 2437 Creative Industries
Broadcasting Performance and Digital Media Kyle Christie 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 2554 Creative Industries
Business Marco Paolo Tranquilino 1B49 519-748-5220 ext 3859 Business
Business Brantford Only Karen Towler 226-250-1772 ext 7304 Business
Business Doon Only Paul Pickett 1B49 519-748-5220 ext 3740 Business
Business Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business
Business Waterloo Only Kathryn Brubacher Business
Business - Finance Tanya Staples 519-748-5220 ext 3169 Business
Business - Insurance Glenn Planert 1B48 Business
Business - International Business Estatira Shirkhodaee Business
Business - Marketing Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3814 Business
Business - Marketing Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business
Business - Purchasing David Slichter 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2361 Business
Business - Purchasing Marlon Nangle 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2147 Business
Business Administration - Accounting Patricia Gateman 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 3816 Business
Business Administration - Accounting Robert Mustard 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 2168 Business
Business Administration - Accounting Accelerated Patricia Gateman 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 3816 Business
Business Administration - Accounting Accelerated Robert Mustard 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 2168 Business
Business Administration - Financial Planning Tanya Staples 519-748-5220 ext 3169 Business
Business Administration - Management Anela Tomac 1B49 519-748-5220 ext 6134 Business
Business Administration - Management Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business
Business Administration - Marketing Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3814 Business
Business Administration - Marketing Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business
Business Administration - Marketing (Co-op) Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3814 Business
Business Administration - Marketing (Co-op) Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management David Slichter 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2361 Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management Marlon Nangle 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2147 Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management (Co-op) David Slichter 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2361 Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management (Co-op) Marlon Nangle 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2147 Business
Business Development and Sales Jeremy Legg Business
Business Fundamentals Anela Tomac 1B49 519-748-5220 ext 6134 Business
Cabinetmaker (Apprenticeship) Steve Bader W5 519-748-5220 ext 3854 Engineering & Technology
Cardiovascular Nursing Jennifer Harrison 519-748-5220 ext 8034 Health & Life Sciences
Career Development Professional Robert Straby 519-748-5220 ext 3680 Business
Carpentry and Renovation Technician Waterloo Only Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Child Development Practitioner (Apprenticeship) Lorri Sauve 519-748-5220 ext 2497 Community Services
Civil Engineering Technology Janine Vanry A3221 519-748-5220 ext 4569 Engineering & Technology
Civil Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Janine Vanry A3221 519-748-5220 ext 4569 Engineering & Technology
Community and Social Service Management Heather Melo 3B 519-740-4681 ext 4765 Community Services
Community Integration Through Co-operative Education Shannon Lipskie 4B 519-748-5220 ext 3382 Community Services
Computer Application Security Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Application Security (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Applications Development Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Applications Development (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Engineering Technology Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 Engineering & Technology
Computer Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 Engineering & Technology
Computer Programming Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Programming and Analysis Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Programming and Analysis (Optional Co-op) Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Systems Technician - Information Technology Infrastructure and Services James Dickson Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Systems Technician - Information Technology Infrastructure and Services (Optional Co-op) James Dickson Applied Computer Science & IT
Construction Management Richard Zondag 519-748-5220 ext 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Management Richard Zondag A3219 519-748-5220 ext 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Management (Optional Co-op) Richard Zondag 519-748-5220 ext 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Management (Optional Co-op) Richard Zondag A3219 519-748-5220 ext 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Project Management Richard Zondag A3219 519-748-5220 ext 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Techniques (Carpentry) Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Carpentry, Masonry, HVAC and Welding) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Carpentry, Masonry, HVAC and Welding) Suzanne Moyer 519-885-0300 ext 5234 Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (HVAC, Welding, Plumbing, and Electrical) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Plumbing, Electrical, Carpentry and Masonry) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Cook I (Apprenticeship) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Cook II (Apprenticeship) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Culinary Management (Co-op) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Culinary Skills (Formerly: Culinary Skills - Chef Training (Co-op)) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Design Foundations Jessica Massard 2C11 519-748-5220 ext 3272 Creative Industries
Developmental Services Worker (Apprenticeship) Shannon Lipskie 4B 519-748-5220 ext 3382 Community Services
Diploma Registered Practical Nurse to B.Sc.N. (McMaster) Paula Smyth 519-748-5220 ext 3110 Health & Life Sciences
Early Childhood Education Brantford Only Katharine Stortz Community Services
Early Childhood Education Doon Only Amelia Huskins ECE Building 519-748-5220 ext 3488 Community Services
Early Childhood Education Doon Only Daisy Talob Harvey ECE Building 519-748-5220 ext 3390 Community Services
Early Childhood Education Fast Track (ECE) Brantford Only Katharine Stortz Community Services
Early Childhood Education Fast Track (ECE) Waterloo Only Daisy Talob Harvey ECE Building 519-748-5220 ext 3390 Community Services
Educational Support Amy Timmerman 3B-4 Community Services
Electrical Engineering Technician Cambridge Only Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 ext 3798 Engineering & Technology
Electrical Engineering Technology Cambridge Only Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 ext 3798 Engineering & Technology
Electrical Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Cambridge Only Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 ext 3798 Engineering & Technology
Electrical Technician - Industrial Steven Andrushak ATS 218 519-748-5220 ext 2464 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrical Technician - Industrial (Optional Co-op) Steven Andrushak ATS 218 519-748-5220 ext 2464 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrical Techniques Steven Andrushak ATS 218 519-748-5220 ext 2464 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship) Doon Only Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 ext 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrician - Industrial (Apprenticeship) Doon Only Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 ext 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance Joshua Hamilton Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance Michael Keenan 519-748-5220 ext 4509 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance (Optional Co-op) Joshua Hamilton Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance (Optional Co-op) Michael Keenan 519-748-5220 ext 4509 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electronics Engineering Technician Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 Engineering & Technology
Electronics Engineering Technology Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 Engineering & Technology
Electronics Engineering Technology - Telecommunications Systems (Optional Co-op) Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 Engineering & Technology
Embedded Systems Development Michael Jarabek A3204 Engineering & Technology
Embedded Systems Development (Optional Co-op) Michael Jarabek A3204 Engineering & Technology
Energy Systems Engineering Technology - Electrical Karen Kokkelink A3229 519-748-5220 ext 2448 Engineering & Technology
Energy Systems Engineering Technology - Electrical (Optional Co-op) Karen Kokkelink A3229 519-748-5220 ext 2448 Engineering & Technology
English for Academic Studies Cambridge Only Lindsey Kasch Interdisciplinary Studies
English for Academic Studies Doon Only Lindsey Kasch Interdisciplinary Studies
English for Academic Studies Waterloo Only Janice Bennett 519-885-0300 ext 5245 Interdisciplinary Studies
Enhanced Nursing Practice - Clinical and Critical Care Margaret Holden 4B-A26 519-748-5220 ext 3951 Health & Life Sciences
Enhanced Personal Support Worker - Acute Care Kim Myre 519-748-5220 ext 3445 Health & Life Sciences
Enhanced Personal Support Worker - Community-Based Care Kim Myre 519-748-5220 ext 3445 Health & Life Sciences
Enhanced Personal Support Worker - Mental Health and Substance Use Kim Myre 519-748-5220 ext 3445 Health & Life Sciences
Enhanced Personal Support Worker - Palliative/End-of-Life Care Kim Myre 519-748-5220 ext 3445 Health & Life Sciences
Enhanced Private Investigation Kimberly Black x3364 519-748-5220 ext 3364 Community Services
Enhanced Professional Practice - Gerontology and Chronic Illness Sharon Tarbotton 4B-A18 519-748-5220 ext 2486 Health & Life Sciences
Enterprise Content Management Kaitlin Beier 519-748-5220 ext 2731 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Enterprise Content Management Darryl LeBrun ATS107A 519-575-0808 ext Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Environmental - Civil Engineering Technology Janine Vanry A3221 519-748-5220 ext 4569 Engineering & Technology
Environmental - Civil Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Janine Vanry A3221 519-748-5220 ext 4569 Engineering & Technology
Environmental Building Sciences Kamal Salame A3221 519-748-5220 ext 3215 Engineering & Technology
Environmental Engineering Applications (Optional Co-op) David Farrish A3221-9 519-748-5220 ext 3256 Engineering & Technology
Essential Security Skills Kimberly Black x3364 519-748-5220 ext 3364 Community Services
Esthetics Selochanee Koomarchand 519-748-5220 ext 8252 Community Services
Event Management Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 ext 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Family Literacy Facilitation Nicole Maxwell 519-748-5220 ext 8078 Community Services
Financial Planning Services Tanya Staples 519-748-5220 ext 3169 Business
Fitness and Health Promotion Andrew Lubczuk Healthy Lifestyle Hub (HLH) 519-748-5220 ext 3322 Health & Life Sciences
Food and Beverage Management - Hotel and Restaurant Operations Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 ext 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Food Processing Technician Lindsay Richardson 519-748-5220 ext 4616 Engineering & Technology
Food Processing Technician (Optional Co-op) Lindsay Richardson 519-748-5220 ext 4616 Engineering & Technology
Food Safety and Quality Assurance - Food Processing Dinath Ratnayake 519-748-5220 ext 3835 Engineering & Technology
Food Service Worker Waterloo Only Ann Avery Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5585 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
French Language Liliana Pereira Melo 519-748-5220 ext 3751 Interdisciplinary Studies
Game - Design Eric McQuiggan 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 2567 Creative Industries
General Arts and Science - Diploma Option Laura McAlister 519-748-5220 ext 2713 Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science - Diploma Option Laura McAlister 2A307 519-748-5220 ext 2713 Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science - One Year Laura McAlister 519-748-5220 ext 2713 Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science: English Language Studies Doon Only Lindsey Kasch Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science: English Language Studies Waterloo Only Janice Bennett 519-885-0300 ext 5245 Interdisciplinary Studies
General Carpenter (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Only Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
General Machinist (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 2A607 519-748-5220 ext 3109 Trades and Apprenticeship
Global Business Management Fazil Rasheed Business
Global Hospitality Management Waterloo Only Carolyn Herzog Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Global Hospitality Management (Optional Co-op) Waterloo Only Carolyn Herzog Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Graphic Design Molly Hill 2C11 519-748-5220 ext 3270 Creative Industries
Health Care Administration and Service Management Laura Turner ATS107A 519-748-5220 ext 8035 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Health Office Administration Nancy Weatherhead 1B47 519-748-5220 ext 2321 Business
Hearing Instrument Specialist Doon Only Ross Harwell 4BC1 519-748-5220 ext 3129 Health & Life Sciences
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician Waterloo Only Buddy Pembleton Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Construction Equipment Operation Brantford Only Christopher Woof Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Construction Equipment Operation Guelph Only Paul Pacheco Guelph - B3 519-824-9390 ext 6185 Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Duty Equipment Technician (Apprenticeship) Gregory Dinsmore B3 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Hospitality and Tourism Management (Optional Co-op) Waterloo Only Corradina Roselli Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Hospitality and Tourism Management (Optional Co-op) Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 ext 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Hospitality Operations - Food and Beverage Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 ext 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Human Resources Management Dean Bulloch 519-748-5220 ext 2530 Business
Human Resources Management (Optional Co-op) Dean Bulloch 519-748-5220 ext 2530 Business
Human Services Foundation Michael Mainland 3B-5 519-748-5220 ext 3102 Community Services
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship) Chad McGlynn 519-748-5220 ext 4529 Trades and Apprenticeship
Information Technology Business Analysis - Operations Kaitlin Beier ATS100 519-748-5220 ext 2731 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Information Technology Business Analysis - Operations Saifur Rahman ATS107A 519-748-5220 ext 8097 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Information Technology Infrastructure Michael Yingbull Applied Computer Science & IT
Information Technology Network Security James Dickson Applied Computer Science & IT
Infusion Nursing Jennifer Harrison 519-748-5220 ext 8034 Health & Life Sciences
Instrumentation and Control Technician (Apprenticeship) Doon Only Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 ext 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Insurance - Property and Casualty (Optional Co-op) Glenn Planert 1B48 Business
Intensive English Language for Academic Studies Waterloo Only Janice Bennett 519-885-0300 ext 5245 Interdisciplinary Studies
Interactive Media Management - Interaction Design Doon Only Scott McManus x3608 519-748-5220 ext 3608 Creative Industries
Interior Decorating Nadine Heintz 2A606 519-748-5220 ext 2789 Creative Industries
IT Innovation and Design Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
IT Innovation and Design (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Journalism Chris Arsenault 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 2377 Creative Industries
Language Interpreter Training Liliana Pereira Melo 519-748-5220 ext 3751 Interdisciplinary Studies
Machine Tool Builder and Integrator (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 2A607 519-748-5220 ext 3109 Trades and Apprenticeship
Manufacturing Engineering Technology - Welding and Robotics (Optional Co-op) Joseph Barnes 519-748-5220 ext 4512 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automated Manufacturing Cambridge Only David Springford 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automated Manufacturing (Co-op) David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automated Manufacturing Cambridge Only David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automated Manufacturing (Co-op) Cambridge Only David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design and Analysis Cambridge Only David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design and Analysis (Co-op) David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Robotics and Automation (Co-op) Cambridge Only John Tielemans A3231-16 519-748-5220 ext 3732 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Technician - CNC Joseph Vanden Enden 2A614 519-748-5220 ext 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - General Machinist Gregory Teschke 519-748-5220 ext 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - General Machinist (Optional Co-op) Gregory Teschke 519-748-5220 ext 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - General Machinist (Optional Co-op) Joseph Vanden Enden 2A614 519-748-5220 ext 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker Gregory Teschke 519-748-5220 ext 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker (Optional Co-op) Gregory Teschke 519-748-5220 ext 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker (Optional Co-op) Joseph Vanden Enden 2A614 519-748-5220 ext 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Industrial Millwright Kim Underwood 519-748-5220 ext 4505 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing Jeffrey Willsie Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5558 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Precision Machining and Tooling Joseph Vanden Enden 2A614 519-748-5220 ext 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Media Foundations Nancy Richards 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 3041 Creative Industries
Medical Office Practices Nancy Weatherhead 1B47 519-748-5220 ext 2321 Business
Mental Health and Substance Use Michael Allegretti 3B-17 519-748-5220 ext 3818 Community Services
Mobile Solutions Development David Allison 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Mobile Solutions Development (Optional Co-op) David Allison 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Repair Guelph Only Kevin Bell A9 519-824-9390 ext 6309 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service Guelph Only Kevin Bell A9 519-824-9390 ext 6309 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Gregory Dinsmore B3 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Truck and Coach Guelph Only William Adams D21 519-824-9390 ext 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair Guelph Only Gregory Dinsmore B3 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Motorcycle and Power Sport Vehicles Repair Guelph Only Gregory Dinsmore B3 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Truck and Coach Repair Guelph Only William Adams D21 519-824-9390 ext 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motorcycle Technician (Apprenticeship) Gregory Dinsmore B3 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Andrea Miller 4B-A12 519-748-5220 ext 3974 Health & Life Sciences
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Erin Patterson 4B-A18 Health & Life Sciences
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Susanne Bush 4B-A2 519-748-5220 ext 3914 Health & Life Sciences
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Dianne Dal Bello 4B-A8 519-748-5220 ext 3971 Health & Life Sciences
Nutrition and Food Service Management Doon Only Kylie Whyte 4B-C17 519-748-5220 ext 3944 Health & Life Sciences
Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness Daniela Lee 1B50-1 Business
Occupational Therapist Assistant & Physiotherapist Assistant Dianna Fong Lee 4B-C4 519-748-5220 ext 3934 Health & Life Sciences
Office Administration - Executive Mariam Raza 519-748-5220 ext 2322 Business
Office Administration - General Mariam Raza 519-748-5220 ext 2322 Business
Office Administration - Legal Trami Le Business
Operations Leadership in Food Manufacturing Joseph Iacobellis A3231 519-748-4615 ext Engineering & Technology
Packaging Engineering Technician Gregory Crowe A3212 519-748-5220 ext 4543 Engineering & Technology
Packaging Engineering Technician (Optional Co-op) Gregory Crowe A3212 519-748-5220 ext 4543 Engineering & Technology
Paramedic Lori Smith 4B-C14 519-748-5220 ext 3953 Health & Life Sciences
Personal Support Worker Cambridge Only Birgit Pellizzari 226-606-1965 ext Health & Life Sciences
Personal Support Worker Doon Only Birgit Pellizzari 226-606-1965 ext Health & Life Sciences
Personal Support Worker Doon Only Birgit Pellizzari Doon/Riverside Glen 226-606-1965 ext Health & Life Sciences
Personal Support Worker Waterloo Only Heidi Holmes University Gates 519-904-0661 ext 6004 Health & Life Sciences
Personal Support Worker to Practical Nurse Bridge Denise Van Dalen 519-748-5220 ext 8111 Health & Life Sciences
Plumber (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Only Jeffrey Willsie Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5558 Trades and Apprenticeship
Police Foundations Craig Stephenson 3B-26 519-748-5220 ext 3493 Community Services
Power Engineering Techniques - 4th Class Damian Brellisford Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Powerline Technician Ingersoll Only Brian Martin 519-748-5220 ext 7803 Trades and Apprenticeship
Powerline Technician Ingersoll Only John Naylor Trades and Apprenticeship
Powerline Technician (Optional Co-op) Ingersoll Only Brian Martin Ingersoll 519-748-5220 ext 7803 Trades and Apprenticeship
Powerline Technician (Optional Co-op) Ingersoll Only John Naylor Ingersoll Trades and Apprenticeship
Practical Nursing Doon Only Karen Singleton 4B-B1 519-748-5220 ext 3963 Health & Life Sciences
Practical Nursing Doon Only Patricia Bower 4B-B3 519-748-5220 ext 3938 Health & Life Sciences
Practical Nursing Waterloo Only Heidi Holmes University Gates 519-904-0661 ext 6004 Health & Life Sciences
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees Claudia Schubert 2C18 519-748-5220 ext 3825 Health & Life Sciences
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas Claudia Schubert 2C18 519-748-5220 ext 3825 Health & Life Sciences
Pre-Service Firefighter Education and Training Bradley Kueneman 2C-20 519-748-5220 ext 3968 Community Services
Process Operator - Food Manufacturing (Apprenticeship) Luis Garcia 2205-3 519-748-5220 ext 2475 Engineering & Technology
Process Quality Engineering Noelle Baker ATS107A 519-748-5220 ext 8091 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Project Management David Barrett 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 3780 Business
Protection, Security and Investigation Donald Willis 3B-20 519-748-5220 ext 3257 Community Services
Protection, Security and Investigation Craig Stephenson 3B-26 519-748-5220 ext 3493 Community Services
Public Relations Patricia Stevenson 2A612 Business
Public Relations (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Paula Barrett 2A612 519-748-5220 ext 3795 Business
Public Relations - Integrated Communications Kim Denstedt 519-748-5220 ext 2403 Business
Public Relations - Integrated Communications (Optional Co-op) Kim Denstedt 519-748-5220 ext 2403 Business
Public Service Anthony Piscitelli 2A307 519-748-5220 ext 2716 Interdisciplinary Studies
Public Service (Optional Co-op) Anthony Piscitelli 2A307 519-748-5220 ext 2716 Interdisciplinary Studies
Quality Assurance - Manufacturing and Management Tanya Kell 519-748-5220 ext 2483 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Recreation and Leisure Services Mamie Sealey-Baker 519-748-5220 ext 3491 Community Services
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic (Apprenticeship) Buddy Pembleton 519-885-0300 ext 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Registered Nurse - Critical Care Nursing Jennifer Harrison 519-748-5220 ext 8034 Health & Life Sciences
Registered Nurse - Emergency Nursing Dawn Lovie Health & Life Sciences
Registered Nurse - Perinatal Nursing Joanne Enders 519-748-5220 ext 8021 Health & Life Sciences
Registered Nurse - Perioperative Nursing Jane Holmberg 519-748-5220 ext 8216 Health & Life Sciences
Registered Practical Nurse - Perinatal Nursing Joanne Enders 519-748-5220 ext 8021 Health & Life Sciences
Registered Practical Nurse - Perioperative Nursing Jane Holmberg 519-748-5220 ext 8216 Health & Life Sciences
Renewable Energy Techniques Amarpal Deol 519-748-5220 ext 8129 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Renewable Energy Techniques Tannis Gayler ATS100 519-748-5220 ext 3371 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Residential (Low Rise) Sheet Metal Installer (Apprenticeship) Buddy Pembleton 519-885-0300 ext 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Respiratory Therapy Pamela Hall 4B-C12 519-748-5220 ext 3955 Health & Life Sciences
Robotics and Industrial Automation (Co-op) Cambridge Only John Tielemans A3231-16 519-748-5220 ext 3732 Engineering & Technology
Roofer (Apprenticeship) Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Senior Leadership and Management in the Not-For-Profit Sector Christine Oldfield 519-822-0912 ext 222 Community Services
Social Media Marketing Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business
Social Service Worker Linda Juodvalkis 519-748-5220 ext 2423 Community Services
Software Engineering Technician Carlo Sgro 2A609 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technician Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology Carlo Sgro 2A609 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Carlo Sgro 2A609 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering David Allison 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering (Optional Co-op) David Allison 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Spanish Language Liliana Pereira Melo 519-748-5220 ext 3751 Interdisciplinary Studies
Strategic Global Business Management Shelley Clifford 519-748-5220 ext 7935 Business
Strategic Marketing Communications Stephen Howell Business
Structural Packaging Design and Management Catharine Gregory-Mooney 519-748-5220 ext 4617 Engineering & Technology
Structural Steel Management and Detailing Charles Jenks 519-748-5220 ext 4605 Engineering & Technology
Supply Chain Management - Global Bryan Snage Business
Sustainable Business Management Laura Matheson 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 3264 Business
Teaching English as a Second Language Lois Molto 519-748-5220 ext 3896 Interdisciplinary Studies
Technology Foundations Cambridge Only Janet Takata A3227-8 519-748-5220 ext 2282 Engineering & Technology
Tool And Die Maker (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 2A607 519-748-5220 ext 3109 Trades and Apprenticeship
Tourism - Destinations and Travel Management Waterloo Only Corradina Roselli Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship) Guelph Only William Adams D21 519-824-9390 ext 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Visual Merchandising Arts Andrea Hein 1C15 519-748-5220 ext 3105 Creative Industries
Volunteer Management Deborah Young 519-748-1914 ext 8250 Community Services
Web Design and Development John Prinz ATS107A 519-748-5220 ext 8105 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Welder (Apprenticeship) Cambridge Only Calin Stoicoiu 519-748-5220 ext 3297 Engineering & Technology
Welding and Fabrication Technician James Galloway 519-748-5220 ext 4515 Engineering & Technology
Welding Engineering Technician - Robotics Joseph Barnes 519-748-5220 ext 4512 Engineering & Technology
Welding Engineering Technician - Robotics (Optional Co-op) Joseph Barnes 519-748-5220 ext 4512 Engineering & Technology
Welding Engineering Technology - Inspection (Optional Co-op) Joseph Barnes 519-748-5220 ext 4512 Engineering & Technology
Welding Techniques James Galloway 519-748-5220 ext 4515 Engineering & Technology
Welding Techniques - Metal Fabrication Apprenticeship Gregory McLarty A3225 519-748-5220 ext 4524 Engineering & Technology
Wireless Network Infrastructure Cambridge Only Michael Phillips A3206 519-748-5220 ext 2284 Engineering & Technology
Women in Skilled Trades (WIST) General Carpenter Pre-Apprenticeship Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Woodworking Technician Steve Bader 519-748-5220 ext 3854 Engineering & Technology
Woodworking Technician Edward Padfield W5 519-748-5220 ext 2351 Engineering & Technology
Woodworking Technology Steve Bader W5 519-748-5220 ext 3854 Engineering & Technology
Woodworking Technology (Optional Co-op) Steve Bader W5 519-748-5220 ext 3854 Engineering & Technology
Department Coordinator List
Program Campus Coordinator Office Location Telephone Extension
Communications   Suzanne Rintoul 3A618 519-748-5220, ext. 2557
General Education Electives   Karen Pike 2A307 519-748-5220, ext. 2773
Degree Breadth Electives   Laura Quirk 2A307
519-748-5220, ext. 3291
LINC Kitchener   Salome Bhaskar 800 King Street, West, 3rd floor 519-886-3300, ext. 5153
LINC Waterloo   Alison Wilson Waterloo Conestoga College Campus- 2nd floor 518-885-0300, ext. 5155
LINC Cambridge   Serena Reis 150 Main Street, 1st and 3rd floor 519-740-8797
Public Health Courses   Katherine Henninge   519-748-5220, ext. 2410
Indigenous Studies   Andrew Judge 2A307 519-748-5220, ext. 2319

Program Coordinators – Contact Information

If your contact information requires updating, please send an email to CoordinatorUpdate@conestogac.on.ca.