Program coordinators

Your program coordinator is a first point of contact for questions related to your program or for information and guidance related to choosing courses within your program including: academic advising, program-related career planning or future studies.


Program coordinator list

Program Campus Coordinator Office Location Telephone Extension School
3D Computer Animation David Shepstone 519-748-5220 Ext. 3358 Creative Industries
Academic Upgrading Brantford Jeri Lou Nowak 226-250-1772 Ext. 7311 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Cambridge – Fountain Street Adam Jensen 519-623-4890 Ext. 7501 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Guelph Jaclyn MacDonald 519-824-9390 Ext. 6172 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Stratford Murray Stinson Stratford 519-271-5700 Ext. 7227 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Academic Upgrading Waterloo Brian Hofstetter Waterloo 519-885-0300 Ext. 5229 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Administrative Business Management Colleen James Business
Advanced Police Studies Robert Percy 519-748-5220 Ext. 3880 Community Services
Advertising and Marketing Communications Patrick Suriano 519-748-5220 Ext. 3792 Creative Industries
Advertising and Marketing Communications (2021-2022) Patrick Suriano 519-748-5220 Ext. 3792 Creative Industries
Animation David Shepstone 1B28 519-748-5220 Ext. 3358 Creative Industries
Applied Electrical Motion and Control Management Amarpal Deol 519-748-5220 Ext. 8129 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Energy Management Damian Brellisford Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Energy Management - Renewable Energy Stream Amarpal Deol 519-748-5220 Ext. 8129 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Design Integration Behnam Rashidian 519-748-5220 Ext. 8090 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Design Integration Stream Behnam Rashidian 519-748-5220 Ext. 8090 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Machining Option Davor Maletic 519-748-5220 Ext. 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Machining Stream Davor Maletic 519-748-5220 Ext. 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Mechatronics Stream Davor Maletic 519-748-5220 Ext. 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Welding Option Davor Maletic 519-748-5220 Ext. 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Applied Manufacturing Management - Welding Stream Davor Maletic 519-748-5220 Ext. 8112 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology James Gerrard A3227 519-748-5220 Ext. 2286 Engineering & Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology Kevin Denomme A3227 519-748-5220 Ext. 3841 Engineering & Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) James Gerrard 519-748-5220 Ext. 2286 Engineering & Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Kevin Denomme A3227 519-748-5220 Ext. 3841 Engineering & Technology
Autism and Behavioural Science Debbie Richardson Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Automotive Service Technician (Apprenticeship) Kevin Bell A9 519-824-9390 Ext. 6309 Trades and Apprenticeship
Aviation - General Arts and Science Kerry Townson 2A307 519-748-5220 Ext. 3856 Engineering & Technology
Aviation - General Arts and Science Fast Track Kerry Townson 519-748-5220 Ext. 3856 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Applied Health Information Science (Honours) Marie Francine Lavoie 519-205-0320 Ext. Health & Life Sciences
Bachelor of Applied Technology (Honours) - Architecture - Project and Facility Management James Bechard A3219 519-748-5220 Ext. 2278 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) - Accounting, Audit and Information Technology Deborah Good 519-748-5220 Ext. 2755 Business
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) - International Business Management Benjamin Kakavand Business
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)- Accounting, Audit and Information Technology Deborah Good 519-748-5220 Ext. 2755 Business
Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours) David Allison Applied Computer Science & IT
Bachelor of Design (Honours) Joshua Peressotti Creative Industries
Bachelor of Early Learning Program Development (Honours) Daniel Poliszczuk Community Services
Bachelor of Engineering - Building Systems Engineering Bryn Jones A3219 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Electronic Systems Engineering Michael Galle A3223 519-748-5220 Ext. 2283 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Electronic Systems Engineering Wei Ting Chen A3223 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechanical Systems Engineering C. Andrew Campbell A3206 519-748-5220 Ext. 2233 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Mechanical Systems Engineering Florin David A3206 519-748-5220 Ext. 2288 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Engineering - Power Systems Engineering Imam Al-Wazedi A3229 519-748-5220 Ext. 4582 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Environmental Public Health (Honours) Kenneth Diplock 2C17 519-748-5220 Ext. 3138 Health & Life Sciences
Bachelor of Interior Design (Honours) Ann Callaghan 519-748-5220 Ext. 2467 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Interior Design (Honours) Sarah Turner A3219 519-748-5220 Ext. 4588 Engineering & Technology
Bachelor of Public Relations (Honours) Martha Terdik 2A612 Business
Bachelor of Public Relations (Honours) Paula Barrett 519-748-5220 Ext. 3795 Business
Baking and Pastry Arts Sabine Heinrich-Kumar 519-885-0300 Ext. 5134 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Baking and Pastry Arts Management Sabine Heinrich-Kumar 519-885-0300 Ext. 5134 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Baking and Pastry Arts Management (Optional Co-op) Sabine Heinrich-Kumar 519-885-0300 Ext. 5134 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Bartending Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Big Data Solution Architecture Alexandre Stoltchnev Applied Computer Science & IT
Big Data Solution Architecture (Optional Co-op) Alexandre Stoltchnev Applied Computer Science & IT
Biotechnology Technician Lindsay Schalm 2C15 519-748-5220 Ext. 3964 Health & Life Sciences
Biotechnology Technician Fast Track Lindsay Schalm 2C15 519-748-5220 Ext. 3964 Health & Life Sciences
Bookkeeping Katherine Zigby 519-748-5220 Ext. 3134 Business
Broadcast - Radio Kara Judge 1B28 519-748-5220 Ext. 3496 Creative Industries
Broadcasting - Television and Independent Production Stephen Roberts 1B28 519-748-5220 Ext. 2437 Creative Industries
Broadcasting Performance and Digital Media Kyle Christie 1B28 519-748-5220 Ext. 2554 Creative Industries
Building Superintendence and Repair Colin Jones 519-748-5220 Ext. 3722 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Business Anela Tomac 519-748-5220 Ext. 6134 Business
Business Marco Paolo Tranquilino 519-748-5220 Ext. 3859 Business
Business Guelph Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 Ext. 6314 Business
Business - Finance Tanya Staples 1B48 519-748-5220 Ext. 3169 Business
Business - Insurance Sean Lichty 1B48 519-748-5220 Ext. 3868 Business
Business - International Business Estatira Shirkhodaee 519-748-5220 Ext. 7908 Business
Business - International Business Matthew Cochrane Business
Business - Marketing Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 Ext. 3814 Business
Business - Marketing Jackie Hivert 519-748-5220 Ext. 3249 Business
Business - Purchasing Marlon Nangle 1B41 519-748-5220 Ext. 2147 Business
Business - Purchasing Sarah Powell Business
Business Administration - Accounting Patricia Gateman 519-748-5220 Ext. 3816 Business
Business Administration - Accounting Robert Mustard 519-748-5220 Ext. 2168 Business
Business Administration - Accounting Accelerated Patricia Gateman 519-748-5220 Ext. 3816 Business
Business Administration - Accounting Accelerated Robert Mustard 519-748-5220 Ext. 2168 Business
Business Administration - Financial Planning Tanya Staples 519-748-5220 Ext. 3169 Business
Business Administration - Management Anela Tomac 519-748-5220 Ext. 6134 Business
Business Administration - Management Guelph Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 Ext. 6314 Business
Business Administration - Marketing Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 Ext. 3814 Business
Business Administration - Marketing Jackie Hivert 519-748-5220 Ext. 3249 Business
Business Administration - Marketing (Co-op) Dea Watson 519-748-5220 Ext. 3814 Business
Business Administration - Marketing (Co-op) Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 Ext. 3814 Business
Business Administration - Marketing (Co-op) Jackie Hivert 519-748-5220 Ext. 3249 Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management Marlon Nangle 1B41 519-748-5220 Ext. 2147 Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management Sarah Powell Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management (Co-op) Marlon Nangle 1B41 519-748-5220 Ext. 2147 Business
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management (Co-op) Sarah Powell Business
Business Development and Sales Jeremy Legg 519-748-5220 Ext. 3009 Business
Business Fundamentals Anela Tomac 519-748-5220 Ext. 6134 Business
Cabinetmaker (Apprenticeship) Steve Bader W5 519-748-5220 Ext. 3854 Engineering & Technology
Career Development Professional Robert Straby 519-748-5220 Ext. 3680 Business
Carpentry and Renovation Technician James English 519-885-0300 Ext. 5247 Trades and Apprenticeship
Carpentry and Renovation Technician (Optional Co-op) James English 519-885-0300 Ext. 5247 Trades and Apprenticeship
Civil Engineering Technology Janine Vanry A3221 519-748-5220 Ext. 4569 Engineering & Technology
Civil Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Janine Vanry A3221 519-748-5220 Ext. 4569 Engineering & Technology
Cloud Data Management Darryl LeBrun Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Community and Social Service Management Heather Kerr 519-748-5220 Ext. 3779 Community Services
Computer Application Security Steven Hendrikse 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Application Security (Optional Co-op) Steven Hendrikse 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Applications Development Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Applications Development (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Engineering Technology Cambridge – Fountain Street Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 Ext. 3287 Engineering & Technology
Computer Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Cambridge – Fountain Street Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 Ext. 3287 Engineering & Technology
Computer Programmer Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Programmer/Analyst Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Programmer/Analyst (Optional Co-op) Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Programming Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Programming and Analysis Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Programming and Analysis (Optional Co-op) Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer Systems Technician - Information Technology Infrastructure and Services James Dickson 3G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Computer-Aided Drafting and Design Kelly Stedman 519-748-5220 Ext. 3681 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Construction Management Richard Zondag A3219 519-748-5220 Ext. 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Management (Optional Co-op) Richard Zondag A3219 519-748-5220 Ext. 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Project Management Richard Zondag A3219 519-748-5220 Ext. 2418 Engineering & Technology
Construction Techniques (Carpentry) James English 519-885-0300 Ext. 5247 Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Carpentry, Electrical, HVAC and Welding) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Carpentry, Masonry, HVAC and Welding) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (HVAC, Welding, Plumbing, and Electrical) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Masonry, Plumbing, Electrical, and Carpentry) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Plumbing, Electrical, Carpentry and Masonry) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Welding, HVAC, Plumbing, and Masonry) Christopher Harnock Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques - Brick and Stone Rene Letoile 519-885-0300 Ext. 5541 Trades and Apprenticeship
Cook I (Apprenticeship) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Cook II (Apprenticeship) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Culinary Management (Co-op) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Culinary Skills (Co-op) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Culinary Skills (Formerly: Culinary Skills - Chef Training (Co-op)) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Culinary Skills - Chef Training (Co-op) Amede Lamarche Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Data Processing and Reporting Colin Jones 519-748-5220 Ext. 3722 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Design Foundations Jessica Massard 2C11 519-748-5220 Ext. 3272 Creative Industries
Diploma Registered Practical Nurse to B.Sc.N. (McMaster) Paula Smyth 519-748-5220 Ext. 3110 Health & Life Sciences
Early Childhood Education Brantford Katharine Stortz Community Services
Early Childhood Education Kitchener – Doon Amelia Huskins ECE Building 519-748-5220 Ext. 3488 Community Services
Early Childhood Education Kitchener – Doon Daisy Talob Harvey ECE Building 519-748-5220 Ext. 3390 Community Services
Early Childhood Education Fast Track (ECE) Daisy Talob Harvey ECE Building 519-748-5220 Ext. 3390 Community Services
Early Childhood Education Fast Track (ECE) Brantford Katharine Stortz Community Services
Early Childhood Education Fast Track (ECE) (International) Daisy Talob Harvey 519-748-5220 Ext. 3390 Community Services
Early Childhood Education Resource Consulting Catherine O'Toole 519-748-5220 Ext. 3603 Community Services
Early Childhood Education Resource Consulting International Catherine O'Toole 519-748-5220 Ext. 3603 Community Services
Educational Support Amy Timmerman 3B-4 Community Services
Electrical Engineering Technician Cambridge – Fountain Street Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 Ext. 3798 Engineering & Technology
Electrical Engineering Technology Cambridge – Fountain Street Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 Ext. 3798 Engineering & Technology
Electrical Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Cambridge – Fountain Street Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 Ext. 3798 Engineering & Technology
Electrical Technician - Industrial Christopher Dallan 519-748-5220 Ext. 3184 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrical Technician - Industrial (Optional Co-op) Christopher Dallan 519-748-5220 Ext. 3184 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrical Techniques Keith Donnelly Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship) Kitchener – Doon Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 Ext. 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrician - Industrial (Apprenticeship) Kitchener – Doon Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 Ext. 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance Joshua Hamilton A3210 519-748-5220 Ext. 4604 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance Michael Keenan 519-748-5220 Ext. 4509 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance (Optional Co-op) Joshua Hamilton A3210 519-748-5220 Ext. 4604 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance (Optional Co-op) Michael Keenan 519-748-5220 Ext. 4509 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro-Mechanical Maintenance Joshua Hamilton A3210 519-748-5220 Ext. 4604 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro-Mechanical Maintenance Michael Keenan 519-748-5220 Ext. 4509 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electronics Engineering Technician Cambridge – Fountain Street Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 Ext. 3287 Engineering & Technology
Electronics Engineering Technology Cambridge – Fountain Street Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 Ext. 3287 Engineering & Technology
Electronics Engineering Technology - Telecommunications Systems (Optional Co-op) Cambridge – Fountain Street Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 Ext. 3287 Engineering & Technology
Embedded Systems Development Michael Jarabek A3204 Engineering & Technology
Embedded Systems Development (Optional Co-op) Michael Jarabek A3204 Engineering & Technology
Energy Systems Engineering Technology - Electrical Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 Ext. 3798 Engineering & Technology
Energy Systems Engineering Technology - Electrical (Optional Co-op) Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 Ext. 3798 Engineering & Technology
English for Academic Studies Cambridge – Fountain Street Lindsey Kasch Interdisciplinary Studies
English for Academic Studies Kitchener – Doon Lindsey Kasch Interdisciplinary Studies
English for Academic Studies Waterloo Janice Bennett 519-885-0300 Ext. 5245 Interdisciplinary Studies
Enhanced Practice for Internationally Educated Nurses Margaret Holden 519-748-5220 Ext. 3951 Health & Life Sciences
Enhanced Practice for Internationally Educated Nurses Sharon Tarbotton 519-748-5220 Ext. 2486 Health & Life Sciences
Enhanced Professional Practice - Gerontology and Chronic Illness Sharon Tarbotton 4B-A18 519-748-5220 Ext. 2486 Health & Life Sciences
Enterprise Content Management Darryl LeBrun ATS107A Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Enterprise Content Management (2020-2021) Darryl LeBrun ATS107A Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Environmental Building Sciences Kamal Salame A3221 519-748-5220 Ext. 3215 Engineering & Technology
Environmental Engineering Applications Coby Lamarche A3221 519-748-5220 Ext. 2328 Engineering & Technology
Environmental Engineering Applications (Optional Co-op) Coby Lamarche 519-748-5220 Ext. 2328 Engineering & Technology
Event Management Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Financial Planning Services David Kohler 519-748-5220 Ext. 3300 Business
Fitness and Health Promotion Elissa Stevens Health Lifestyle Hub (HLH) 519-748-5220 Ext. 3322 Health & Life Sciences
Food and Beverage Management - Hotel and Restaurant Operations Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Food and Beverage Management - Hotel and Restaurant Operations (Optional Co-op) (formerly Hospitality Management - Hotel and Restaurant) Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Food and Beverage Management - Hotel and Restaurant Operations (formerly Hospitality Management - Hotel and Restaurant) Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Food Processing Technician (Optional Co-op) Lindsay Richardson 519-748-5220 Ext. 4616 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Food Safety and Quality Assurance - Food Processing Dinath Ratnayake 519-748-5220 Ext. 3835 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Food Service Worker Waterloo Ann Avery Waterloo 518-885-0300 Ext. 5585 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Game - Design Eric McQuiggan 519-748-5220 Ext. 2567 Creative Industries
Game - Design Eric McQuiggan 1B28 519-748-5220 Ext. 2567 Creative Industries
General Arts and Science - Diploma Option Kerry Till 519-519-5220 Ext. TBD Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science - One Year Kerry Till 519-519-5220 Ext. TBD Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science: ELS Kitchener – Doon Lindsey Kasch Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science: ELS Waterloo Janice Bennett 519-885-0300 Ext. 5245 Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science: English Language Studies Kitchener – Doon Lindsey Kasch Interdisciplinary Studies
General Arts and Science: English Language Studies Waterloo Janice Bennett 519-885-0300 Ext. 5245 Interdisciplinary Studies
General Carpenter (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 Ext. 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
General Machinist (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 2A607 519-748-5220 Ext. 3109 Trades and Apprenticeship
Global Hospitality Management Waterloo Carolyn Herzog Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Global Hospitality Management (Optional Co-op) Waterloo Carolyn Herzog Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Graphic Design Molly Hill 2C11 519-748-5220 Ext. 3270 Creative Industries
Health Office Administration Nancy Weatherhead 519-748-5220 Ext. 2321 Business
Hearing Instrument Specialist Kitchener – Doon Calvin Staples 4B-C1 519-748-5220 Ext. 3970 Health & Life Sciences
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician Waterloo Buddy Pembleton Waterloo 519-885-0300 Ext. 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Construction Equipment Operation Brantford Christopher Woof Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Construction Equipment Operation Guelph Paul Pacheco Guelph - B3 519-824-9390 Ext. 6185 Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Duty Equipment Technician (Apprenticeship) Guelph Reginald Legere B3 519-824-9390 Ext. 6206 Trades and Apprenticeship
Hospitality and Tourism Management Waterloo Corradina Roselli Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Hospitality and Tourism Management (Optional Co-op) Waterloo Corradina Roselli Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Hospitality and Tourism Management (Optional Co-op) Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Hospitality Management - Hotel and Restaurant Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Hospitality Operations - Food and Beverage Waterloo Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-748-5220 Ext. 5265 Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Human Resources Management Dorothy Milardovic 519-748-5220 Ext. 2472 Business
Human Resources Management (Optional Co-op) Dorothy Milardovic 519-748-5220 Ext. 2472 Business
Human Services Foundation Michael Mainland 3B-5 519-748-5220 Ext. 3102 Community Services
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship) Chad McGlynn A3210 519-748-5220 Ext. 4529 Trades and Apprenticeship
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Apprenticeship Chad McGlynn A3210 519-748-5220 Ext. 4529 Trades and Apprenticeship
Information Technology Infrastructure James Dickson Applied Computer Science & IT
Information Technology Network Security James Dickson 3G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Information Technology Support Services James Dickson 3G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Insurance - Property and Casualty Sean Lichty 1B48 519-748-5220 Ext. 3868 Business
Insurance - Property and Casualty (Optional Co-op) Sean Lichty 1B48 519-748-5220 Ext. 3868 Business
Interactive Media Management - Interaction Design Kitchener – Doon Scott McManus x3608 519-748-5220 Ext. 3608 Creative Industries
Interior Decorating Nadine Heintz 2A606 519-748-5220 Ext. 2789 Creative Industries
IT Innovation and Design Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
IT Innovation and Design (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 2A605 Applied Computer Science & IT
Journalism Chris Arsenault 1B28 519-748-5220 Ext. 2377 Creative Industries
Journalism Mary Henricksen 519-748-5220 Ext. 2386 Creative Industries
Machine Tool Builder and Integrator (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 2A607 519-748-5220 Ext. 3109 Trades and Apprenticeship
Manufacturing Engineering Technology - Welding and Robotics Joseph Barnes A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4512 Engineering & Technology
Manufacturing Engineering Technology - Welding and Robotics (Optional Co-op) Joseph Barnes A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4512 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automated Manufacturing Cambridge – Fountain Street David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 Ext. 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automated Manufacturing (Co-op) David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 Ext. 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automated Manufacturing Cambridge – Fountain Street David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 Ext. 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automated Manufacturing (Co-op) David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 Ext. 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design and Analysis David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 Ext. 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design and Analysis Cambridge – Fountain Street David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 Ext. 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design and Analysis (Co-op) David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 Ext. 3280 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Robotics and Automation (Co-op) Cambridge – Fountain Street John Tielemans A3231-16 519-748-5220 Ext. 3732 Engineering & Technology
Mechanical Technician - CNC Joseph Vanden Enden 2A614 519-748-5220 Ext. 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - General Machinist Gregory Teschke 519-748-5220 Ext. 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - General Machinist (Optional Co-op) Gregory Teschke 2A607 519-748-5220 Ext. 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker Gregory Teschke 519-748-5220 Ext. 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker (Optional Co-op) Gregory Teschke 2A607 519-748-5220 Ext. 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Industrial Millwright Kim Underwood 519-748-5220 Ext. 4505 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing Jeffrey Willsie Waterloo 519-885-0300 Ext. 5558 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Precision Machining and Tooling Gregory Teschke 519-748-5220 Ext. 3146 Trades and Apprenticeship
Media Foundations Mary Henricksen 519-748-5220 Ext. 2386 Creative Industries
Medical Office Practices Nancy Weatherhead 519-748-5220 Ext. 2321 Business
Mental Health and Substance Use Michael Allegretti 3B-17 519-748-5220 Ext. 3818 Community Services
Metal Fabricator (Apprenticeship) Gregory McLarty A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4524 Engineering & Technology
Mobile Solutions Development Elizabeth Stacey Applied Computer Science & IT
Mobile Solutions Development (Optional Co-op) Elizabeth Stacey Applied Computer Science & IT
Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Repair Kevin Bell A9 519-824-9390 Ext. 6309 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service Kevin Bell A9 519-824-9390 Ext. 6309 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Guelph Reginald Legere B3 519-824-9390 Ext. 6206 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment (Optional Co-op) Guelph Reginald Legere B3 519-824-9390 Ext. 6206 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Truck and Coach Guelph William Adams D21 519-824-9390 Ext. 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair Guelph Reginald Legere B3 519-824-9390 Ext. 6206 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Motorcycle and Power Sport Vehicles Repair Guelph Laurie-John Montag B3 519-824-9390 Ext. 6136 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Truck and Coach Repair Guelph William Adams D21 519-824-9390 Ext. 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motorcycle Technician (Apprenticeship) Guelph Laurie-John Montag B3 519-824-9390 Ext. 6136 Trades and Apprenticeship
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Andrea Miller 4B-A12 519-748-5220 Ext. 3974 Health & Life Sciences
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Dianne Dal Bello 4B-A8 519-748-5220 Ext. 3971 Health & Life Sciences
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Erin Patterson 4B-A18 519-748-5220 Ext. 3912 Health & Life Sciences
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Susanne Bush 4B-A2 519-748-5220 Ext. 3914 Health & Life Sciences
Nutrition and Food Service Management Kitchener – Doon Kylie Whyte 4B-C17 519-748-5220 Ext. 3944 Health & Life Sciences
Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness Daniela Lee 1B50-1 Business
Occupational Therapist Assistant & Physiotherapist Assistant Sheetal Shenoy 519-748-5220 Ext. 3443 Health & Life Sciences
Office Administration - Executive Nicole Howe Business
Office Administration - General Nicole Howe Business
Office Administration - Legal Tamara Freeman Business
Office Administration - Legal Trami Le Business
Operations Leadership in Food Manufacturing Joseph Iacobellis A3231 519-748-4615 Ext. Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Packaging Engineering Technician Gregory Crowe A3212 519-748-5220 Ext. 4543 Engineering & Technology
Packaging Engineering Technician (Optional Co-op) Gregory Crowe A3212 519-748-5220 Ext. 4543 Engineering & Technology
Paramedic Jeremy Knight Health & Life Sciences
Personal Support Worker Birgit Pellizzari 226-606-1965 Ext. Health & Life Sciences
Personal Support Worker - FAST Delivery Nicole Frlais Health & Life Sciences
Plumber (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Jeffrey Willsie Waterloo 519-885-0300 Ext. 5558 Trades and Apprenticeship
Police Foundations Craig Stephenson 3B-26 519-748-5220 Ext. 3493 Community Services
Power Engineering Techniques - 4th Class Damian Brellisford Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Powerline Technician Ingersoll Skills Training Centre Brian Martin 519-748-5220 Ext. 7803 Trades and Apprenticeship
Powerline Technician Ingersoll Skills Training Centre John Naylor Trades and Apprenticeship
Powerline Technician (Optional Co-op) Ingersoll Skills Training Centre Brian Martin Ingersoll 519-748-5220 Ext. 7803 Trades and Apprenticeship
Powerline Technician (Optional Co-op) Ingersoll Skills Training Centre John Naylor Ingersoll Trades and Apprenticeship
Practical Nursing Amber Anderson-Lunn 519-621-2330 Ext. 4357 Health & Life Sciences
Practical Nursing Kitchener – Doon Karen Singleton 4B-B1 519-748-5220 Ext. 3963 Health & Life Sciences
Practical Nursing Kitchener – Doon Patricia Bower 4B-B3 519-748-5220 Ext. 3938 Health & Life Sciences
Practical Nursing Waterloo Heidi Holmes University Gates Health & Life Sciences
Pre-Apprenticeship General Carpenter/Welder Robert Gilchrist 519-885-0300 Ext. 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees Claudia Schubert 2C18 519-748-5220 Ext. 3825 Health & Life Sciences
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas Elyse Burlingham 2C18 519-748-5220 Ext. 3144 Health & Life Sciences
Pre-Service Firefighter Education and Training Bradley Kueneman 2C-20 519-748-5220 Ext. 3968 Community Services
Process Quality Engineering Noelle Baker ATS107A 519-748-5220 Ext. 8091 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Project Management David Barrett 1B51 519-748-5220 Ext. 3780 Business
Protection, Security and Investigation Craig Stephenson 3B-26 519-748-5220 Ext. 3493 Community Services
Protection, Security and Investigation Donald Willis 3B-20 519-748-5220 Ext. 3257 Community Services
Public Relations Patricia Stevenson 519-748-5220 Ext. 2354 Business
Public Relations - Integrated Communications Cynthia Breen Business
Public Relations - Integrated Communications (Optional Co-op) Cynthia Breen Business
Public Service Anthony Piscitelli 2A307 519-748-5220 Ext. 2716 Interdisciplinary Studies
Public Service (Optional Co-op) Anthony Piscitelli 2A307 519-748-5220 Ext. 2716 Interdisciplinary Studies
Quality Assurance - Manufacturing and Management Kelly Stedman 519-748-5220 Ext. 3681 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Quality Assurance - Manufacturing and Management Matthew Williams 519-740-4100 Ext. 2549 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Recreation and Leisure Services Mamie Sealey-Baker 519-748-5220 Ext. 3491 Community Services
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic (Apprenticeship) Buddy Pembleton 519-885-0300 Ext. 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Renewable Energy Techniques Amarpal Deol 519-748-5220 Ext. 8129 Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Residential (Low Rise) Sheet Metal Installer (Apprenticeship) Buddy Pembleton 519-885-0300 Ext. 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Respiratory Therapy Pamela Hall 4B-C12 519-748-5220 Ext. 3955 Health & Life Sciences
Robotics and Industrial Automation John Tielemans A3231-16 519-748-5220 Ext. 3732 Engineering & Technology
Robotics and Industrial Automation (Co-op) Cambridge – Fountain Street John Tielemans A3231-16 519-748-5220 Ext. 3732 Engineering & Technology
Roofer (Apprenticeship) Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 Ext. 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Social Service Worker Judah Oudshoorn Community Services
Software Engineering Technician Carlo Sgro 2A609 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technician Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 Ext. 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology Carlo Sgro 2A609 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 Ext. 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Carlo Sgro 2A609 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 Ext. 3803 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering David Allison 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering (Optional Co-op) David Allison 4G26 Applied Computer Science & IT
Strategic Global Business Management Shelley Clifford 519-748-5220 Ext. 7935 Business
Strategic Marketing Communications Stephen Howell 519-748-5220 Ext. 7907 Business
Structural Packaging Design and Management Catharine Gregory-Mooney A3212 519-748-5220 Ext. 4617 Engineering & Technology
Structural Steel Management and Detailing Charles Jenks A3219 519-748-5220 Ext. 4605 Engineering & Technology
Structural Steel Management and Detailing Gregory Crowe A3212 519-748-5220 Ext. 4543 Engineering & Technology
Structural Steel Management and Detailing (Optional Co-op) Gregory Crowe A3212 519-748-5220 Ext. 4543 Engineering & Technology
Supply Chain Management - Global Bryan Snage 519-748-5220 Ext. 2536 Business
Sustainable Business Management Laura Matheson 519-748-5220 Ext. 3264 Business
Sustainable Business Management Rajul Singh Business
Sustainable Business Management (Optional Co-op) Rajul Singh Business
Teaching English as a Second Language Lois Molto 519-748-5220 Ext. 3896 Interdisciplinary Studies
Technical Communication Suzanne Rintoul Interdisciplinary Studies
Technical Communication (Optional Co-op) Suzanne Rintoul Interdisciplinary Studies
Technology Foundations Cambridge – Fountain Street Janet Takata A3227-8 519-748-5220 Ext. 2282 Engineering & Technology
Tool and Die Maker (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 2A607 519-748-5220 Ext. 3109 Trades and Apprenticeship
Tourism - Destinations and Travel Management Waterloo Corradina Roselli Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship) Guelph William Adams D21 519-824-9390 Ext. 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Visual Merchandising Arts Andrea Hein 1C15 519-748-5220 Ext. 3105 Creative Industries
Web Development A N K Zaman Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Web Development (formerly: Web Design and Development) A N K Zaman Workforce Development, Continuing Education and Online Learning
Welder (Apprenticeship) Gregory McLarty A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4524 Engineering & Technology
Welding and Fabrication Technician James Galloway 519-748-5220 Ext. 4515 Engineering & Technology
Welding Engineering Technician - Robotics Joseph Barnes A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4512 Engineering & Technology
Welding Engineering Technician - Robotics (Optional Co-op) Joseph Barnes A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4512 Engineering & Technology
Welding Engineering Technology - Inspection Joseph Barnes A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4512 Engineering & Technology
Welding Engineering Technology - Inspection (Optional Co-op) Joseph Barnes A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4512 Engineering & Technology
Welding Techniques James Galloway 519-748-5220 Ext. 4515 Engineering & Technology
Welding Techniques - Metal Fabrication (Apprenticeship) Gregory McLarty A3225 519-748-5220 Ext. 4524 Engineering & Technology
Wireless Network Infrastructure Cambridge – Fountain Street Michael Phillips A3206 519-748-5220 Ext. 2284 Engineering & Technology
Women in Skilled Trades (WIST) General Carpenter Pre-Apprenticeship Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 Ext. 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Woodworking Technician Edward Padfield W5 519-748-5220 Ext. 2351 Engineering & Technology
Woodworking Techniques - CNC Steve Bader W5 519-748-5220 Ext. 3854 Engineering & Technology
Woodworking Technology Steve Bader W5 519-748-5220 Ext. 3854 Engineering & Technology
Woodworking Technology (Optional Co-op) Steve Bader W5 519-748-5220 Ext. 3854 Engineering & Technology

Department coordinator list

ProgramCampusCoordinatorOffice LocationTelephone Extension
Communications
Brooke Pratt3A618519-748-5220, ext. 2993
Interdisciplinary Electives Laura Quirk2A307
519-748-5220, ext. 3291
General Education Electives Karen Pike2A307519-748-5220, ext. 2773
Indigenous StudiesTBD2A307519-748-5220, ext. TBD
LINC CambridgeCambridge Serena Reis150 Main Street, 1st and 3rd floor519-740-8797
LINC KitchenerKitchener Salome Bhaskar800 King Street, West, 3rd floor519-886-3300, ext. 5153
LINC WaterlooWaterloo Alison WilsonWaterloo Conestoga College Campus- 2nd floor518-885-0300, ext. 5155
Public Health Courses Katherine Henninge
519-748-5220, ext. 2410
Welding programs at GuelphGuelph Laurie-John MontagGuelph Campus519-824-9390, ext. 6136

Program coordinators – contact information

If your contact information requires updating, please send an email to CoordinatorUpdate@conestogac.on.ca.