Conestoga College Logo - Home Page


Campus Tours VISIT US

Program Coordinators

Your Program Coordinator is a first point of contact for questions related to your program or for information and guidance related to choosing courses within your program including: academic advising, program-related career planning or future studies.


Program Coordinator List
Program Campus Coordinator Office Location Telephone Extension School
Academic and Career Entrance Brantford Only Anne Jones Brantford 519-623-4890 ext 7504 Career and Academic Access
Academic and Career Entrance Cambridge Only Susan Dawe Cambridge 519-623-4890 ext 7501 Career and Academic Access
Academic and Career Entrance Guelph Only Adam Jensen Guelph 519-824-9390 ext 6172 Career and Academic Access
Academic and Career Entrance Stratford Only Murray Stinson Stratford 519-271-5700 ext 7227 Career and Academic Access
Academic and Career Entrance Waterloo Only Brian Hofstetter Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5229 Career and Academic Access
Academic Upgrading Cambridge Only Susan Dawe Cambridge 519-623-4890 ext 7501 Career and Academic Access
Academic Upgrading Guelph Only Adam Jensen Guelph 519-824-9390 ext 6172 Career and Academic Access
Academic Upgrading Stratford Only Murray Stinson Stratford 519-271-5700 ext 7227 Career and Academic Access
Academic Upgrading Waterloo Only Brian Hofstetter Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5229 Career and Academic Access
Accounting, Audit, and Information Technology (Bachelor of Business Administration) (Honours) (Co-op) Deborah Good 1B42 Business and Hospitality
Accounting, Audit, and Information Technology (Bachelor of Business Administration) (Honours) (Co-op) Greg Johnston 1B43 519-748-5220 ext 3815 Business and Hospitality
Advanced Police Studies Carolyn Harrison 3B-23 519-748-5220 ext 3209 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Advertising and Marketing Communications Patrick Suriano 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 3792 Media and Design
Animation Todd Jahnke 1B28 Media and Design
Applied Health Information Science (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Justin St-Maurice 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 2593 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Applied Manufacturing Management Richard Derks ATS 107 Continuing Education
Applied Network Infrastructure and System Administration Drew Hallman ATS107A Information Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology Randall Hadley 519-748-5220 ext 3843 Engineering Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology Glen Good A3227-9 519-748-5220 ext 3276 Engineering Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Glen Good A3227-9 519-748-5220 ext 3276 Engineering Technology
Architecture - Construction Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Randall Hadley 519-748-5220 ext 3843 Engineering Technology
Architecture - Project and Facility Management (Bachelor of Applied Technology) (Honours) (Co-op) Ronald Bean 519-748-5220 ext 2276 Engineering Technology
Architecture - Project and Facility Management (Bachelor of Applied Technology) (Honours) (Co-op) Andrew Chatham 519-748-5220 ext 2262 Engineering Technology
Automotive Service Technician (Apprenticeship) Guelph Only Jeff Oakes Guelph A9-1 519-824-9390 ext 6191 Trades and Apprenticeship
Aviation - General Arts and Science Kerry Townson 2A307 519-748-5220 ext 3856 Liberal Studies
Bachelor of Applied Health Information Science (HIM Pathway) Justin St-Maurice 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 2593 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Bachelor of Applied Health Information Science (Tech Pathway) Justin St-Maurice 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 2593 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) - Accounting, Audit and Information Technology Deborah Good 1B42 Business and Hospitality
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) - Accounting, Audit and Information Technology Greg Johnston 1B43 519-748-5220 ext 3815 Business and Hospitality
Bachelor of Community and Criminal Justice (Honours) Jennifer Robinson 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 3905 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Bachelor of Community and Criminal Justice (Honours) Jennifer Robinson 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 3905 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Bartending Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo-1A21 519-885-0300 ext 5265 Business and Hospitality
Biotechnology Technician Lindsay Schalm 2C15 519-748-5220 ext 3964 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Biotechnology Technician Fast Track Lindsay Schalm 2C15 519-748-5220 ext 3964 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Bookkeeping Katherine Zigby 1B43 519-748-5220 ext 3134 Business and Hospitality
Brick and Stone Fundamentals Waterloo Only Rene Letoile Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5541 Trades and Apprenticeship
Brick and Stone Mason (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Only Rene Letoile Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5541 Trades and Apprenticeship
Broadcast - Radio Paul Scott 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 3496 Media and Design
Broadcasting - Television and Independent Production Stephen Roberts 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 2437 Media and Design
Broadcasting Performance and Digital Media Doon Only Michelle Gnutzman 2E02 519-748-5220 ext 2320 Media and Design
Business Brantford Only Karen Towler 519-756-8228 ext 5491 Business and Hospitality
Business Doon Only Larry Drew 1B48 519-748-5220 ext 3739 Business and Hospitality
Business Doon Only Paul Pickett 1B48 519-748-5220 ext 3740 Business and Hospitality
Business Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business and Hospitality
Business - Finance Tom Pippy 1B48 519-748-5220 ext 3817 Business and Hospitality
Business - Marketing Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3814 Business and Hospitality
Business - Marketing Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business and Hospitality
Business - Purchasing David Slichter 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2361 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Accounting David Hummel 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 3867 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Accounting Larry Stuart 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 3869 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Accounting Accelerated David Hummel 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 3867 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Accounting Accelerated Larry Stuart 1B42 519-748-5220 ext 3869 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Financial Planning Tom Pippy 1B48 519-748-5220 ext 3817 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Management Larry Drew 1B49 519-748-5220 ext 3739 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Management Paul Pickett 1B49 519-748-5220 ext 3740 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Management Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Marketing Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Marketing Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3814 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Marketing (Co-op) Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Marketing (Co-op) Dea Watson 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3814 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management David Slichter 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2361 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management (Co-op) David Slichter 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2361 Business and Hospitality
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management (Co-op) David Slichter 1B41 519-748-5220 ext 2361 Business and Hospitality
Business Fundamentals Anela Tomac 1B49 Business and Hospitality
Cabinetmaker (Apprenticeship) Dennis Harlock 519-748-5220 ext 3883 Engineering Technology
Career Development Practitioner Robert Straby 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 3680 Business and Hospitality
Carpentry and Renovation Technician Waterloo Only Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Child Development Practitioner (Apprenticeship) Shannon Lipskie 4B 519-748-5220 ext 3382 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Civil Engineering Technology Dimitar Mancevski A3221 519-748-5220 ext 3428 Engineering Technology
Civil Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Dimitar Mancevski A3221 519-748-5220 ext 3428 Engineering Technology
CNC Programmer (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 519-885-0300 ext 5386 Trades and Apprenticeship
CNC Programming with CAD/CAM Carol Schlievert ATS-100 Information Technology
Community and Criminal Justice (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Jennifer Robinson 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 3905 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Community Integration Through Co-operative Education Shannon Lipskie 4B 519-748-5220 ext 3382 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Computer Application Security Randall Kozak 519-748-5220 ext 3862 Information Technology
Computer Application Security (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 519-748-5220 ext 3862 Information Technology
Computer Applications Development Randall Kozak 2A605 519-748-5220 ext 3862 Information Technology
Computer Applications Development (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 2A605 519-748-5220 ext 3862 Information Technology
Computer Engineering Technology Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 ext 3287 Engineering Technology
Computer Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 ext 3287 Engineering Technology
Computer Programmer Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 519-748-5220 ext 3253 Information Technology
Computer Programmer/Analyst Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 519-748-5220 ext 3253 Information Technology
Computer Programmer/Analyst (Optional Co-op) Elizabeth Stacey 2A603 519-748-5220 ext 3253 Information Technology
Construction Project Management Cambridge Only Abdulrezak Mohamed A3219-9 519-748-5220 ext 2428 Engineering Technology
Construction Techniques (Carpentry) Waterloo Only Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Carpentry, Masonry, HVAC and Welding) Robert Gilchrist 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (HVAC, Welding, Plumbing, and Electrical) Robert Gilchrist 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Construction Techniques (Plumbing, Electrical, Carpentry and Masonry) Robert Gilchrist 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Cook I (Apprenticeship) Amédé Lamarche 519-885-0300 x 5239 416-415-5000 ext 3923 Business and Hospitality
Cook II (Apprenticeship) Amédé Lamarche 519-885-0300 x 5293 416-415-5000 ext 3923 Business and Hospitality
Culinary Management (Co-op) Amédé Lamarche 519-885-0300 x 5293 416-415-5000 ext 3923 Business and Hospitality
Culinary Skills - Chef Training (Co-op) Amédé Lamarche 519-885-0300 x 5293 416-415-5000 ext 3923 Business and Hospitality
Design (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Ryanne Spies 2C11 519-748-5220 ext 2407 Media and Design
Design Foundations Jessica Massard 2C11 519-748-5220 ext 3272 Media and Design
Developmental Services Worker (Apprenticeship) Shannon Lipskie 4B 519-748-5220 ext 3382 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Diploma Registered Practical Nurse to B.Sc.N. (McMaster) Jennifer Mohaupt 4B-A4 519-748-5220 ext 3959 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Drywall Fundamentals Waterloo Only Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Dynamic Web Site Design Carol Schlievert ATS-100 Information Technology
Early Childhood Education (ECE) Linda Taylor ECE Building 519-748-5220 ext 2337 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Early Childhood Education (ECE) Doon Only Daisy Talob-Simonetti ECE Building 519-748-5220 ext 3390 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Early Childhood Education Fast Track (ECE) Doon Only Daisy Talob-Simonetti ECE Building 519-748-5220 ext 3390 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Early Learning Program Development (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Doon Only Tricia Dumais 1C27 519-748-5220 ext 2759 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Educational Support Amy Timmerman 3B-4 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Electrical Engineering Technician Imam Al-Wazedi A3229 519-748-5220 ext 4582 Engineering Technology
Electrical Engineering Technician Cambridge Only Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 ext 3798 Engineering Technology
Electrical Engineering Technology Cambridge Only Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 ext 3798 Engineering Technology
Electrical Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Imam Al-Wazedi A3229 519-748-5220 ext 4582 Engineering Technology
Electrical Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Cambridge Only Charles Ceolin A3229 519-748-5220 ext 3798 Engineering Technology
Electrical Technician - Industrial Steven Andrushak ATS 218 519-748-5220 ext 2464 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrical Technician - Industrial (Co-op) Steven Andrushak ATS 218 519-748-5220 ext 2464 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrical Techniques Steven Andrushak ATS 218 519-748-5220 ext 2464 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship) Doon Only Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 ext 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electrician - Industrial (Apprenticeship) Doon Only Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 ext 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electro-Mechanical Maintenance (Optional Co-op) Michael Keenan 519-748-5220 ext 4509 Trades and Apprenticeship
Electronic Systems Engineering (Bachelor of Engineering) (Co-op) James Smith A3223 519-748-5220 ext 2261 Engineering Technology
Electronic Systems Engineering (Bachelor of Engineering) (Co-op) Nancy Nelson A3223 519-748-5220 ext 3724 Engineering Technology
Electronics Engineering Technician Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 ext 3287 Engineering Technology
Electronics Engineering Technology - Telecommunications Systems Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 ext 3287 Engineering Technology
Electronics Engineering Technology - Telecommunications Systems (Optional Co-op) Cambridge Only Hameed Al Aubodah A3204 519-748-5220 ext 3287 Engineering Technology
Embedded Systems Development Rudy Hofer 2A607 519-748-5220 ext 3832 Engineering Technology
Embedded Systems Development Rudy Hofer 2A607 519-748-5220 ext 3832 Engineering Technology
Embedded Systems Development (Optional Co-op) Rudy Hofer 2A607 519-748-5220 ext 3832 Engineering Technology
Energy Systems Engineering Technology - Electrical Karen Kokkelink 519-748-5220 ext 2448 Engineering Technology
Energy Systems Engineering Technology - Electrical (Optional Co-op) Karen Kokkelink 519-748-5220 ext 2448 Engineering Technology
Energy Systems Engineering Technology - Electrical (Optional Co-op) Cambridge Only Imam Al-Wazedi A3229 519-748-5220 ext 4582 Engineering Technology
Enhanced Nursing Practice - Clinical and Critical Care Margaret Holden 4B-A26 519-748-5220 ext 3951 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Enhanced Personal Support Worker - Acute Care Olohigbe Fidelia Otokhina 519-748-5220 ext 2410 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Enhanced Personal Support Worker - Community-Based Care Olohigbe Fidelia Otokhina 519-748-5220 ext 2410 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Enhanced Personal Support Worker - Palliative/End-of-Life Care Olohigbe Fidelia Otokhina 519-748-5220 ext 2410 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Enhanced Professional Practice - Gerontology and Chronic Illness Sharon Chia 4B-A18 519-748-5220 ext 2486 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Environmental - Civil Engineering Technology Dimitar Mancevski A3221 519-748-5220 ext 3428 Engineering Technology
Environmental - Civil Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Dimitar Mancevski A3221 519-748-5220 ext 3428 Engineering Technology
Environmental Building Sciences Kamal Salame Engineering Technology
Environmental Engineering Applications (Co-op) Cambridge Only David Farrish A3221-9 519-748-5220 ext 3256 Engineering Technology
Environmental Public Health (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Kenneth Diplock 2C17 519-748-5220 ext Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Esthetics Selochanee Koomarchand 519-748-5220 ext 8252 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Event Management Waterloo Only Catherine Wittke Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5583 Business and Hospitality
Family Literacy Nicole Maxwell 519-748-5220 ext 8078 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Financial Planning Services Tom Pippy 1B48 519-748-5220 ext 3817 Business and Hospitality
Fitness and Health Promotion Andrew Lubczuk 4B-C13 519-748-5220 ext 3322 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Food Processing Technician Cambridge Only Luis Garcia A1213-6 519-748-5220 ext 2475 Engineering Technology
Food Processing Techniques Luis Garcia A1213-6 519-748-5220 ext 2475 Engineering Technology
Food Safety and Quality Assurance - Food Processing Dinath Ratnayake Engineering Technology
Food Service Worker Waterloo Only Ann Avery 519-885-0300 ext 5585 Business and Hospitality
French Language Liliana Pereira 519-748-5220 ext 3751 Language and Communications Studies
General Arts and Science - Diploma Option Laura McAlister 2A307 519-748-5220 ext 2713 Liberal Studies
General Arts and Science - One-Year Laura McAlister 2A307 519-748-5220 ext 2713 Liberal Studies
General Arts and Science: English Language Studies Doon Only Laura Stoutenburg 519-748-5220 ext 3896 Language and Communications Studies
General Arts and Science: English Language Studies Waterloo Only Janice Bennett 519-885-0300 ext 5245 Language and Communications Studies
General Carpenter (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Only Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
General Machinist (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 519-885-0300 ext 5386 Trades and Apprenticeship
Global Business Management Doon Only Tom Schell 1B49 519-748-5220 ext 3391 Business and Hospitality
Global Hospitality Management (Co-op) Waterloo Only Keith Muller Waterloo Business and Hospitality
Graphic Design Molly Hill 2C11 519-748-5220 ext 3270 Media and Design
Health Office Administration Nancy Weatherhead 1B47 519-748-5220 ext 2321 Business and Hospitality
Hearing Instrument Specialist Calvin Staples 4B-C1 519-748-5220 ext 3970 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician Waterloo Only Buddy Pembleton Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Construction Equipment Operation Guelph Only Paul Pacheco 519-824-9390 ext 6185 Trades and Apprenticeship
Heavy Duty Equipment Technician (Apprenticeship) Gregory Dinsmore 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Hospitality and Tourism Management (Co-op) Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5265 Business and Hospitality
Hospitality Management - Hotel and Restaurant (Co-op) Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5265 Business and Hospitality
Hospitality Operations - Food and Beverage Waterloo Only Trevor Wynne Jones Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5265 Business and Hospitality
Human Resources Management Dorothy Milardovic 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 2472 Business and Hospitality
Human Resources Management Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business and Hospitality
Human Resources Management (Optional Co-op) Dorothy Milardovic 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 2472 Business and Hospitality
Human Resources Management (Optional Co-op) Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business and Hospitality
Human Services Foundation Michael Mainland 3B-5 519-748-5220 ext 3102 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Apprenticeship Mark Force A3210-3 519-748-5220 ext 4508 Trades and Apprenticeship
Information Technology Business Analysis Christopher Nickel ATS 107A Information Technology
Information Technology Business Analysis - Operations Christopher Nickel ATS 107A Information Technology
Information Technology Network Security Michael Yingbull Information Technology
Information Technology Network Security James Dickson Information Technology
Information Technology Support Services Michael Yingbull 2A605 Information Technology
Information Technology Support Services James Dickson Information Technology
Information Technology Support Services (Optional Co-op) Michael Yingbull 2A605 Information Technology
Information Technology Support Services (Optional Co-op) James Dickson Information Technology
Infusion Nursing Jennifer Harrison 519-748-5220 ext 8034 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Instrumentation and Control Technician (Apprenticeship) Doon Only Fred Germann ATS 215 519-748-5220 ext 2446 Trades and Apprenticeship
Insurance - Property and Casualty (Optional Co-op) Glenn Planert 1B48 519-748-5220 ext 3868 Business and Hospitality
Integrated Marketing Communications Kim Denstedt 1B28 519-748-5220 ext 2403 Business and Hospitality
Interactive Media Management - Interaction Design Doon Only Michelle Gnutzman 2E02 519-748-5220 ext 2320 Media and Design
Interior Decorating Leah Lasani 2A606 519-748-5220 ext 3162 Media and Design
Interior Design (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Sarah Turner A3219 Engineering Technology
International Business Management (Bachelor of Business Administration) (Honours) (Co-op) Kathryn Toth 1B46 519-748-5220 ext 3179 Business and Hospitality
IT Innovation and Design (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 2A605 519-748-5220 ext 3862 Information Technology
Journalism Larry Cornies IB28 519-748-5220 ext 2377 Media and Design
Language Interpreter Training Liliana Pereira 519-748-5220 ext 3751 Language and Communications Studies
Machine Tool Builder and Integrator (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 519-885-0300 ext 5386 Trades and Apprenticeship
Manufacturing Engineering Technology - Welding and Robotics James Galloway A3225-5 519-748-5220 ext 4515 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automated Manufacturing Cambridge Only David Springford 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automated Manufacturing (Co-op) David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automated Manufacturing Cambridge Only David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automated Manufacturing (Co-op) Cambridge Only David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design and Analysis Cambridge Only David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design and Analysis (Co-op) David Springford A3231-10 519-748-5220 ext 3280 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology - Robotics and Automation (Co-op) Cambridge Only John Tielemans A3231-16 519-748-5220 ext 3732 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Systems Engineering (Bachelor of Engineering) (Co-op) C. Andrew Campbell 519-748-5220 ext 2233 Engineering Technology
Mechanical Technician - CNC Joseph Vanden Enden 3A319 519-748-5220 ext 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - General Machinist (Co-op) Doon Only Joseph Vanden Enden 3A319 519-748-5220 ext 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker (Co-op) Joseph Vanden Enden 3A319 519-748-5220 ext 2430 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Industrial Millwright Kim Underwood 519-748-5220 ext 4505 Trades and Apprenticeship
Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing Jeffrey Willsie Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5558 Trades and Apprenticeship
Media Foundations Steve D Howell 1C33 Media and Design
Medical Office Practices Nancy Weatherhead 1B47 519-748-5220 ext 2321 Business and Hospitality
Metal Fabricator (Apprenticeship) Cambridge Only Calin Stoicoiu 519-748-5220 ext 3297 Engineering Technology
Mobile Solutions Development Dalibor Dvorski Information Technology
Mobile Solutions Development Jean-Michel Filion Information Technology
Mobile Solutions Development (Optional Co-op) Dalibor Dvorski Information Technology
Motive Power Fundamentals Gregory Dinsmore 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Repair Guelph Only Jeff Oakes 519-824-9390 ext 6191 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service Guelph Only Jeff Oakes 519-824-9390 ext 6191 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Gregory Dinsmore 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Truck and Coach Guelph Only William Adams D21 519-824-9390 ext 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Technician - Truck and Coach Guelph Only Richard Lajeunesse D21 519-824-9390 ext 6179 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair Guelph Only Gregory Dinsmore 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Motorcycle and Power Sport Vehicles Repair Guelph Only Gregory Dinsmore 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motive Power Techniques - Truck and Coach Repair Guelph Only William Adams 519-824-9390 ext 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Motorcycle Technician (Apprenticeship) Gregory Dinsmore 519-824-9390 ext 6189 Trades and Apprenticeship
Network Administration and Technical Support Carol Schlievert ATS-100 Information Technology
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Dianne Dal Bello 4B-A5 519-748-5220 ext 3971 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Andrea Miller 4B-A1 519-748-5220 ext 3974 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Dorothy Baby 4B-A12 519-748-5220 ext 3900 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Nursing - BScN (McMaster) Susanne Bush 4B-A2 519-748-5220 ext 3914 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Nursing: A Palliative Approach to Care Kim Myre 519-748-5220 ext 3445 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Nutrition and Food Service Management Doon Only Kylie Whyte 4B-C17 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness Doon Only Dean Bulloch 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 2530 Business and Hospitality
Occupational Therapist Assistant & Physiotherapist Assistant Dianna Fong Lee 4B-C4 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Office Administration - Executive Amy Gleiser 1B50 519-748-5220 ext 2804 Business and Hospitality
Office Administration - Executive Brantford Only Karen Towler 519-756-8228 ext 5491 Business and Hospitality
Office Administration - Executive Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business and Hospitality
Office Administration - General Amy Gleiser 1B50 519-748-5220 ext 2804 Business and Hospitality
Office Administration - General Brantford Only Karen Towler 519-756-8228 ext 5491 Business and Hospitality
Office Administration - General Guelph Only Anna Bortolon 519-748-5220 ext 6314 Business and Hospitality
Office Administration - Legal Janet Bradley 519-748-5220 ext 2322 Business and Hospitality
Operations Leadership in Food Manufacturing Joseph Iacobellis 519-748-4615 ext Engineering Technology
Packaging Engineering Technician Luis Garcia A1213-6 519-748-5220 ext 2475 Engineering Technology
Packaging Engineering Technician (Optional Co-op) Luis Garcia A1213-6 519-748-5220 ext 2475 Engineering Technology
Packaging Engineering Technician (Fast Track) Luis Garcia A1213-6 519-748-5220 ext 2475 Engineering Technology
Paralegal Gurpreet Gill 3B-13 519-748-5220 ext 3917 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Paramedic Lori Smith 4B-C14 519-748-5220 ext 3953 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Personal Support Worker Olohigbe Fidelia Otokhina 519-748-5220 ext 2410 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Personal Support Worker Doon Only Lori Strauss 4B-C18 519-748-5220 ext 2943 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Personal Support Worker Guelph Only Amy Stiles Riverside Glen Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Personal Support Worker Waterloo Only Sharon Clarke University Gates 519-904-0661 ext 6004 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Plumber (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Only Jeffrey Willsie Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5558 Trades and Apprenticeship
Police Foundations Marvin Mustin 4B-25 519-748-5220 ext 3494 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Power Engineering Techniques Tannis Gayler ATS100 519-748-5220 ext 3371 Engineering Technology
Powerline Technician (Co-op) Ingersoll Only Brian Martin Ingersoll Trades and Apprenticeship
Practical Nursing Doon Only Karen Singleton 4B-B1 519-748-5220 ext 3963 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Practical Nursing Doon Only Patricia Bower 4B-B3 519-748-5220 ext 3938 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Practical Nursing Waterloo Only Sharon Clarke University Gates 519-904-0661 ext 6004 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees Catherine Skimson 2C18 519-748-5220 ext 2760 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas Catherine Skimson 2C18 519-748-5220 ext 2760 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Pre-Service Firefighter Education and Training Bradley Kueneman 2C-20 519-748-5220 ext 3968 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Process Operator - Food Manufacturing (Apprenticeship) Luis Garcia A1213-6 519-748-5220 ext 2475 Engineering Technology
Process Quality Engineering Tannis Gayler ATS100 519-748-5220 ext 3371 Engineering Technology
Project Management David Barrett 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 3780 Business and Hospitality
Protection, Security and Investigation Marvin Mustin 3B-25 519-748-5220 ext 3494 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Protection, Security and Investigation Donald Willis 3B-20 519-748-5220 ext 3257 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Public Relations Paul Godkin 2A608 519-748-5220 ext 2354 Business and Hospitality
Public Relations (Bachelor of) (Honours) (Co-op) Patricia Uribe 2A608 519-748-5220 ext 2411 Business and Hospitality
Public Service Anthony Piscitelli Liberal Studies
Public Service (Co-op) Anthony Piscitelli Liberal Studies
Recreation and Leisure Services Jodi Murray 3B-8 519-748-5220 ext 3613 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Recreation and Leisure Services Fast Track Jodi Murray 3b-8 519-748-5220 ext 3613 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic (Apprenticeship) Waterloo Only Buddy Pembleton 1D26 519-885-0300 ext 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Registered Nurse - Cardiac Care Jennifer Harrison 519-748-5220 ext 8034 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Registered Nurse - Critical Care Nursing Jennifer Harrison 519-748-5220 ext 8034 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Registered Nurse - Emergency Nursing Dawn Lovie Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Registered Nurse - Perinatal Nursing Angela Murphy 519-748-5220 ext 8021 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Registered Nurse - Perioperative Nursing Irene Harder 519-749-4300 ext 2242 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Renewable Energy Techniques Tannis Gayler ATS100 519-748-5220 ext 3371 Trades and Apprenticeship
Residential (Low Rise) Sheet Metal Installer (Apprenticeship) Buddy Pembleton 519-885-0300 ext 5232 Trades and Apprenticeship
Respiratory Therapy Timothy Lepage 4B-C6 519-748-5220 ext 3956 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Robotics and Industrial Automation (Co-op) Cambridge Only John Tielemans A3231-16 519-748-5220 ext 3732 Engineering Technology
Roofer (Apprenticeship) Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Senior Leadership and Management in the Not-For-Profit Sector Bryn Ossington 519-748-5220 ext 8198 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Social Media Marketing Jackie Hivert 1B44 519-748-5220 ext 3249 Business and Hospitality
Social Service Worker Patrice Butts 3B-1 519-748-5220 ext 3260 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Software Engineering Technician Carlo Sgro 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 2279 Information Technology
Software Engineering Technician Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Information Technology
Software Engineering Technology Carlo Sgro 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 2279 Information Technology
Software Engineering Technology Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Information Technology
Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Carlo Sgro 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 2279 Information Technology
Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) Norbert Mika 2A609 519-748-5220 ext 3803 Information Technology
Spanish Language Liliana Pereira 519-748-5220 ext 3751 Language and Communications Studies
Structural Steel Management and Detailing Karen Cain A2205-6 519-748-5220 ext 2244 Engineering Technology
Structural Steel Management and Detailing Karen Cain A2205-6 519-748-5220 ext 2244 Engineering Technology
Supply Chain Management - Global Doon Only Oded Tal 1B52 519-748-5220 ext 2553 Business and Hospitality
Sustainable Business Management Laura Matheson 1B51 519-748-5220 ext 3264 Business and Hospitality
Teaching English as a Second Language Laura Stoutenburg 2E20 519-748-5220 ext 3896 Language and Communications Studies
Technology Foundations Cambridge Only Janet Diebel A3227-8 519-748-5220 ext 2282 Engineering Technology
Tool And Die Maker (Apprenticeship) Andrew Goodridge 519-885-0300 ext 5386 Trades and Apprenticeship
Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship) Guelph Only William Adams 519-824-9390 ext 6214 Trades and Apprenticeship
Visual Merchandising Arts Margaret Hedges 1C15 519-748-5220 ext 2401 Media and Design
Volunteer Management Deborah Young 519-748-1914 ext 8250 Health & Life Sciences & Community Services
Web Design and Development John Prinz ATS107A Information Technology
Welder (Apprenticeship) Cambridge Only Calin Stoicoiu 519-748-5220 ext 3297 Engineering Technology
Welding and Fabrication Technician James Galloway 519-748-5220 ext 4515 Engineering Technology
Welding Engineering Technology - Inspection (Optional Co-op) Joseph Barnes 519-748-5220 ext 4512 Engineering Technology
Welding Techniques James Galloway 519-748-5220 ext 4515 Engineering Technology
Wireless Network Infrastructure Cambridge Only Michael Phillips A3206 Engineering Technology
Women in Skilled Trades (WIST) General Carpenter Pre-Apprenticeship Robert Gilchrist Waterloo 519-885-0300 ext 5563 Trades and Apprenticeship
Woodworking Manufacturing Management Dennis Harlock W5 519-748-5220 ext 3883 Engineering Technology
Woodworking Technician Doon Only Dennis Harlock W5 519-748-5220 ext 3883 Engineering Technology
Woodworking Technology (Co-op) Doon Only Dennis Harlock W5 519-748-5220 ext 3883 Engineering Technology
Department Coordinator List
Program Campus Coordinator Office Location Telephone Extension
Communications   Karen Pike 3A618 519-748-5220 ext. 2773
General Education and Degree Breadth Electives   Barb Primeau 2A307 519-748-5220 ext. 2707
LINC   Adrienne Horvath Cortes 800 King St Kitchener 519-886-3300
Public Health Courses   Stephanie Rose   519-748-5220 ext. 8085

Program Coordinators – Contact Information

If your contact information requires updating, please send an email to CoordinatorUpdate@conestogac.on.ca.

Back To Top