Contact

Administrative staff

NamePosition Extension
Pejman SalehiExecutive Dean, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology and Creative Industries
3251
Jim Edwards
Chair, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
  • Big Data Solution Architecture (Optional Co-op)
  • Computer Applications Development (Optional Co-op)
  • Computer Programming
  • Computer Programming and Analysis (Optional Co-op)
  • Computer Systems Technician - Information Technology Infrastructure and Services (Optional Co-op)
  • Digital Solutions Management (Optional Co-op)
  • Information Technology Infrastructure
  • Information Technology Network Security
  • IT Innovation and Design (Optional Co-op)
  • Mobile Solutions Development (Optional Co-op)
  • Reporting Systems and Database Development
  • Virtualization and Cloud Computing
5285
Russell Foubert
​Chair, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
  • Applied Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning (Optional Co-op)
  • Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
  • Computer Application Security (Optional Co-op)
  • Software Engineering Technician
  • Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)
  • Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering (Optional Co-op)
​3106
Dan Rodgers
Program Manager, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
5926
Jacqueline Smith
Program Manager, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology

Zemar Salim
Program Manager, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology

Grant SaepharnAcademic Project Manager, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
Elaine Lira FoizerAdministrative Assistant to the Chair, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
Kyla FrankowskiAdministrative Assistant to the Chair, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
5177
Alan Roper
​Student Success Advisor, Student Success Services
​5271
Lesley Lukacs
​Student Success Advisor, Student Success Services
​5271

Program coordinators

ProgramCoordinatorExtension
Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
David Allison5170
Big Data Solution Architecture (Optional Co-op)
Alex Stoltchnev

Computer Application Security (Optional Co-op) Steve Hendrikse
2555
Computer Applications Development (Optional Co-op)
Randall Kozak3862
Computer Programming Liz Stacey
Davneet Chawla
3253

Computer Programming and Analysis (Optional Co-op)
Liz Stacey3253
​Computer Systems Technician - Information Technology Infrastructure and Services (Optional Co-op)
Jim Dickson
​3810
​Digital Solutions Management (Optional Co-op)
Randall Kozak

​Information Technology Infrastructure
Jim Dickson
Rohini Arora
​3810

​Information Technology Network Security
Jim Dickson
​3810
IT Innovation and Design (Optional Co-op)
Randall Kozak
3862
Mobile Solutions Development (Optional Co-op)
Davneet Chawla

​Reporting Systems and Database Development
Alex Stoltchnev
Software Engineering Technician
Carlo Sgro2279
Norbert Mika
​3803
​Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)
Carlo Sgro
​2279
Norbert Mika
​​3803
​Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering (Optional Co-op)
David Allison
​5170
​Virtualization and Cloud Computing
Rohini Arora