Awards

Student awards

Conestoga College awards and scholarships

Student Financial Services administers many awards, bursaries, scholarships and academic grants. Visit awards for more information or to apply.   

Many program-specific awards are administered by individual programs. Students should speak to their faculty or program coordinator about additional awards available for their program.

Trades and Apprenticeship awards ceremony

The School of Trades & Apprenticeship, in partnership with numerous industry partners, hosts an annual awards presentation each May. This is an excellent opportunity to celebrate the achievements of our students and apprentices, and acknowledge our tremendous industry support.   

Awards are presented to students in motive power, construction, industrial and service programs.

Canerector Foundation Scholarship in the Skilled Trades

Conestoga College is pleased to announce a generous donation from the Canerector Foundation to support 120 post-secondary skilled trades students over the next four years through the Canerector Foundation Scholarship in the Skilled Trades. The Foundation’s support will help remove financial barriers for students pursuing their education.

Eligible recipients will be awarded a $1,000 entrance scholarship, in addition to $1,000 per term. The maximum total scholarship awarded to each student, including the entrance scholarship, will be $5,000. Scholarship recipients (Canerector Scholars) will act as mentors and ambassadors for skilled trades continuing to build capacity and strength desperately needed in the trade sector in the local region and beyond.

For more information, please email canerectorscholarship@conestogac.on.ca.

Award recipients

Congratulations to the 2022 winners.

Motive Power awards

Altruck Scholarship
Program: Motive Power Technician - Truck and Coach
Donor: Altruck International Truck Centres
Recipient: Vishal Saini

Associated Equipment Distributors Award
Program: Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment
Donor: Associated Equipment Dealers (AED)
Recipient: Laeken Linde

Best Overall Student Heavy Equipment Operation Award
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Chris and Kari Woof
Recipient: Randy Beck

Britton Auto Parts Most Improved Practical Student Award
Program: Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Repair
Donor: Britton Auto Parts
Recipient: Maggie Barker

Conestoga Heavy Construction Association Top Operating Student Award, Section 1
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Conestoga Heavy Construction Association
Recipient: Ryan Ellis

Conestoga Heavy Construction Association Top Operating Student Award, Section 2
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Conestoga Heavy Construction Association
Recipient: Hunter Stark

Conestoga Heavy Construction Association Top Operating Student Award, Section 3
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Conestoga Heavy Construction Association
Recipient: Max Wright

Cummins Sales and Service Training Award
Program: Truck and Coach Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Cummins Sales and Service
Recipient: Justin Konink

Cummins Sales and Service Training Award
Program: Truck and Coach Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Cummins Sales and Service
Recipient: Joe Girodat

Cummins Sales and Service Training Award
Program: Truck and Coach Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Cummins Sales and Service
Recipient: Amrinder Singh

D.W. Cooper Contracting Safety Award
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: D.W. Cooper Contracting Ltd.
Recipient: Matt Bateman

Excellence in Automotive Service Leadership Award
Program: Automotive Service Technician Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Dustin Leitch
Recipient: Rick Darrell

Manitoulin Transport Academic Achievement Award, Level 3 - Block Release
Program: Truck and Coach Technician Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Manitoulin Transport
Recipient: Ross Roberts

Manitoulin Transport Academic Achievement Award, Level 3 - Day Release
Program: Truck and Coach Technician Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Manitoulin Transport
Recipient: Andy Patrick

Mike Auton Top Student Award
Program: Truck and Coach Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: Mike Auton
Recipient: Thomas Julian

Mike Auton Top Student Award
Program: Truck and Coach Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Mike Auton
Recipient: Jake Stubbs

Mike Auton Top Student Award
Program: Truck and Coach Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Mike Auton
Recipient: Ethan Pilkey

Ontario Asphalt Pavement Council Roads Scholarship Award - Top Practical Student
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Ontario Asphalt Pavement Council
Recipient: Andrae Clarke

Ontario Asphalt Pavement Council Roads Scholarship Award - Top Academic Student
Program: Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair
Donor: Ontario Asphalt Pavement Council
Recipient: Josh Keizer

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Tommy Santos

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Jesse Flint

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Shanice Kelly

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Mark Farrer

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Shoshauna Dugas

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Repair
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Ismail Comert

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Greyson Orchard

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Motive Power Technician – Truck and Coach
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Jet Burrows

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Motive Power Technician – Heavy Duty Equipment
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Cole Thompson

Princess Auto Foundation Top Practical Student Award
Program: Motive Power Technician – Motorcycle & Power Sport Vehicle
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Kirkland Moore

Princess Auto Foundation Top Practical Student Award
Program: Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Service
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Scott Patterson

TMTA Top Student Award
Program: Motive Power Techniques - Truck and Coach Repair
Donor: Transportation Maintenance Technology Association
Recipient: John Radley

Steed and Evans Limited Graduating Scholarship
Program: Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment
Donor: Steed and Evans Limited
Recipient: Kim Dongjin

Toromont CAT Leadership Award
Program: Motive Power Techniques - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair
Donor: Toromont CAT
Recipient: Seth Bender

Toromont CAT Safe Student Award
Program: Motive Power Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment
Donor: Toromont CAT
Recipient: Jesse Cromwell

Toromont CAT Student Commitment Award
Program: Motive Power Techniques - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair
Donor: Toromont CAT
Recipient: Morten Mathiesen

Toromont CAT Top Practical Student Award
Program: Motive Power Techniques - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair
Donor: Toromont CAT
Recipient: Chris Sutherland

Trailcon Leasing Trailer Service Technician Academic Grant
Program: Motive Power Technician - Truck and Coach
Donor: OTA Education Foundation
Recipient: Jet Burrows

Trillium Automobile Dealers Association Award
Program: Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Repair
Donor: Trillium Automobile Dealers Association Award (TADA)
Recipient: Olec Anton

Trillium Automobile Dealers Association Award
Program: Motive Power Technician - Automotive Repair
Donor: Trillium Automobile Dealers Association (TADA)
Recipient: Nicolas Stasios

Truck and Coach Program Advisory Committee Peer Award
Program: Motive Power Technician - Truck and Coach
Donor: Challenger Motor Freight and Highway Sterling Western Star
Recipient: Billy Edison Vee Yim Tse Tat Hiung

Construction awards

Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund Scholarship Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund
Recipient: Lindsey Allen

Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund Scholarship Award
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund
Recipient: Rob Schnarr

Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund Scholarship Award
Program: Mechanical Techniques – Plumbing
Donor: Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund
Recipient: Josh Kropf

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Darryl Arbour

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Alex Dickson

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Ashton Harrison

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Marco Hoy

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Jack Hunter

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Scott Hurren

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Nathan Kraemer

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Adam Monsoor

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Zachary Mitchell

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Michael Tran

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Luke Valliere

CCMPA Entrance Scholarship
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Greyson Worsley

CCMPA Leadership Award
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Zach Mitchell

CCMPA Top Student Award
Program: Brick and Stone Mason Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Brett Hawkins

CCMPA Top Student Award
Program: Brick and Stone Mason Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Evan Keravica

CCMPA Top Student Award
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Michael Tran

CCMPA Top Student Award
Program: Masonry Techniques Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers Association
Recipient: Riley Butler

Clarice Ward Leaders in Skilled Trades
Program: Plumbing Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: College's Ontario
Recipient: Dan Russell

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Travis Allan

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Neil Williams

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Nathan Holdbrook

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Construction Techniques (Carpentry)
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Bryson Dore

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Construction Techniques (Carpentry)
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Kristopher Taylor

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Pre-Apprenticeship General Carpenter/Welder
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Isaiah Lobraico

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Women in Skilled Trades
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Julia Riepert

DEWALT Construction Award
Program: Women in Skilled Trades
Donor: Stanley Tools and DEWALT Tools
Recipient: Emily Walk

Fastenal Top Student Award, Section 1
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Fastenal
Recipient: Danny (Lanh) Ha

Fastenal Top Student Award, Section 2
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Fastenal
Recipient: Blake Allan

Gerhard (Dick) Kappeler Endowed Bursary
Program: Brick and Stone Mason Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Kappeler Masonry Corporation
Recipient: Evan Keravica

Gooder Foundation Endowed Roofing Apprenticeship Award
Program: Roofer Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: The Gooder Foundation
Recipient: Garrit Morris

Grand River Brick and Stone and Young’s Masonry Award
Program: Brick and Stone Mason Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: Grand River Brick and Stone and Young’s Masonry
Recipient: Simon Roche

Grand Valley Construction Association Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Grand Valley Construction Association
Recipient: Chris Pink

Grand Valley Construction Association Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Grand Valley Construction Association
Recipient: Sarah Knich

Hunter Steel Sales Ltd. Award
Program: Construction Techniques
Donor: Hunter Steel Sales Ltd.
Recipient: Cynthia Dufton

J.D. Walden Scholarship
Program: Roofer Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund
Recipient: Ben Wilson

J.D. Walden Scholarship
Program: Roofer Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Cambridge & North Dumfries Community Foundation, J.D. Walden Family Fund
Recipient: William Pratt-Mee

Lee Valley Tools Graduating Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Lee Valley Tools
Recipient: Adam Zen

Menno S. Martin Contractor Limited Bursary
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Menno S. Martin Contractor Ltd.
Recipient: Jamie Stamp

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Carpentry Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: James Bryson

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Carpentry Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Daniel McRoberts

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Carpentry Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Eric Zehr

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Construction Techniques (Carpentry)
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Zach Krnician

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Eric Kinnear

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Daniel Glutek

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Plumber Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Lexi Clark

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Plumber Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Dalton McIntyre

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Plumber Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Shawn MacDonald

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Women in Skilled Trades
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Sarah Blackler

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Women in Skilled Trades
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Brittany George

Moen Plumbing Award
Program: Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing
Donor: Moen
Recipient: Nathan Lehman

Pioneer Craftsmen Ltd. Renovation Technician Academic Grant
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Pioneer Craftsmen Ltd.
Recipient: Behzadan Haqbeen

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Autumn Courtney

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Joshua Whiteman

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Tyler Hunter

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Muharrem Karagoz

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Mohd Haque

Roberts Onsite Plumbing Award
Program: Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing
Donor: Roberts Onsite
Recipient: Stephanie Pond

Savery Bell Masonry Inc. Peer Award
Program: Construction Techniques – Brick and Stone
Donor: Savery Bell Masonry Inc.
Recipient: Eric Kowalinski

The Holmes Foundation Academic Excellence Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Make it Right Charity
Recipient: Fraser Lichty

The Holmes Foundation Practical Skills Excellence Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Make it Right Charity
Recipient: Symon Judah

Memorial awards

Altalink Evan Horkoff Memorial Endowed Award
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Altalink
Recipient: Ben Rukavina

Altalink Evan Horkoff Memorial Endowed Award
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Altalink
Recipient: Alex Black

Carlos Camilo Memorial Safety Award
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Henry and Tony Camilo
Recipient: Harrison Budak

dahl Outstanding Student Award
Program: Plumber Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: dahl Brothers Canada Limited
Recipient: Curtis Rawn

Dave Beitz Memorial Award
Program: Plumber Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Various donors
Recipient: Dan Russell

Evan Horkoff Memorial Endowed Award
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Ann and Byron Grant
Recipient: Will Eddy

Evan Horkoff Memorial Endowed Award
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Ann and Byron Grant
Recipient: Keith Crawford

Gerrie Electric Memorial Scholarship Award
Program: Electrical Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Gerrie Electric
Recipient: Jacob Turner

Gregory Peltz Memorial Endowed Award
Program: Mechanical Technician – General Machinist
Donor: Gregory Peltz Memorial Endowment
Recipient: Matthew Campbell

Guido Gatto Memorial Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Guido Gatto Memorial Fund
Recipient: Sam Douey

James (Jim) Hodgson Memorial Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Tracy Hodgson-Taylor
Recipient: Ethan Starr

Lewis Moffat Memorial Award
Program: Brick and Stone Mason Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: Leslie Smith
Recipient: Cameron Krause

Luke Redman Memorial Award
Program: various
Donor: Family and friends
Recipients:

  • Ethan Adams
  • Musab Ali
  • Travis Allen
  • Darryl Arbour
  • Minwoo Baek
  • Justin Baiden
  • Josh Carr
  • Balal Chaudhry
  • Brian Cheung Cheung
  • Daniel Cortes
  • Samuel Douey
  • Evan D'Agostino
  • Lahn Danny Ha Le
  • Mohd Haque
  • Ashton Harrison
  • Parham Hejabian
  • Nathan Holdbrook
  • Tyler Hunter
  • Hangbin Kim
  • Jungmin Kim
  • Nathan Kraemer
  • Eric Kowalinski
  • Nikola Josifovski
  • Wai Fung Lam
  • Adam Mansoor
  • Warner Mazarura
  • Tyler McLean
  • Zachary Mitchell
  • Chris Pink
  • Bolivar Saltos
  • Zac Saunders
  • Tyler Scott
  • Jamie Stamp
  • Tyler Strickland
  • Christopher Taylor
  • Lenna Titizan
  • Ivan Urquhart

Mike Suljak Memorial Construction Award
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: The Victoria J. Suljak Memorial Fund
Recipient: Britt Chevrier

Steve Bates Memorial Award
Program: Heavy Construction Equipment Operation
Donor: Chris and Kari Woof
Recipient: Tommy Santos

Industrial awards

Bowman Precision Tooling Entrance Scholarship
Program: Bowman Precision Tooling
Donor: Bowman Precision Tooling
Recipient: Derek Boere

Gene Haas Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - CNC
Donor: Gene Haas Foundation
Recipient: Jungwoo Kim

Gene Haas Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - General Machinist
Donor: Gene Haas Foundation
Recipient: Ryan Kedmenecz

Gene Haas Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker
Donor: Gene Haas Foundation
Recipient: John Crews

Gene Haas Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - Tool and Die/Tool Maker
Donor: Gene Haas Foundation
Recipient: Sarah Carnevale

Halton Hills Hydro Professionalism Award
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Halton Hills Hydro
Recipient: Mitch Kreis

Industrial Maintenance Mechanic - Millwright PAC Top Student Award, Level 3 - Block Release
Program: Millwright Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donors: Industrial Maintenance Mechanic - Millwright PAC
Recipient: Brian Jurchuk

Industrial Maintenance Mechanic - Millwright PAC Top Student Award, Level 3 - Day Release
Program: Millwright Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donors: Industrial Maintenance Mechanic - Millwright PAC
Recipient: Michael Van Galen

Keolis Scholarship
Program: Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance
Donor: Keolis Grand River LP
Recipient: Colleen Morton

Keolis Scholarship
Program: Electrical Engineering Technician - Industrial
Donor: Keolis Grand River LP
Recipient: Min Wang

Linamar Corporation Industrial Skilled Trades Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - General Machinist
Donor: Linamar Corporation
Recipient: Jordan Hutchings

Linamar Corporation Industrial Skilled Trades Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - General Machinist
Donor: Linamar Corporation
Recipient: Ryan Kedmenecz

Linamar Corporation Industrial Skilled Trades Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - General Machinist
Donor: Linamar Corporation
Recipient: Tony Nguyen

Linamar Corporation Industrial Skilled Trades Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - General Machinist
Donor: Linamar Corporation
Recipient: David Chalk

Linamar Corporation Industrial Skilled Trades Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - General Machinist
Donor: Linamar Corporation
Recipient: Christopher Kynoch

Linamar Corporation Industrial Skilled Trades Scholarship
Program: Mechanical Technician - General Machinist
Donor: Linamar Corporation
Recipient: Daniel Staring

Massilly North America Millwright Award of Excellence
Program: Mechanical Techniques – Industrial Millwright
Donor: Massilly North America
Recipient: Michael Miller

Massilly North America Millwright Award of Excellence
Program: Mechanical Techniques – Industrial Millwright
Donor: Massilly North America
Recipient: William Jacob

Mike McClements Skills Award
Program: Tool and Die Maker Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Various Donors
Recipient: Daniel Kiss

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Electrical Apprenticeship, Level 1
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Paul Torco

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Electrical Apprenticeship, Level 2
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Kyle Speer

Milwaukee Electric Tool Award
Program: Electrical Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: Milwaukee Electric Tools
Recipient: Scott Ryan

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Mechanical Technician – General Machinist
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Emily Bouru

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Mechanical Techniques – Industrial Millwright
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Michael Miller

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Electrical Engineering Technician - Industrial
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Michael Saunders

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Electrical Techniques
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Brandon Horsky

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Welding and Fabrication Technician
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Madalyn Ashton

Princess Auto Foundation Bursary
Program: Welding and Fabrication Technician
Donor: Princess Auto Foundation
Recipient: Mark Knill

SOWA Tool and Machine Award
Program: General Machinist Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: SOWA Tool and Machine
Recipient: Katherine Gatto

SOWA Tool and Machine Award
Program: General Machinist Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: SOWA Tool and Machine
Recipient: Eric Larson

SOWA Tool and Machine Award
Program: Tool and Die Maker Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: SOWA Tool and Machine
Recipient: Kurt Ropp

SOWA Tool and Machine Award
Program: Tool and Die Maker Apprenticeship, Level 3
Donor: SOWA Tool and Machine
Recipient: Matthew Shackleton

Waterloo North Hydro Inc. Scholarship
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Waterloo North Hydro Inc.
Recipient: Karl Schroeder

Waterloo North Hydro Inc. Scholarship
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Waterloo North Hydro Inc.
Recipient: Matt Deruiter

Waterloo North Hydro Inc. Scholarship
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Waterloo North Hydro Inc.
Recipient: Davis Pursel

Waterloo North Hydro Inc. Scholarship
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Waterloo North Hydro Inc.
Recipient: Dan Rourke

Workforce Planning Board of Waterloo Wellington Dufferin Award
Program: Pre-Apprenticeship Welder/Metal Fabricator
Donor: Workforce Planning Board of Waterloo Wellington Dufferin
Recipient: Gabby Jennings

Weston Family Scholars

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Automotive Service Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: William Ferguson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Automotive Service Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Brandon Mckellar

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Automotive Service Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Dave Homer

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Brick & Stone Mason (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Riley Butler

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Brick & Stone Mason (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Marco Di Giacinto

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Cabinetmaker (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Eric Arnold

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Adam Zen

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Carpentry and Renovation Technician
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Sarah Kinch

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Construction Techniques (Carpentry)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Kirk Gilbert

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Construction Techniques (Carpentry)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Katelyn Kivell

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Construction Techniques (Carpentry)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Zach Krnician

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Construction Techniques - Brick and Stone
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Michael Tran

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrical Technician - Industrial
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Tyler D'Angelo

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrical Technician - Industrial
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Deanne Durant

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrical Technician - Industrial
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Cameron Honan

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrical Technician - Industrial
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Maya Hoyte

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrical Technician - Industrial
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Mark Salib

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Andrea Davidson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Jesse Simpson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Christian Simpson-Keher

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Jacob Turner

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Construction and Maintenance (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Kyla Viana

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Industrial (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Thomas Alton

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Industrial (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Brittany Henry

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Industrial (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Davyn Lauwerier

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electrician - Industrial (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Aaron Manary

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Braeden Borges

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Brittany Kavelman

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Tina Malloy

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Electro Mechanical and Automation Maintenance
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Colleen Morton

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Carpenter (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Michael Ferguson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Carpenter (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Dylan Harper

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Carpenter (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Zackary Holmes

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Carpenter (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Mitch Kernick

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Carpenter (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Juan Carlos Manrique

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Carpenter (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Dan McRoberts

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Machinist (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Cailean Atkinson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: General Machinist (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Leila Kokic

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Santo Campione

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Jacob Sine

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Joshua Ball

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Ethan Browne

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Zach Cribbin

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Tyler Dunn

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Lianne Mallen

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Justin Riddell

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Ashley Stirbys (Boshcoff)

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Mitchell Turton

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: George Wall

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Machine Tool Builder and Integrator (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Mark Roy

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Fundamentals - Automotive Repair
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Kylie Bourque

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Tatum Allen

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Olecsander Anton

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Curtis Da Cunha

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Pawel Szymanski

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Techniques - Heavy Duty Equipment Repair
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Seth Bender

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Techniques - Motorcycle and Power Sport Vehicles Repair
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Skye Pinfold

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Motive Power Techniques - Motorcycle Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Alex McClinchey

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Plumber (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Tian Cooper

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Plumber (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Sophia Lorusso

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Plumber (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Quinn McMichael

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Plumber (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Matthew Price

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Plumber (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Amanda Steffler

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Plumber (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Hakem Thompson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Plumber (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Leandra Urbanek

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Powerline Technician
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Matthew deRuiter

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Megan Heikens

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Kirk Huson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Tyler Nicol

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Edward Post

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Tool And Die Maker (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Matthew Shackleton

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Colin Barbour

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Reed Cormier

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Jesse Elias

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Zac Good

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Kedric Ireland

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Truck and Coach Technician (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Mitchell Schrum

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Welding and Fabrication Technician
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Ethan Hilton

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Welding and Fabrication Technician
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Sydney Seegmiller

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Welding Techniques Metal Fabrication (Apprenticeship)
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Kendra Ferguson

Weston Family Scholarship in the Skilled Trades
Program: Woodworking Technology
Donor: Weston Family Foundation
Recipient: Mackenzie Sharp