Success Stories

School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology Contacts

Administrative Staff
Name Position Extension
Pejman Salehi Dean, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology and Creative Industries
3251
Jim Edwards
Chair, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
  • Big Data Solution Architecture (Optional Co-op)
  • Computer Applications Development (Optional Co-op)
  • Computer Programming
  • Computer Programming and Analysis (Optional Co-op)
  • Computer Systems Technician - Information Technology Infrastructure and Services (Optional Co-op)
  • Information Technology Infrastructure
  • Information Technology Network Security
  • IT Innovation and Design (Optional Co-op)
  • Mobile Solutions Development (Optional Co-op)
5285
Russell Foubert
Chair, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
  • Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
  • Computer Application Security (Optional Co-op)
  • Software Engineering Technician
  • Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)
  • Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering (Optional Co-op)
3106
Brian MacDowall Program Manager, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
2309
Kyla Frankowski Administrative Assistant to the Chair, School of Applied Computer Science & Information Technology
5177
Program Coordinators
Program Coordinator Extension
Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours) David Allison 5170
Big Data Solution Architecture (Optional Co-op)
Norbert Mika 3803
Computer Applications Development (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 3862
Computer Application Security (Optional Co-op) Randall Kozak 3862
Computer Programming Liz Stacey
3253
Computer Programming and Analysis (Optional Co-op)
Liz Stacey 3253
Computer Systems Technician - Information Technology Infrastructure and Services (Optional Co-op) Jim Dickson 3810
Michael Yingbull
2568

Information Technology Infrastructure
Jim Dickson 3810
Michael Yingbull
2568
Information Technology Network Security
Jim Dickson
3810
Michael Yingbull
2568
IT Innovation and Design (Optional Co-op)
Randall Kozak
3862
Mobile Solutions Development (Optional Co-op)
Liz Stacey
3253
Software Engineering Technician Carlo Sgro 2279
Norbert Mika
3803
Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)
Carlo Sgro
2279
Norbert Mika
3803
Software Quality Assurance and Test Engineering (Optional Co-op)
David Allison
5170