Success Stories

Contacts

Administrative staff
Name
Title & program Extension
Gary Hallam

Executive Dean, School of Business 

  • All Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3245
Jen Graci

Assistant to the Executive Dean - Gary Hallam, School of Business

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3402
Adam Hustwitt

Chair, School of Business

  • Bachelor of Public Relations
  • Business Administration - Marketing
  • Business - Marketing
  • Business Development and Sales
  • Economics
  • Marketing
  • Public Relations - Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Public Relations
  • Sales
  • Social Media Marketing
  • Social Media

519-748-5220, ext. 3910
John Galloway

Assistant to Chair - Adam Hustwitt

  • Full-time Business programs 
519-748-5220, ext. 3441
James Boesch

Chair, School of Business 

  • BBA - Accounting, Audit & Information Technology
  • Bookkeeping
  • Business Administration - Accounting
  • Business Administration - Financial Planning
  • Business Administration-Supply Chain & Operations Management
  • Business - Finance
  • Business - Insurance 
  • Business - Purchasing
  • Financial Planning Services
  • Supply Chain Management - Global
  • Accounting
  • Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management

519-748-5220, ext. 3031
Meghan Scott

Assistant to Chair - James Boesch

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 4983
Dean Bulloch

Chair, School of Business

  • Administrative Business Management
  • Health Office Administration
  • Human Resource Management
  • Medical Office Practices
  • Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness
  • Office Administration - Executive
  • Office Administration - General
  • Office Administration - Legal
  • Organizational Behaviour
  • Human Resources
  • Math
  • Computers

519-748-5220, ext. 2530

Candy Inthavongky Assistant to Chair - Dean Bulloch

519-748-5220, ext. 2239

Oded Tal

Chair, School of Business 

  • BBA - International Business Management
  • Business
  • Business Administration - Management
  • Business Fundamentals
  • Law & Ethics
  • Leadership
  • Sustainable Business Management
  • Strategy
519-748-5220, ext. 2553 
Tammy Rahamut-Bhagwat

Assistant to Chair - Oded Tal

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 2564
Amy Gleiser

Chair, School of Business

  • Business - International Business
  • Global Business Management
  • Strategic Global Business Management
  • Strategic Marketing Communications
519-748-5220, ext. 7967
Panou Xiong
Assistant to Chair - Amy Geiser
  • Full-time business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 7919
Lil Premsukh

Chair, School of Business and Part-time Studies

  • Career Development Practitioner
  • Project Management
519-748-5220, ext. 3287
Joy Noble
Assistant to Chair - Lil Premsukh
  • Part-time studies
519-748-5220, ext. 2694
Lorna Hart
Program Manager, Continuing Education and Part-time Studies
  • All School of Business continuing education and part-time studies courses
519-748-5220, ext. 3924
Karen Towler

Academic Manager, School of Business, Brantford

226-250-1772, ext. 7304
Michelle Adams

Manager, Projects & Initiatives

  • All Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3498
Gillian Oldfield

Senior Academic Advisor, School of Business 

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3634
Snezana Savic

Academic Advisor, School of Business 

  • Full-time Business Degree programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3990
Sara Halstead

Academic Advisor, School of Business 

519-748-5220, ext. 2366
Debra Steeves

Quality Assurance Support, School of Business

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 2170
Tracey Whelan

Academic Support Assistant

519-748-5220, ext. 3989
Program coordinators
Program
Year Coordinator Extension Office
Accounting, Audit & Information Technology (Bachelor of Business Administration)

Deborah Good 2755 1B43
Administrative Business Management

Mariam Raza
2322
1B50

Bachelor of Public Relations (Honors) (Co-op)

1 and 2

Martha Terdik  

 3791

 2A612

3 and 4
Paula Barrett 3795 2A608
Bookkeeping
Kathy Zigby
3134
1B42
Business
1
2
Paolo Tranquilino
Paul Pickett
3859
3740
1B49
1B49

Anna Bortolon
6314
Guelph
Business - Finance

Tanya Staples
3169
1B48
Business - Insurance

Glenn Planert


Business - International Business

Estatira Shirkhodaee
7908
065
Business - Marketing


Dea Watson
3814
1B44
Jackie Hivert
3249
1B44
Business - Purchasing


Dave Slichter
2361
1B41

Marlon Nangle
2147
1B41
Business Administration - Accounting
1 and 2
Patty Gateman 3816 1B42
2 and 3 Rob Mustard 2168 1B43
Business Administration - Financial Planning

Tanya Staples
3169
1B48
Business Administration - Management

Anela Tomac
6134
1B49
Business Administration - Marketing


Dea Watson
3814
1B41
Jackie Hivert
3249
1B44
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management 
Dave Slichter 2361 1B41
 
Marlon Nangle 2147 1B41
Business Development and Sales

Jeremy Legg
3009
1B44
Business Fundamentals
Anela Tomac 6134 1B49
Career Development Professional

Rob Straby
3680
Financial Planning Services

Tanya Staples
3169
1B48
Global Business Management
Spring
Gary Szczerbaniwicz
3346
1B46
Fall/Winter
Tom Schell
7934
065
Guelph Campus (Coordinator)
Anna Bortolon A1
Guelph
Health Office Administration
Nancy Weatherhead 2321 1B50
Human Resources Management
Dean Bulloch
2530 1B52
International Business Management (Bachelor of Business Administration)

Kathryn Toth
3179 1B46
Medical Office Practices Nancy Weatherhead 2321 1B50
Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness
Daniela Lee
2601
1B50-1
Office Administration - General/Executive 

Mariam Raza
2322
1B50
Office Administration - Legal

Trami Le
3742
1B50
Project Management
Dave Barrett 3780 2A605
Public Relations
Patricia Stevenson 2354

2A612

Public Relations - Integrated Marketing Communications

Kim Denstedt
2403
1B28
Social Media Marketing

Jackie Hivert
3249
1B44
Strategic Global Business Management

Shelley Clifford
7935 065
Strategic Marketing Communications

Steve Howell
7907
065
Supply Chain Management - Global

Bryan Snage 2536 1B48
Sustainable Business Management
Laura Matheson 2350 1B51
Full-time faculty
Surname
First Name Extension Email Office
Alshami
Hani
3389
halshami
1B46
Bansal
Shalu 3350 sbansal 1B43
Barrett
Dave 3780 dbarrett 2A605
Barrett Paula 3795 pbarrett 2A612
Basdeo
Tejram
3869
tbasdeo
2A603
Bernard
Jennifer 3474 jbernard 1B45
Bhatoa
Reena
2573
rbhatoa
1B51
Bhattacharyya Shankha 3861 
sbhattacharyya 1B42
Blair
Aaron
3014
ablair
2A605
Bortolon
Anna 6314
abortolon Guelph
Brown-Wolstat Julie 3898 jbrown 1B44
Brunet
Pierre 3733 jpbrunet 1B49
Bulloch
Dean
2530
dbulloch
1B52
Calow
Keith 3353 kcalow 1B49
Cardy
Janice
3250
jcardy
1B42
Carter
Kim 2151 kcarter 1B50
Chawla
Taran
2349
tchawla
2A603
Clifford
Shelley
7935
sclifford
065
Cochrane
Matt
7904
mcochrane
065
Currie
Ron
2464
rcurrie
2A603
Czegledi
Anna 3170 aczegledi 1B43
Denstedt Kim 2403 kdenstedt 1B28
Devries
Christina
3863
cdevries
1B44
Dilgert
Ellen 3720 Edilgert 1B50
Doherty
Amy 3119 adoherty 1B43
Drew
Larry 3739
ldrew 1B49
Evans
Bob 3384 bevans 1B42
Gateman
Patty 3816 pgateman 1B42
Godkin
Paul 2354 pgodkin 2A608
Goldman
Issie
3860
igoldman
2A605
Good Debra 2755 dgood 1B43
Gravill
Jane
3351
jgravill
1B46
Harmes
David 2362 dharmes 2A612
Hassan
Adedoyin 3181
dhassan 1B46
Hivert Jackie 3249 jhivert 1B44
Howe-Chevalier
Nicole

nhowechevalier
Brantford
Howell
Steve
7907
showell
065
Hummel
Stephen
3894
shummel
1B46
James
Colleen
3036
cjames
1B50
Jordan
Kenrick 2498 kjordan 1B46
Kakavand
Benjamin
3180
bkakavand
1B46
Karky
Ramesh
2560
rkarky
1B46
Kartsonas
Amalia
2333
akartsonas
2A605
Klassen
Leah
2294
lklassen
2A609
Knight
David
3173
dknight
2A605
Koff
Leopold 3886 lkoff 1B41
Kohler David 3300 dkohler 1B48
Krajisnik
Sanja
3010
skrajisnik
1B45
Kukhta
Michael
2591
mkukhta
1B48
Kupina
Steve 3427 skupina 1B45
Le
Trami 3742
tle 1B50
Le Brun
Pamela
8101
plebrun
1B45
Lee
Daniela
2601
dlee
1B50-1
Legg
Jeremy
3009
jlegg
1B44
Lemberg
Norbert
3510
nlemberg
1B45
Leppinen
Carol
3808
cleppinen
1B45
Lichty
Sean 3868 slichty 1B48
Loncar Jelena 3980 jloncar 1B45
Long Dennis 7903
dlong 065
Lopers Tracey 3887 tlopers 1B41
MacDonald Dianne 3850 dmacdonald 1B42
Machado Casali Adriana 3133 amachadocasali 2A608
Machhiwala
Shakir
2581
smachhiwala
1B51
Mastnak Rose 3812 rmastnak 2A218-3
Matheson Laura 3264 lmatheson 1B51
McLagan
Richard 3890 rmclagan 2A504
Mehta Amit 3815 amehta
1B43
Milardovic
Dorothy 2472 dmilardovic 2A609
Mustard
Rob 2168 rmustard 1B43
Nangle
Marlon 2147 mnangle 1B41
Nickason
Kyle
3867
knickason
1B42
Pickett
Paul 3740 ppickett 1B49
Pollard
Lisa
3838
lpollard
2A605
Purohit
Kanchan 3400 kpurohit 1B43
Rajapaksege
Sunil 7936 srajapaksege 065
Rasheed
Fazil
7937
frasheed
065
Raza
Mariam 2322 mraza 1B50
Rice
Barbara 3391
brice
1B49
Rogers
Mike
3011
mrogers
1B48
Saville
Barry
2530
bsaville
1B49
Schell
Tom
7934
tschell
065
Scott Campbell Linda 2507 lscottcampbell 1B43
Sharma
Ravi 3833 rsharma 1B49
Shirkhodaee
Estatira
7908
eshirkhodaee
065
Singh
Rajul
2539
rsingh
1B51
Slichter
Dave 2361 dslichter 1B41
Sloan
Rob 3497 rsloan 1B44
Snage
Bryan
2536
bsnage
1B48
Staples
Tanya 3169 tstaples 1B48
Straby
Rob 3680 rstraby
Stuart
Larry 3869 lstuart 1B42
Sukhdeo
David 2838 dsukhdeo 1B42
Symons Lisa 3864 lsymons 1B44
Szczerbaniwicz Gary 3346 gszczerbaniwicz 1B46
Thomson
Stephen 3895 Sthomson 1B41
Tomac
Anela 6134 atomac 1B49
Toth
Kate 3179 ktoth 1B46
Tranquilino
Paolo
3859
ptranquilino
1B49
Turnbull
Laurie 2518 lturnbull 1B48
Watson
Brian 3747 bwatson 2A218-2
Watson Dea 3814 dwatson 1B44
Weare Jim 3741 jweare 2A609
Weatherhead Nancy 2321 nweatherhead 1B50
Wittke
Catherine 2559 cwittke 1B44
Yandeau
Ken 3859
kyandeau 1B49
Yegul
Fatih 2148 fyegul 1B46
Zigby
Kathy
3134
kzigby
1B42
Zonta
Michael
3817
mzonta
1B48
Zuliani
Gary
3809
gzuliani
1B45

Part-time faculty

Part-time faculty have designated office space in room 2D18 and 1D14 at the Kitchener - Doon campus. Please email faculty regarding their office location and designated hours as some faculty use alternative office locations.