Success Stories

Contacts

Administrative Staff
Name Title & Program Extension
Gary Hallam

Executive Dean, School of Business 

  • All Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3245
Jen Graci

Assistant to the Executive Dean - Gary Hallam, School of Business

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3402
Michelle Grimes

Chair, School of Business

  • Bachelor of Public Relations
  • Business Administration - Marketing
  • Business – Marketing
  • Business Development and Sales
  • Economics
  • Marketing
  • Project Management
  • Public Relations- Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Public Relations
  • Sales
  • Social Media Marketing
  • Social Media
  • Strategic Marketing Communications

519-748-5220, ext. 3866
Rebecca Duffy

Assistant to Chair - Michelle Grimes

  • Full-time Business programs 
519-748-5220, ext. 2239
James Boesch

Chair, School of Business 

  • BBA - Accounting, Audit & Information Technology
  • Bookkeeping
  • Business Administration - Accounting
  • Business Administration - Financial Planning
  • Business Administration-Supply Chain & Operations Management
  • Business – Finance
  • Business - Insurance 
  • Business- Purchasing
  • Financial Planning Services
  • Supply Chain Management - Global
  • Accounting
  • Introduction to Supply Chain and Operations Management

519-748-5220, ext. 3031
Meghan Scott

Assistant to Chair - James Boesch

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 4983
Amy Gleiser                          

Chair, School of Business

  • Administrative Business Management
  • Health Office Administration
  • Human Resource Management
  • Medical Office Practices
  • Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness
  • Office Administration - Executive
  • Office Administration - General
  • Office Administration - Legal
  • Organizational Behavior
  • Human Resources
  • Math
  • Computers

519-748-5220, ext. 2804

Panou Xiong Assistant to Chair - Amy Gleiser

519-748-5220, ext. 3989

Oded Tal

Chair, School of Business 

  • BBA — International Business Management
  • Business
  • Business Administration - Management
  • Business Fundamentals
  • Business - International Business
  • Global Business Management
  • Law & Ethics
  • Leadership Strategy
  • Sustainable Business Management
  • Strategic Global Business Management
519-748-5220, ext. 2553 
Tammy Rahamut-Bhagwat

Assistant to Chair - Oded Tal

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 2564
Lil Premsukh

Chair, School of Business and Part-time Studies

  • Career Development Practitioner
519-748-5220, ext. 3287
Joy Noble
Assistant to Chair - Lil Premsukh
  • Part-time studies
519-748-5220, ext. 2694
Michelle Adams

Manager, Projects & Initiatives

  • All Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3498
Gillian Oldfield

Academic Advisor, School of Business 

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3634
Snezana Savic

Academic Advisor, School of Business 

  • Full-time Business Degree programs
519-748-5220, ext. 3990
Nidhi Vyas
Academic Support, School of Business
519-748-5220, ext. 2517
Debra Steeves

Quality Assurance Support, School of Business

  • Full-time Business programs
519-748-5220, ext. 2170
Program Coordinators
Program Year Coordinator Extension Office
Accounting, Audit & Information Technology (Bachelor of Business Administration)

Deborah Good 2755 1B42
Administrative Business Management

Mariam Raza
2322
1B50

Bachelor of Public Relations (Honors) (Co-op)

1 and 2

Martha Terdik  

 3791

 2A608

3 and 4
Paula Barrett 3795 2A608
Bookkeeping
Kathy Zigby
3134
1B42
Business



1
2
Paolo Tranquilino
Paul Pickett
8134
3740
2A504
1B49

Karen Towler
5491
Brantford

Anna Bortolon
6314
Guelph
Business - Finance

Tanya Staples
3169
1B48
Business - Insurance

Glenn Planert

Business - International Business

To be determined

Business - Marketing


Dea Watson
3814
1B41
Jackie Hivert
3249
1B44
Business - Purchasing


Dave Slichter
3887
1B41

Marlon Nangle
2147
1B41
Business Administration - Accounting
1 and 2
Patty Gateman 3816 1B42
2 and 3 Rob Mustard 2168 1B43
Business Administration - Financial Planning

Tanya Staples
3169
1B48
Business Administration - Management

Anela Tomac
6134
1B49
Business Administration - Marketing


Dea Watson
3814
1B41
Jackie Hivert
3249
1B44
Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management 
Dave Slichter 3887 1B41
 
Marlon Nangle 2147 1B41
Business Development and Sales

Jeremy Legg
3009
1B44
Business Fundamentals
Anela Tomac 3289 1B49
Financial Planning Services

Tanya Staples
3169
1B48
Global Business Management
Spring
Gary Szczerbaniwicz
3346
1B46
Fall/Winter
Tom Schell
3391
1B46
Guelph Campus (Coordinator)
Anna Bortolon A1
Guelph
Health Office Administration
Nancy Weatherhead 2321 1B50
Human Resources Management
Dean Bulloch 2530 1B50-1
International Business Management (Bachelor of Business Administration)

Kathryn Toth 3179 1B46
Medical Office Practices Nancy Weatherhead 2321 1B50
Occupational Health, Safety and Wellness
Daniela Lee

1B50-1
Office Administration - General/Executive 

Mariam Raza
2322
1B50
Office Administration - Legal

Trami Le
3742
1B50
Project Management
Dave Barrett 3780 1B51
Public Relations
Patricia Stevenson 2354

2A612

Public Relations - Integrated Marketing Communications

Kim Denstedt
2403
1B28
Social Media Marketing

Jackie Hivert
3249
1B44
Strategic Global Business Management

To be determined
Strategic Marketing Communications

Steve Howell

Waterloo
Supply Chain Management - Global

Bryan Snage 8146 2A504
Sustainable Business Management
Shelley Clifford 2350 1B46
Laura Matheson 3264 1B50
Full-time Faculty
Surname
First Name Extension Email Office
Bansal Shalu 3350 sbansal 1B43
Barrett Dave 3780 dbarrett 1B51
Barrett Paula 3795 pbarrett 2A612
Bernard Jennifer 3474 jbernard 1B45
Bhattacharyya Shankha 3861 
sbhattacharyya 1B42
Bhatoa
Reena
8118
rbhatoa
2A504
Bulloch Dean 2530 dbulloch 1B50-1
Bortolon
Anna 6314
abortolon Guelph
Brown-Wolstat Julie 3898 jbrown 1B44
Brunet Pierre 3733 jpbrunet 1B49
Blair Aaron 3861 
ablair
1B51
Calow
Keith 3353 kcalow 1B49
Carter
Kim 2151 kcarter 1B50
Currie
Rob
8095
rcurrie
2A504
Czegledi Anna 3170 aczegledi 1B43
Denstedt Kim 2403 kdenstedt 1B28
Dilgert Ellen 3720 Edilgert 1B50
Doherty Amy 3119 adoherty 1B42
Drew Larry 3739 ldrew 1B49
Evans Bob 3384 bevans 1B42
Gateman
Patty 3816 pgateman 1B42
Gauthier Bernard 2767 bgauthier 2A612
Godkin
Paul 2354 pgodkin 2A608
Goldman
Issie
3860
lgoldman
2A504
Good Debra 2755 dgood 1B42
Gravill Jane 3134 jgravill 1B46
Harmes David 2362 dharmes 2A612
Hassan Doyin 3181
dhassan 1B46
Hivert Jackie 3249 jhivert 1B44
Hummel
Stephen 3894 shummel 1B46
Howe-Chevalier
Nicole

nhowechevalier
Brantford
Howell
Steve
2405
showell
Waterloo
Hyslop
Sheila
3742
shyslop
2A504
Jaggard Donna 3863 djaggard 1B44
James
Colleen
3036
cjames
1B50
Johnston Greg 3815 gjohnston 1B43
Jordan Kenrick 2498 kjordan 1B43
Krajisnik Sanja
2741 
skrajisnik 1B45
Koff Leopold 3886 lkoff 1B41
Kohler David 3300 dkohler 1B48
Kupina Steve 3427 skupina 1B45
Kukhta Michael 2591 
mkukhta
1B48
Klassen
Leah
8107
lklassen
2A504
Lemberg Norbert 3510 nlemberg 1B45
Leppinen Carol 3808 cleppinen 1B45
Legg Jeremy 3099
jlegg 1B44
Le
Trami 3960
Tle 1B50
Lee
Daniela

dlee
1B50-1
Le Brun
Pamela
8101
plebrun
2A504
Lichty
Sean 3868 slichty 1B48
Loncar Jelena 3980 jloncar 1B45
Long Dennis 3238 dlong 1B45
Lopers Tracey 3887 tlopers 1B41
MacDonald Dianne 3850 dmacdonald 1B42
Machado Casali Adriana 3133 amachadocasali 2A608
Mastnak Rose 3812 rmastnak 2A218-3
Matheson Laura 3264 lmatheson 1B51
McLagan Richard 3890 rmclagan 1B48
Mehta Amit 3815 amehta
1B43
Milardovic Dorothy 2472 dmilardovic 1B51
Mustard Rob 2168 rmustard 1B43
Nangle
Marlon 2147 mnangle 1B41
Nickason
Kyle
3867
knickason
1B42
Pickett Paul 3740 ppickett 1B49
Planert Glenn 3868 gplanert 1B48
Purohit Kanchan 3400 kpurohit 1B43
Rajapaksege Sunil 2165 srajapaksege 1B46
Raza Mariam 2322 mraza 1B50
Rice Barbara 3391
brice
1B49
Rogers
Mike
3011
mrogers
2A504
Saville
Barry
8128
bsaville
2A504
Scott Campbell Linda 2507 lscottcampbell 1B43
Sharma Ravi 3833 rsharma 1B49
Slichter Dave 2361 dslichter 1B46
Sloan Rob 3497 rsloan 1B44
Staples Tanya 3169 tstaples 1B48
Straby Rob 3680 rstraby
Stuart Larry 3869 lstuart 1B42
Sukhdeo
David 2838 dsukhdeo 1B42
Snage
Bryan
8146
bsnage
2A504
Symons Lisa 3864 lsymons 1B44
Szczerbaniwicz Gary 3346 gszczerbaniwicz 1B46
Thomson Stephen 3895 Sthomson 1B41
Tomac Anela 6134 atomac 1B49
Toth Kate 3179 ktoth 1B46
Turnbull Laurie 2518 lturnbull 1B48
Tranquillino
Paolo
8146
ptranquillino
2A504
Watson Brian 3747 bwatson 2A218-2
Watson Dea 3814 dwatson 1B44
Weare Jim 3741 jweare 1B48
Weatherhead Nancy 2321 nweatherhead 1B50
Wittke Catherine 2559 cwittke 1B44
Worswick Tracy 3809 tworswick 1B45
Yandeau Ken 3312 kyandeau 1B49
Yazdani Amin 2338 ayazdani 2A218-1
Yegul Fatih 2148 fyegul 1B46
Zigby
Kathy
3134
kzigby
1B42
Zonta
Michael
8118
mzonta
1B48
Zuliani
Gary
3809
gzuliani
1B45

Part-time Faculty

Part-time faculty have designated office space in room 2D18 and 1D14 at the Doon campus. Please email Faculty regarding their office location and designated hours as some faculty use alternative office locations.